Team 6736 - Knights of the Sea (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ROY GESHER METALS LTD/isreali navy&kziniy-yam aco

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 14 (42%) 19 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 38 16 (42%) 23 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 6736's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 8 Wed 3/7 - 2:11 PM 4416 4649 1943 6736 6740 1580 205 328
Qualification 13 Wed 3/7 - 2:53 PM 6736 3835 5715 2231 6740 2679 102 467
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 26 Wed 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1954 6736 5635 3339 5135 5715 259 213
Qualification 34 Wed 3/7 - 6:18 PM 1942 3388 4661 3083 4319 6736 252 104
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 57 Thu 3/8 - 10:11 AM 6741 6736 6230 5635 4649 1576 276 302
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 3835 5614 6736 2096 6740 3388 391 239
Semifinal 1 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 0 317
Semifinal 3 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 166 415

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 30 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 6:06 PM 5654 5135 7083 6736 1580 1657 320 279
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 14 Mon 3/12 - 2:58 PM 6736 3316 7083 7177 3034 6104 247 341
Qualification 17 Mon 3/12 - 3:33 PM 3075 1573 3083 6736 6739 5636 404 173
Qualification 24 Mon 3/12 - 4:28 PM 6736 6104 6740 3083 3034 4784 114 292
Qualification 28 Mon 3/12 - 5:04 PM 4784 6736 7302 1944 3316 7112 27 427
Qualification 36 Mon 3/12 - 3:11 PM 1690 6049 3075 7079 5135 6736 427 168
Qualification 39 Tue 3/13 - 4:32 AM 6049 6736 7177 4586 2230 1580 105 370
Qualification 43 Tue 3/13 - 6:38 AM 5636 4590 5990 3083 6736 1690 287 415
Qualification 52 Tue 3/13 - 7:49 AM 1574 6736 7286 7083 6104 2212 304 323
Qualification 54 Tue 3/13 - 8:05 AM 1657 7112 6739 2230 7067 6736 198 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 274 359
Quarterfinal 6 3034 3075 6736 3083 1690 6740 320 374

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 11 Tue 3/27 - 5:57 PM 7067 4744 6736 6741 3835 4586 192 425
Qualification 19 Wed 3/28 - 9:57 AM 5990 3211 3339 7112 6736 1690 226 348
Qualification 29 Wed 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1942 6736 3075 7039 6104 2212 185 427
Qualification 32 Wed 3/28 - 11:57 AM 3211 4590 6736 3075 2679 2231 160 434
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 46 Wed 3/28 - 2:43 PM 6736 3083 2679 3034 1657 3316 268 409
Qualification 57 Wed 3/28 - 4:30 PM 6740 5951 6736 7177 5987 4744 228 448
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 74 Thu 3/29 - 9:53 AM 5038 4590 7112 6736 4416 6104 392 396
Qualification 79 Thu 3/29 - 10:46 AM 6230 4320 7079 6736 5038 2230 423 190
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 45 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6736 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 46
ISR District Event #3 58
FIRST Israel District Championship 21
Team Age 5

If Team 6736 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 5
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 5
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 422
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 415
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 411
Level 9 Random Sort ---