Team 4546 - ShockWave (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ArgenTech Solutions/Comcast/NDEP/Portsmouth Naval Shipyard/Duckworks Engineering & Dover Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 4546's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award NE District UNH Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Pine Tree Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4546 5902 885 7907 2370 7416 27 71
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4546 7212 7416 166 1512 4034 19 55
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:37 PM 2370 7314 7126 4546 5962 319 53 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 6324 1073 4546 501 69 5962 48 67
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:04 PM 7126 4546 2342 6691 151 1073 23 69
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 1512 501 1058 7133 69 4546 57 38
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 1517 7907 4546 6172 7674 6324 26 46
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 7:00 PM 4958 811 1512 509 4546 1757 38 44
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7416 7133 6933 811 4546 238 74 29
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 4546 2370 1350 3451 3597 1831 55 25
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:33 AM 151 4546 4034 6324 6367 1350 48 45
Playoff Matches

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:29 AM 4473 3451 1768 4546 5494 4041 63 47
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 4546 5687 6329 2648 4564 4055 86 68
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 4906 1768 133 4546 3451 172 97 50
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4055 4546 3525 6153 1768 4564 45 74
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 5633 6153 4546 663 6224 3525 37 46
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 5:02 PM 6224 3609 5494 1729 4546 237 36 70
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:35 PM 5265 4906 3525 1768 2648 4546 61 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:35 PM 4564 4546 663 5494 4055 6329 76 58
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 4546 1768 6337 3930 133 6329 66 105
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 1729 3525 133 5265 4546 3609 74 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:02 PM 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 91 71
Quarterfinal 5 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 93 66

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 140 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4546 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District UNH Event 16
NE District Pine Tree Event 19

If Team 4546 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:16 AM 4546 4925 131 2370 319 7133 37 48
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:35 AM 3467 3623 58 6762 5813 4546 46 48
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:48 AM 5813 190 6328 238 4546 501 41 34
Qualification 20 Sat 11/9 - 12:33 PM 1073 6762 501 1922 4546 2648 20 39
Qualification 25 Sat 11/9 - 1:16 PM 1721 172 4546 4564 133 5687 27 100
Playoff Matches