Team Avatar Team 1729 - Team Inconceivable! (2019)


2019 Robot: Valerie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: New Hampshire 4-H Association/William H. Wildes General Contracting LLC & Monadnock 4-H Robotics Club


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1729's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1729 attended in 2019.
Team 1729 had a record of 40-34-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 25 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:22A
6895 1729 1512 9
811 131 4564 29
Qualification 7
1:37P
467 1512 4958 20
6691 1729 5687 44
Qualification 14
2:30P
1729 6328 4564 36
7416 467 7907 19
Qualification 20
3:23P
1729 5633 4987 37
6691 2084 348 20
Qualification 25
3:57P
7907 1831 348 12
1247 4929 1729 49
Qualification 31
4:40P
5902 95 4929 60
7416 6329 1729 43
Qualification 41
6:06P
4761 1721 1729 36
95 6329 1519 73
Qualification 45
6:36P
663 4564 1721 38
1729 6690 3566 34
Qualification 54
7:36P
1277 4958 1729 71
5633 4761 7907 44
Qualification 59
8:09P
88 1729 4905 58
3958 95 5633 67
Qualification 66
9:59A
3958 4761 1247 56
6328 348 1729 51
Qualification 70
10:28A
1729 6329 3958 69
4987 131 4905 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 811 7907 53
4905 6691 5902 66
Quarterfinal 6
1729 811 7907 55
4905 6691 5902 61


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 8 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:53A
7913 1735 4925 46
4034 1729 4473 26
Qualification 13
12:58P
166 151 319 74
1729 6811 7133 27
Qualification 17
1:57P
7674 1247 1058 28
6337 166 1729 52
Qualification 22
2:34P
7314 1735 138 33
3323 1729 1307 40
Qualification 25
2:56P
213 1277 4473 31
4925 133 1729 83
Qualification 37
4:35P
1729 131 4041 51
3323 6337 509 48
Qualification 41
5:05P
1729 6690 1247 51
131 6933 3623 31
Qualification 44
5:28P
1517 6324 1729 49
6933 4925 1247 43
Qualification 53
6:29P
1729 213 509 50
7314 4034 1517 42
Qualification 57
6:56P
126 166 7126 50
1277 3623 1729 58
Qualification 67
10:13A
319 1729 1922 86
151 6690 1735 50
Qualification 70
10:35A
6811 319 4925 65
6762 1729 126 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1729 1922 1277 74
6337 6690 151 50
Quarterfinal 7
1729 1922 1277 83
6337 6690 151 33
Semifinal 2
1729 1922 1277 71
126 4041 3323 68
Semifinal 4
1729 1922 1277 88
126 4041 3323 69
Final 1
319 133 6324 77
1729 1922 1277 77
Final 2
319 133 6324 60
1729 1922 1277 72
Final 3
319 133 6324 83
1729 1922 1277 69
Overtime 1
319 133 6324 63
1729 1922 1277 50


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:15P
4564 3467 1729 64
6337 133 6153 78
Qualification 3
11:11A
4564 3467 1729 58
6337 133 6153 79
Qualification 8
12:15P
6161 6172 4041 60
4055 1729 6224 67
Qualification 13
12:54P
3525 4564 3930 63
2712 1729 237 56
Qualification 22
2:51P
1729 6172 3451 64
5687 1519 4473 82
Qualification 27
3:26P
2523 3467 6224 75
6329 1729 4906 67
Qualification 31
3:58P
133 2648 5494 76
4925 1729 172 48
Qualification 35
4:31P
5265 2523 1729 62
4041 4564 4906 68
Qualification 39
5:02P
6224 3609 5494 36
1729 4546 237 70
Qualification 44
5:42P
5494 6337 1729 56
2712 4925 6153 74
Qualification 49
6:20P
4925 237 1768 54
1729 4041 1519 94
Qualification 55
9:38A
663 4473 1729 40
3451 6161 4055 84
Qualification 64
10:55A
1729 3525 133 74
5265 4546 3609 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:02P
133 5687 4055 91
4546 4906 1729 71
Quarterfinal 5
133 5687 4055 93
4546 4906 1729 66


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
2:57P
6691 3146 5962 38
1729 319 3958 61
Qualification 20
4:09P
7869 509 172 74
3555 1729 2168 68
Qualification 26
5:04P
501 716 1729 75
6329 5422 4909 87
Qualification 35
6:12P
3654 2877 1735 44
1729 5962 4311 53
Qualification 49
10:18A
558 133 1153 84
1071 5813 1729 62
Qualification 56
11:06A
2523 2067 95 72
1729 133 4761 70
Qualification 71
1:37P
4041 1729 237 96
4905 1768 177 83
Qualification 85
3:27P
5687 178 3146 70
176 7127 1729 75
Qualification 94
4:35P
195 3146 1729 88
501 88 1922 70
Qualification 99
5:12P
1729 177 95 62
228 2067 173 57
Qualification 117
10:19A
4909 1729 2370 90
125 7407 1058 78
Qualification 126
11:20A
5735 1729 3236 58
1277 3467 2168 95
Playoff Matches
Team 1729 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:11A
4680 7523 2200 78
1787 2702 1729 92
Qualification 14
10:10A
1729 2062 2075 104
2611 4096 1574 73
Qualification 24
1:16P
3414 4039 6455 66
2869 1729 5125 38
Qualification 45
3:49P
1729 4130 1574 91
2638 1418 4946 83
Qualification 55
8:24A
176 2883 1729 92
2994 4903 1922 81
Qualification 61
9:09A
6016 3630 1729 59
133 4541 3550 92
Qualification 69
10:13A
319 2075 4970 92
6088 1729 3075 66
Qualification 82
11:51A
3193 2869 2614 61
1729 120 1718 70
Qualification 93
2:51P
3990 1729 3414 67
1091 223 172 75
Qualification 108
4:37P
5724 1787 7530 63
1729 1885 4593 84
Qualification 114
5:21P
6024 3414 3075 75
2619 1729 6237 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1787 1718 107
1506 4903 1885 87
Quarterfinal 6
1729 1787 1718 94
1506 4541 1885 104
Tiebreaker 2
1729 1787 1718 111
1506 4541 1885 67
Semifinal 1
319 2611 3641 104
1729 1787 1718 91
Semifinal 3
319 2611 1574 76
1718 1729 3414 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:22A
6895 1729 1512 9
811 131 4564 29
Qualification 7
1:37P
467 1512 4958 20
6691 1729 5687 44
Qualification 14
2:30P
1729 6328 4564 36
7416 467 7907 19
Qualification 20
3:23P
1729 5633 4987 37
6691 2084 348 20
Qualification 25
3:57P
7907 1831 348 12
1247 4929 1729 49
Qualification 31
4:40P
5902 95 4929 60
7416 6329 1729 43
Qualification 41
6:06P
4761 1721 1729 36
95 6329 1519 73
Qualification 45
6:36P
663 4564 1721 38
1729 6690 3566 34
Qualification 54
7:36P
1277 4958 1729 71
5633 4761 7907 44
Qualification 59
8:09P
88 1729 4905 58
3958 95 5633 67
Qualification 66
9:59A
3958 4761 1247 56
6328 348 1729 51
Qualification 70
10:28A
1729 6329 3958 69
4987 131 4905 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 811 7907 53
4905 6691 5902 66
Quarterfinal 6
1729 811 7907 55
4905 6691 5902 61

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 8 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:53A
7913 1735 4925 46
4034 1729 4473 26
Qualification 13
12:58P
166 151 319 74
1729 6811 7133 27
Qualification 17
1:57P
7674 1247 1058 28
6337 166 1729 52
Qualification 22
2:34P
7314 1735 138 33
3323 1729 1307 40
Qualification 25
2:56P
213 1277 4473 31
4925 133 1729 83
Qualification 37
4:35P
1729 131 4041 51
3323 6337 509 48
Qualification 41
5:05P
1729 6690 1247 51
131 6933 3623 31
Qualification 44
5:28P
1517 6324 1729 49
6933 4925 1247 43
Qualification 53
6:29P
1729 213 509 50
7314 4034 1517 42
Qualification 57
6:56P
126 166 7126 50
1277 3623 1729 58
Qualification 67
10:13A
319 1729 1922 86
151 6690 1735 50
Qualification 70
10:35A
6811 319 4925 65
6762 1729 126 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1729 1922 1277 74
6337 6690 151 50
Quarterfinal 7
1729 1922 1277 83
6337 6690 151 33
Semifinal 2
1729 1922 1277 71
126 4041 3323 68
Semifinal 4
1729 1922 1277 88
126 4041 3323 69
Final 1
319 133 6324 77
1729 1922 1277 77
Final 2
319 133 6324 60
1729 1922 1277 72
Final 3
319 133 6324 83
1729 1922 1277 69
Overtime 1
319 133 6324 63
1729 1922 1277 50

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:15P
4564 3467 1729 64
6337 133 6153 78
Qualification 3
11:11A
4564 3467 1729 58
6337 133 6153 79
Qualification 8
12:15P
6161 6172 4041 60
4055 1729 6224 67
Qualification 13
12:54P
3525 4564 3930 63
2712 1729 237 56
Qualification 22
2:51P
1729 6172 3451 64
5687 1519 4473 82
Qualification 27
3:26P
2523 3467 6224 75
6329 1729 4906 67
Qualification 31
3:58P
133 2648 5494 76
4925 1729 172 48
Qualification 35
4:31P
5265 2523 1729 62
4041 4564 4906 68
Qualification 39
5:02P
6224 3609 5494 36
1729 4546 237 70
Qualification 44
5:42P
5494 6337 1729 56
2712 4925 6153 74
Qualification 49
6:20P
4925 237 1768 54
1729 4041 1519 94
Qualification 55
9:38A
663 4473 1729 40
3451 6161 4055 84
Qualification 64
10:55A
1729 3525 133 74
5265 4546 3609 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:02P
133 5687 4055 91
4546 4906 1729 71
Quarterfinal 5
133 5687 4055 93
4546 4906 1729 66

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
2:57P
6691 3146 5962 38
1729 319 3958 61
Qualification 20
4:09P
7869 509 172 74
3555 1729 2168 68
Qualification 26
5:04P
501 716 1729 75
6329 5422 4909 87
Qualification 35
6:12P
3654 2877 1735 44
1729 5962 4311 53
Qualification 49
10:18A
558 133 1153 84
1071 5813 1729 62
Qualification 56
11:06A
2523 2067 95 72
1729 133 4761 70
Qualification 71
1:37P
4041 1729 237 96
4905 1768 177 83
Qualification 85
3:27P
5687 178 3146 70
176 7127 1729 75
Qualification 94
4:35P
195 3146 1729 88
501 88 1922 70
Qualification 99
5:12P
1729 177 95 62
228 2067 173 57
Qualification 117
10:19A
4909 1729 2370 90
125 7407 1058 78
Qualification 126
11:20A
5735 1729 3236 58
1277 3467 2168 95
Playoff Matches
Team 1729 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:11A
4680 7523 2200 78
1787 2702 1729 92
Qualification 14
10:10A
1729 2062 2075 104
2611 4096 1574 73
Qualification 24
1:16P
3414 4039 6455 66
2869 1729 5125 38
Qualification 45
3:49P
1729 4130 1574 91
2638 1418 4946 83
Qualification 55
8:24A
176 2883 1729 92
2994 4903 1922 81
Qualification 61
9:09A
6016 3630 1729 59
133 4541 3550 92
Qualification 69
10:13A
319 2075 4970 92
6088 1729 3075 66
Qualification 82
11:51A
3193 2869 2614 61
1729 120 1718 70
Qualification 93
2:51P
3990 1729 3414 67
1091 223 172 75
Qualification 108
4:37P
5724 1787 7530 63
1729 1885 4593 84
Qualification 114
5:21P
6024 3414 3075 75
2619 1729 6237 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1787 1718 107
1506 4903 1885 87
Quarterfinal 6
1729 1787 1718 94
1506 4541 1885 104
Tiebreaker 2
1729 1787 1718 111
1506 4541 1885 67
Semifinal 1
319 2611 3641 104
1729 1787 1718 91
Semifinal 3
319 2611 1574 76
1718 1729 3414 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 158
Rank: 19 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1729 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 62
NE District Southern NH Event 62
New England District Championship 63

If Team 1729 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:01A
5813 3323 246 7
3236 1729 1073 31
Qualification 6
10:23A
811 3986 1729 26
1721 58 3236 47
Qualification 8
10:46A
509 501 2084 27
5813 1721 1729 25
Qualification 12
11:31A
1729 3323 501 31
1517 3467 1153 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1073 501 24
1721 7314 2342 27
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1073 501 12
1721 7314 2342 8
Quarterfinal 6
1729 1073 501 21
1721 7314 2342 12
Tiebreaker 2
1729 1073 501 33
1721 7314 2342 6
Semifinal 1
1153 3236 246 40
1729 1073 501 36
Semifinal 3
1153 3236 246 38
1729 1073 501 27
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.