Team Avatar Team 131 - C.H.A.O.S. (Central High And Our Sponsors) (2019)


2019 Robot: CHAOS Returns
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE SYSTEMS/Rockwell Automation/Solid Works/CHAOS Families/Cronin Bisson & Zalinsky, Attorneys at Law/C.H.A.O.S Alumni/Queen City Rotary Club/Saint Mary's Bank/NBT Bank&Manchester Central High School&Hillsborough County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 16 (53%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 6895 1729 1512 811 131 4564 9 29
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 131 4929 3566 6328 4987 2084 32 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:55 PM 1247 6329 131 811 4958 3958 48 34
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 3:36 PM 1831 4929 1512 131 3467 1247 21 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 5687 3566 131 2084 4761 4905 40 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 131 4958 1519 4987 1721 5265 55 35
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 5:46 PM 348 5687 7913 131 1831 6691 48 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 6:28 PM 4929 467 4761 7913 7907 131 51 35
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 57 Fri 3/1 - 7:56 PM 131 7416 6690 7907 1277 5687 41 63
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 9:44 AM 3566 1277 1831 95 131 5265 24 24
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1729 6329 3958 4987 131 4905 69 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 69 51
Quarterfinal 8 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 58 55

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 1058 151 2342 509 131 3609 30 35
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 1735 1247 3323 4925 131 213 24 43
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4925 1307 4034 131 1277 1517 20 56
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 2:41 PM 2342 131 4034 1922 6324 6811 37 38
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:46 PM 7126 7674 133 1247 6811 131 36 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 1729 131 4041 3323 6337 509 51 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 1729 6690 1247 131 6933 3623 51 31
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 7913 6690 131 4041 1517 319 40 77
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 6:36 PM 131 319 138 6337 885 3623 41 37
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 6324 7314 131 4473 1922 509 33 72
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:59 AM 7133 6762 131 166 509 7314 37 41
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:09 AM 133 6337 7913 131 7126 1735 70 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46
Semifinal 1 319 133 885 131 213 3623 61 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 6324 131 213 3623 68 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 67
Rank: 71 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 131 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 27
NE District Southern NH Event 40

If Team 131 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 64
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 6/8 - 11:19 AM 2877 121 5556 4097 131 6401 40 40
Qualification 14 Sat 6/8 - 12:27 PM 131 4564 157 3719 1474 172 55 61
Qualification 22 Sat 6/8 - 1:37 PM 6328 175 166 131 1729 4909 52 99
Qualification 28 Sat 6/8 - 3:11 PM 1991 131 501 1073 4176 2168 49 77
Qualification 44 Sat 6/8 - 5:17 PM 2262 5421 138 131 467 3461 48 74
Qualification 49 Sat 6/8 - 5:56 PM 5030 1735 131 501 2084 555 49 52
Qualification 56 Sun 6/9 - 8:46 AM 7462 1721 2791 5943 131 4041 87 75
Qualification 71 Sun 6/9 - 10:32 AM 181 7153 131 126 3461 7407 76 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 6/9 - 4:34 PM 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/29 - 9:52 AM 6329 131 5813 9998 319 9996 55 82
Qualification 9 Sat 6/29 - 10:27 AM 2523 4041 9995 131 172 3597 74 35
Qualification 11 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 133 131 2523 9993 1071 9997 89 47
Qualification 16 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 6224 6328 3597 4564 131 4311 52 80
Qualification 22 Sat 6/29 - 12:15 PM 5687 1071 131 6153 3597 9994 65 50
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 12:46 PM 9994 9999 6329 131 6224 4041 62 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 79 63
Quarterfinal 6 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 80 81
Tiebreaker 2 4041 131 3461 6328 6153 9999 81 70
Semifinal 1 319 133 1071 4041 131 3461 114 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 1071 4041 131 3461 117 55

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 5:30 AM 348 1922 166 501 2876 131 31 55
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 131 509 2342 811 1519 3323 22 57
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 6:50 AM 1073 131 126 78 5813 1729 68 67
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 7:38 AM 151 138 131 4905 1735 238 70 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 166 3467 1729 131 6763 1073 82 79
Quarterfinal 8 1729 811 3467 131 3323 1073 83 67

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:16 AM 4546 4925 131 2370 319 7133 37 48
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:43 AM 4909 131 9996 1073 1721 190 69 41
Qualification 13 Sat 11/9 - 11:25 AM 131 4761 1922 58 9996 5687 29 77
Qualification 17 Sat 11/9 - 12:06 PM 4564 1519 172 131 166 6328 46 54
Qualification 26 Sat 11/9 - 1:26 PM 157 4761 1831 6762 131 190 27 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/9 - 2:39 PM 5687 172 133 131 166 4925 85 66
Quarterfinal 5 5687 6762 133 131 1073 166 83 56