Team Avatar Team 6933 - Archytas, sponsored by NASA (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Vermont Academy of Science and Engineering/The Jack & Dorothy Byrne Foundation/Lucky's Trailer Sales of South Royalton, Vermont/VKS Properties /ECFiber&Family/Community&Sharon Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6933 attended in 2019.
Team 6933 had a record of 10-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 885 4041 166 6762 133 6933 47 56
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:35 PM 509 6933 6324 138 7913 6811 38 17
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 1:48 PM 7126 1922 885 6933 4041 3323 47 44
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 7674 6762 151 319 6933 4473 31 16
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6933 213 7674 126 138 4034 38 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 1729 6690 1247 131 6933 3623 51 31
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:28 PM 1517 6324 1729 6933 4925 1247 49 43
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6762 2342 4925 6337 6933 1058 37 39
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1307 126 6933 3609 3323 2342 57 33
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 7133 3609 6933 213 6324 3623 29 40
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 6933 7212 1512 2370 6324 2342 26 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:02 PM 7126 1350 501 6933 6324 1740 55 49
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:25 PM 69 1740 4958 6933 4034 6895 63 22
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1517 1757 7212 1831 6933 811 14 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 5:49 PM 6933 1922 2370 7126 1740 7133 68 42
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:16 PM 151 7133 3451 5962 6933 885 50 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7416 7133 6933 811 4546 238 74 29
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:20 AM 6172 1073 6933 6691 1740 5902 64 50
Qualification 80 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 7314 166 811 69 6933 6691 56 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 78 55
Quarterfinal 7 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 70 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 885 4041 166 6762 133 6933 47 56
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:35 PM 509 6933 6324 138 7913 6811 38 17
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 1:48 PM 7126 1922 885 6933 4041 3323 47 44
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 7674 6762 151 319 6933 4473 31 16
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6933 213 7674 126 138 4034 38 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 1729 6690 1247 131 6933 3623 51 31
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:28 PM 1517 6324 1729 6933 4925 1247 49 43
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6762 2342 4925 6337 6933 1058 37 39
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1307 126 6933 3609 3323 2342 57 33
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 7133 3609 6933 213 6324 3623 29 40
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 6933 7212 1512 2370 6324 2342 26 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:02 PM 7126 1350 501 6933 6324 1740 55 49
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:25 PM 69 1740 4958 6933 4034 6895 63 22
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1517 1757 7212 1831 6933 811 14 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 5:49 PM 6933 1922 2370 7126 1740 7133 68 42
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:16 PM 151 7133 3451 5962 6933 885 50 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7416 7133 6933 811 4546 238 74 29
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:20 AM 6172 1073 6933 6691 1740 5902 64 50
Qualification 80 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 7314 166 811 69 6933 6691 56 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 78 55
Quarterfinal 7 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 70 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 106 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6933 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 14
NE District UNH Event 26
Team Age 5

If Team 6933 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---