Team 4473 - Delta Prime (2019)


2019 Robot: Big Ben
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robotics Institute of Maine/REM & Family/Community & Hall-Dale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 4473's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 7913 1735 4925 4034 1729 4473 46 26
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:25 PM 7126 4473 151 4034 7133 885 25 29
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 7913 4473 126 2342 509 138 38 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 7674 6762 151 319 6933 4473 31 16
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 213 1277 4473 4925 133 1729 31 83
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:14 PM 4473 1058 133 319 1307 7913 77 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 4:57 PM 6811 4034 6762 4473 3609 6337 32 26
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 3609 1277 7126 4473 138 6762 26 34
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6324 4473 3323 1307 4041 1058 21 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 6324 7314 131 4473 1922 509 33 72
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 9:51 AM 4041 138 1247 885 7674 4473 65 28
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 166 2342 1517 4041 7314 4473 30 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:29 AM 4473 3451 1768 4546 5494 4041 63 47
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 2:05 PM 4473 172 5633 6337 5687 2648 65 75
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 3609 6153 5633 4473 2523 4055 44 62
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:51 PM 1729 6172 3451 5687 1519 4473 64 82
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 PM 3930 133 1519 3467 4055 4473 80 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:54 PM 6329 3525 4473 133 4925 663 64 73
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 6161 4473 4564 1768 237 2523 56 66
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:29 PM 6153 2712 2523 3930 6172 4473 79 48
Qualification 55 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 663 4473 1729 3451 6161 4055 40 84
Qualification 60 Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 5633 5687 3451 4041 4473 6224 69 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 172 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4473 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 13
NE District Pine Tree Event 9

If Team 4473 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 6/29 - 9:45 AM 9994 9995 4473 6328 2523 4564 31 68
Qualification 7 Sat 6/29 - 10:09 AM 6224 9994 58 1071 4055 4473 33 38
Qualification 13 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 3597 4473 319 9999 9998 172 66 49
Qualification 15 Sat 6/29 - 11:17 AM 319 4055 4041 4473 6153 9997 90 61
Qualification 19 Sat 6/29 - 11:49 AM 4041 4473 5813 133 4311 6329 68 111
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 1:03 PM 3597 9996 3461 4473 58 9993 30 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:50 PM 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 123 37
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 135 35