Team Avatar Team 6337 - Terror Bytes (2019)


2019 Robot: Bork
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sebasticook Valley Elks 2713/InSource Renewables/TRC/Robotics Institute of Maine&Maine Central Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6337 attended in 2019.
Team 6337 had a record of 10-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 213 138 1922 7126 6337 319 53 19
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:49 PM 6337 6762 4041 1307 3623 6690 49 29
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 7674 1247 1058 6337 166 1729 28 52
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 2:27 PM 6690 1517 6337 885 1247 7913 41 30
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 1729 131 4041 3323 6337 509 51 48
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 4:57 PM 6811 4034 6762 4473 3609 6337 32 26
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 1735 4034 6337 1058 7133 166 35 44
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 6:36 PM 131 319 138 6337 885 3623 41 37
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6762 2342 4925 6337 6933 1058 37 39
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:09 AM 133 6337 7913 131 7126 1735 70 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 2:05 PM 4473 172 5633 6337 5687 2648 65 75
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 2648 3930 3467 6337 6224 4564 65 63
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 6337 2712 663 5494 5687 6161 50 62
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 6329 2523 6337 6172 3609 4055 54 35
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 PM 237 6337 3451 172 5494 6172 68 43
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 PM 4564 6153 4041 172 6337 6161 84 77
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6224 2648 3451 3525 3609 6337 58 46
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 4546 1768 6337 3930 133 6329 66 105
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 2523 1519 5494 4925 6337 3930 79 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 68 75
Quarterfinal 6 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 66 79

Team 6337's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 213 138 1922 7126 6337 319 53 19
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:49 PM 6337 6762 4041 1307 3623 6690 49 29
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 7674 1247 1058 6337 166 1729 28 52
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 2:27 PM 6690 1517 6337 885 1247 7913 41 30
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 1729 131 4041 3323 6337 509 51 48
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 4:57 PM 6811 4034 6762 4473 3609 6337 32 26
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 1735 4034 6337 1058 7133 166 35 44
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 6:36 PM 131 319 138 6337 885 3623 41 37
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6762 2342 4925 6337 6933 1058 37 39
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:09 AM 133 6337 7913 131 7126 1735 70 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 2:05 PM 4473 172 5633 6337 5687 2648 65 75
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 2648 3930 3467 6337 6224 4564 65 63
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 6337 2712 663 5494 5687 6161 50 62
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 6329 2523 6337 6172 3609 4055 54 35
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 PM 237 6337 3451 172 5494 6172 68 43
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 PM 4564 6153 4041 172 6337 6161 84 77
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6224 2648 3451 3525 3609 6337 58 46
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 4546 1768 6337 3930 133 6329 66 105
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 2523 1519 5494 4925 6337 3930 79 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 68 75
Quarterfinal 6 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 66 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 129 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6337 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 24
NE District Pine Tree Event 13

If Team 6337 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---