Team Avatar Team 1277 - The Robotomies (2019)


2019 Robot: The Black Knight
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: L-3 Advanced Programs/Custom MMIC/IBM/Raytheon/Groton-Dunstable Education Foundation/Society of American Military Engineers/Justin J. Maynard Memorial STEM Innovation Scholarship Fund/The Ted Lapres and Connie Keeran Fund/4C Test Systems/SolidWorks/The Hughson Family/The O'Rourke Family/The McKinley Family/William Priestly/The Toebes Family/The Prescott Family/The Eswaran Family/The Hanlon Family/The Remillard Family/The Bjerke Family/The DiFranco Family&Groton Dunstable Regional


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1277 attended in 2019.
Team 1277 had a record of 24-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:43 PM 7913 6690 348 7416 1519 1277 11 57
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 1277 2084 1721 5902 7913 4987 50 44
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 3:43 PM 5687 1519 811 1277 4761 95 64 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/1 - 4:13 PM 3958 7913 1277 6895 6328 6329 33 53
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 4:48 PM 88 7907 3467 1512 1277 4564 42 31
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 6:14 PM 3566 4987 4564 5633 5265 1277 31 21
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 6:49 PM 6329 1277 811 5265 4905 6691 42 47
Qualification 54 Fri 3/1 - 7:36 PM 1277 4958 1729 5633 4761 7907 71 44
Qualification 57 Fri 3/1 - 7:56 PM 131 7416 6690 7907 1277 5687 41 63
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 9:44 AM 3566 1277 1831 95 131 5265 24 24
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30
Semifinal 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 65 44
Semifinal 4 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 62 62
Tiebreaker 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 58 51
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 6690 319 7674 2342 7314 1277 47 15
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4925 1307 4034 131 1277 1517 20 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 213 1277 4473 4925 133 1729 31 83
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:29 PM 3323 319 1277 6762 7913 509 39 34
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:00 PM 7314 1922 3609 1277 4925 885 48 46
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 3609 1277 7126 4473 138 6762 26 34
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 151 3323 885 1247 4034 1277 43 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69
Final 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 77 77
Final 2 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 60 72
Final 3 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 83 69
Overtime 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 63 50

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 4:21 PM 4905 1153 1474 1277 4909 230 59 98
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 1277 558 509 319 95 230 71 75
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 126 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 5735 1729 3236 1277 3467 2168 58 95
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:43 PM 7913 6690 348 7416 1519 1277 11 57
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 1277 2084 1721 5902 7913 4987 50 44
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 3:43 PM 5687 1519 811 1277 4761 95 64 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/1 - 4:13 PM 3958 7913 1277 6895 6328 6329 33 53
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 4:48 PM 88 7907 3467 1512 1277 4564 42 31
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 6:14 PM 3566 4987 4564 5633 5265 1277 31 21
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 6:49 PM 6329 1277 811 5265 4905 6691 42 47
Qualification 54 Fri 3/1 - 7:36 PM 1277 4958 1729 5633 4761 7907 71 44
Qualification 57 Fri 3/1 - 7:56 PM 131 7416 6690 7907 1277 5687 41 63
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 9:44 AM 3566 1277 1831 95 131 5265 24 24
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30
Semifinal 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 65 44
Semifinal 4 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 62 62
Tiebreaker 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 58 51
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 6690 319 7674 2342 7314 1277 47 15
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4925 1307 4034 131 1277 1517 20 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 213 1277 4473 4925 133 1729 31 83
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:29 PM 3323 319 1277 6762 7913 509 39 34
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:00 PM 7314 1922 3609 1277 4925 885 48 46
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 3609 1277 7126 4473 138 6762 26 34
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 151 3323 885 1247 4034 1277 43 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69
Final 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 77 77
Final 2 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 60 72
Final 3 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 83 69
Overtime 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 63 50

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 4:21 PM 4905 1153 1474 1277 4909 230 59 98
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 1277 558 509 319 95 230 71 75
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 126 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 5735 1729 3236 1277 3467 2168 58 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 53 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1277 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 32
NE District Southern NH Event 34
New England District Championship 36

If Team 1277 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---