Team 4079 - Quantum Leap (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/NASA-JPL/Boeing/Disneyland & Oxford Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 30 18 (60%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 4079's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orange County Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:40 AM 5851 3859 4079 841 4161 3295 45 6
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 10:55 AM 6220 4763 6692 4079 3473 4276 29 54
Qualification 24   Fri 3/1 - 1:31 PM 4079 5669 294 3759 7230 2496 61 30
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 2:44 PM 6535 5802 6692 7482 4079 5966 25 42
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/1 - 4:41 PM 812 6072 6499 4079 330 5805 54 78
Qualification 50   Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 973 4079 3953 3952 7482 7447 65 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 7524 6499 4276 4079 1515 597 40 63
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 3759 4079 4481 7157 2493 159 66 41
Qualification 80   Sat 3/2 - 11:40 AM 4619 1160 4079 5669 5810 3953 65 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 1746 364 3931 4079 2584 442 102 56
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:13 AM 4775 3931 4079 5515 3039 3792 50 57
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 2080 2881 3132 2147 330 4079 70 101
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 4534 386 4561 4079 3481 4255 54 43
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:05 AM 118 7891 7895 4079 3132 3309 71 91
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 2811 4079 7179 1261 1515 5572 98 71
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 12:47 PM 6014 368 4079 2102 7419 587 79 67
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:25 PM 1785 5006 4079 5892 4911 4400 61 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   118 4911 2147 386 4079 3039 98 78
Quarterfinal 7   118 2147 4911 386 4079 2881 88 85