Team Avatar Team 597 - The Wolverines (2019)


2019 Robot: Helicarrier
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 597 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/USC-MESA/Vertirbi School of Engineering/Arconic Foundation - SkillsUSA/NASA/Raytheon/Los Angeles Trade Tech/Supervisor Mark Ridley-Thomas/The William C. Bannerman Foundation/Project Lead The Way/L. A. City Council/Cushman & Wakefield/X-treme Solutions/Society of Women Engineers (SWE)/Perkins Grant/CTEIG/Office of Dr. George Mckenna LAUSD/Stephen and Jill Petty/Northrop Grumman/Foshay Learning Center/Lowe's&Foshay Lrn Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 37 21 (57%) 15 (41%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:55 AM 7482 4201 597 4763 4056 294 40 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:36 AM 5851 7447 597 3250 1160 6072 54 45
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 11:50 AM 973 597 4913 5851 4201 4619 50 50
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 597 812 3859 1836 2493 4114 36 47
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 5810 597 1160 6692 5012 3250 26 36
Qualification 46   Fri 3/1 - 4:49 PM 597 7157 4763 841 973 5669 37 54
Qualification 52   Fri 3/1 - 5:40 PM 3473 2496 5802 5835 597 3250 50 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 7524 6499 4276 4079 1515 597 40 63
Qualification 71   Sat 3/2 - 10:36 AM 3953 6220 7230 597 4161 5500 28 35
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 11:48 AM 3295 3309 7482 597 4481 6072 41 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 70 50
Quarterfinal 5   973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 99 18
Semifinal 1   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 71 67
Semifinal 3   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 69 65
Final 1   973 330 597 4276 4079 5805 73 48
Final 2   973 330 597 4276 4079 5805 90 0

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:10 AM 1515 597 606 5510 3408 7871 57 23
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 7042 2375 2710 3408 6938 597 41 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 6:18 PM 597 4415 4578 4141 5107 3952 68 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 597 867 5199 4 294 580 78 62
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 3:56 PM 5512 7185 5634 1759 4276 597 19 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:01 PM 2496 968 4999 848 597 7455 22 37
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 8:59 AM 1452 207 597 330 5089 6955 57 82
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 4019 3476 1515 597 5634 6000 55 73
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 968 597 4964 980 1197 4123 51 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:24 AM 7246 597 7465 2152 5431 702 46 94
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:11 PM 7421 7663 6418 6768 2478 597 51 57
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:05 PM 1414 7072 7465 1986 597 5414 53 61
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 7409 6036 597 4468 6386 4565 53 63
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 1982 4488 4026 597 5933 5472 73 62
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 114 4738 597 971 7424 1156 71 96
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:23 PM 2059 4089 2443 597 3480 3646 72 80
Playoff Matches