Team Avatar Team 330 - The Beach Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Beach Bot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA-JPL/Raytheon/J&F Machine/Boeing & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 26 (90%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 15 (79%) 3 (16%) 0
Total 48 41 (85%) 6 (13%) 0 (0%)

Team 330's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Los Angeles Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shane Palmerino)
Los Angeles Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Orange County Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


NASA Ames Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Southern California Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Sacramento Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Southern California Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Los Angeles Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


FIRST Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 9:27 AM 330 3952 6072 5966 5802 7230 53 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:05 AM 7157 3309 2496 330 4913 1836 9 68
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 1:09 PM 7524 841 7482 5835 3295 330 6 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:40 PM 1515 3250 330 3859 4056 973 73 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 4:11 PM 3759 973 4763 5966 330 6220 72 69
Qualification 45   Fri 3/1 - 4:41 PM 812 6072 6499 4079 330 5805 54 78
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:16 PM 7230 330 5500 4161 1836 4619 61 44
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 9:33 AM 5810 294 5835 2493 5669 330 51 90
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1160 3473 4201 330 3859 841 56 76
Qualification 82   Sat 3/2 - 11:55 AM 2496 330 973 4114 5851 6692 98 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 70 50
Quarterfinal 5   973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 99 18
Semifinal 1   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 71 67
Semifinal 3   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 69 65
Final 1   973 330 597 4276 4079 5805 73 48
Final 2   973 330 597 4276 4079 5805 90 0

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 2:12 AM 5107 968 3309 589 5634 330 44 51
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:55 AM 330 687 980 848 580 1972 60 14
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:56 AM 4123 5510 330 4276 7230 867 70 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 1197 5124 4019 5802 330 4276 32 67
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 4578 4763 330 7871 7042 4501 67 35
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:53 PM 6938 330 1759 4578 1515 4 49 39
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 8:59 AM 1452 207 597 330 5089 6955 57 82
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 3:43 AM 5512 330 848 6515 4123 3408 57 32
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 6658 2710 2496 330 7230 4415 35 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 330 5199 2710 5802 867 5124 83 43
Quarterfinal 5   330 5199 2710 5802 867 5124 74 51
Semifinal 1   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 99 73
Semifinal 3   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 87 65
Final 1   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 35 52
Final 2   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 74 74
Final 3   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 66 47
Overtime 1   330 5199 2710 3309 4415 2375 89 41

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:59 AM 330 1678 3240 7567 4911 2584 102 56
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 2080 2881 3132 2147 330 4079 70 101
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 330 1339 6014 6390 1939 5892 89 64
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:41 AM 118 5242 330 4561 587 2811 89 57
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:49 AM 7529 7419 5515 330 442 4290 53 66
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:48 AM 5126 6443 6608 3132 330 2584 64 72
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7088 5526 3792 7179 5572 330 50 96
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 364 1515 330 4255 3024 5242 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 93 79
Quarterfinal 5   364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 106 82
Semifinal 1   364 1339 330 1746 6443 7426 80 107
Semifinal 3   364 4534 330 1746 6443 7426 115 89
Tiebreaker 1   364 4534 330 1746 6443 7426 79 100

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/12 - 10:34 AM 330 1114 1923 2910 2056 3940 98 93
Qualification 23 Fri 7/12 - 12:27 PM 330 461 364 2403 4607 3538 82 83
Qualification 33 Fri 7/12 - 2:10 PM 3357 330 2168 7498 1241 4776 100 91
Qualification 43 Fri 7/12 - 3:37 PM 1684 107 5190 4607 330 1747 86 90
Qualification 53 Fri 7/12 - 5:02 PM 217 3604 2767 5511 234 330 84 61
Qualification 59 Fri 7/12 - 6:19 PM 4362 3478 330 4028 1410 88 88 87
Qualification 70 Fri 7/12 - 7:43 PM 111 4265 548 5010 330 2468 77 99
Qualification 84 Sat 7/13 - 10:06 AM 910 48 195 2337 1720 330 73 78
Qualification 101 Sat 7/13 - 12:38 PM 1690 5801 1023 330 2481 4028 92 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2481 2767 225 118 1073 330 98 72
Quarterfinal 7 2481 2767 225 118 5460 330 87 83