Team Avatar Team 330 - The Beach Bots (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 330's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 330 attended in 2019.
Team 330 had a record of 41-6-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 3)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:16A
330 3952 6072 -53-
5966 5802 7230 31
Qualification 13
10:48A
7157 3309 2496 9
330 4913 1836 -68-
Qualification 21
1:00P
7524 841 7482 6
5835 3295 330 -43-
Qualification 25
1:28P
1515 3250 330 -73-
3859 4056 973 63
Qualification 41
3:20P
3759 973 4763 72
5966 330 6220 -69-
Qualification 45
3:48P
812 6072 6499 54
4079 330 5805 -78-
Qualification 56
5:05P
7230 330 5500 -61-
4161 1836 4619 44
Qualification 64
9:34A
5810 294 5835 51
2493 5669 330 -90-
Qualification 70
10:22A
1160 3473 4201 56
330 3859 841 -76-
Qualification 82
11:58A
2496 330 973 -98-
4114 5851 6692 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:20P
973 330 597 -70-
4913 5500 1160 50
Quarterfinal 5
973 330 597 -99-
4913 5500 1160 18
Semifinal 1
973 330 597 -71-
5802 4481 5012 67
Semifinal 3
973 330 597 -69-
5802 4481 5012 65
Final 1
973 330 597 -73-
4276 4079 5805 48
Final 2
973 330 597 -90-
4276 4079 5805 0


Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
5107 968 3309 44
589 5634 330 -51-
Qualification 13
10:56A
330 687 980 -60-
848 580 1972 14
Qualification 20
11:52A
4123 5510 330 -70-
4276 7230 867 49
Qualification 29
2:01P
1197 5124 4019 32
5802 330 4276 -67-
Qualification 42
3:32P
4578 4763 330 -67-
7871 7042 4501 35
Qualification 49
4:21P
6938 330 1759 -49-
4578 1515 4 39
Qualification 59
9:15A
1452 207 597 57
330 5089 6955 -82-
Qualification 71
10:43A
5512 330 848 -57-
6515 4123 3408 32
Qualification 78
11:32A
6658 2710 2496 35
330 7230 4415 -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
330 5199 2710 -83-
5802 867 5124 43
Quarterfinal 5
330 5199 2710 -74-
5802 867 5124 51
Semifinal 1
330 5199 2710 -99-
687 4276 1197 73
Semifinal 3
330 5199 2710 -87-
687 4276 1197 65
Final 1
330 5199 2710 -35-
3309 4415 2375 52
Final 2
330 5199 2710 -74-
3309 4415 2375 74
Final 3
330 5199 2710 -66-
3309 4415 2375 47
Overtime 1
330 5199 2710 -89-
3309 4415 2375 41


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1261 2990 368 89
330 7895 7088 -57-
Qualification 17
10:22A
330 1678 3240 -102-
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 30
1:56P
2080 2881 3132 70
2147 330 4079 -101-
Qualification 44
3:34P
330 1339 6014 -89-
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 56
8:21A
118 5242 330 -89-
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 64
9:17A
7529 7419 5515 53
330 442 4290 -66-
Qualification 70
9:59A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 -72-
Qualification 84
11:37A
2486 330 7108 -73-
687 2375 118 98
Qualification 91
2:28P
7088 5526 3792 50
7179 5572 330 -96-
Qualification 104
3:59P
364 1515 330 -107-
4255 3024 5242 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
364 4534 330 -93-
5892 687 2102 79
Quarterfinal 5
364 4534 330 -106-
5892 687 2102 82
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 -80-
1746 6443 7426 107
Semifinal 3
364 4534 330 -115-
1746 6443 7426 89
Tiebreaker 1
364 4534 330 -79-
1746 6443 7426 100


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 330's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:16A
330 3952 6072 -53-
5966 5802 7230 31
Qualification 13
10:48A
7157 3309 2496 9
330 4913 1836 -68-
Qualification 21
1:00P
7524 841 7482 6
5835 3295 330 -43-
Qualification 25
1:28P
1515 3250 330 -73-
3859 4056 973 63
Qualification 41
3:20P
3759 973 4763 72
5966 330 6220 -69-
Qualification 45
3:48P
812 6072 6499 54
4079 330 5805 -78-
Qualification 56
5:05P
7230 330 5500 -61-
4161 1836 4619 44
Qualification 64
9:34A
5810 294 5835 51
2493 5669 330 -90-
Qualification 70
10:22A
1160 3473 4201 56
330 3859 841 -76-
Qualification 82
11:58A
2496 330 973 -98-
4114 5851 6692 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:20P
973 330 597 -70-
4913 5500 1160 50
Quarterfinal 5
973 330 597 -99-
4913 5500 1160 18
Semifinal 1
973 330 597 -71-
5802 4481 5012 67
Semifinal 3
973 330 597 -69-
5802 4481 5012 65
Final 1
973 330 597 -73-
4276 4079 5805 48
Final 2
973 330 597 -90-
4276 4079 5805 0

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
5107 968 3309 44
589 5634 330 -51-
Qualification 13
10:56A
330 687 980 -60-
848 580 1972 14
Qualification 20
11:52A
4123 5510 330 -70-
4276 7230 867 49
Qualification 29
2:01P
1197 5124 4019 32
5802 330 4276 -67-
Qualification 42
3:32P
4578 4763 330 -67-
7871 7042 4501 35
Qualification 49
4:21P
6938 330 1759 -49-
4578 1515 4 39
Qualification 59
9:15A
1452 207 597 57
330 5089 6955 -82-
Qualification 71
10:43A
5512 330 848 -57-
6515 4123 3408 32
Qualification 78
11:32A
6658 2710 2496 35
330 7230 4415 -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
330 5199 2710 -83-
5802 867 5124 43
Quarterfinal 5
330 5199 2710 -74-
5802 867 5124 51
Semifinal 1
330 5199 2710 -99-
687 4276 1197 73
Semifinal 3
330 5199 2710 -87-
687 4276 1197 65
Final 1
330 5199 2710 -35-
3309 4415 2375 52
Final 2
330 5199 2710 -74-
3309 4415 2375 74
Final 3
330 5199 2710 -66-
3309 4415 2375 47
Overtime 1
330 5199 2710 -89-
3309 4415 2375 41

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1261 2990 368 89
330 7895 7088 -57-
Qualification 17
10:22A
330 1678 3240 -102-
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 30
1:56P
2080 2881 3132 70
2147 330 4079 -101-
Qualification 44
3:34P
330 1339 6014 -89-
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 56
8:21A
118 5242 330 -89-
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 64
9:17A
7529 7419 5515 53
330 442 4290 -66-
Qualification 70
9:59A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 -72-
Qualification 84
11:37A
2486 330 7108 -73-
687 2375 118 98
Qualification 91
2:28P
7088 5526 3792 50
7179 5572 330 -96-
Qualification 104
3:59P
364 1515 330 -107-
4255 3024 5242 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
364 4534 330 -93-
5892 687 2102 79
Quarterfinal 5
364 4534 330 -106-
5892 687 2102 82
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 -80-
1746 6443 7426 107
Semifinal 3
364 4534 330 -115-
1746 6443 7426 89
Tiebreaker 1
364 4534 330 -79-
1746 6443 7426 100

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:31A
330 1114 1923 -98-
2910 2056 3940 93
Qualification 23
12:09P
330 461 364 -82-
2403 4607 3538 83
Qualification 33
2:01P
3357 330 2168 -100-
7498 1241 4776 91
Qualification 43
3:11P
1684 107 5190 86
4607 330 1747 -90-
Qualification 53
4:21P
217 3604 2767 84
5511 234 330 -61-
Qualification 59
5:03P
4362 3478 330 -88-
4028 1410 88 87
Qualification 70
6:20P
111 4265 548 77
5010 330 2468 -99-
Qualification 84
10:01A
910 48 195 73
2337 1720 330 -78-
Qualification 101
12:00P
1690 5801 1023 92
330 2481 4028 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2481 2767 225 98
118 1073 330 -72-
Quarterfinal 7
2481 2767 225 87
118 5460 330 -83-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.