Team 1515 - MorTorq (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1515 attended in 2019.
Team 1515 had a record of 17-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:14 AM 5805 1836 1515 5810 6692 3759 45 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:12 AM 4481 6535 5835 4619 973 1515 13 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:40 PM 1515 3250 330 3859 4056 973 73 63
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:32 PM 1515 7230 294 1160 4913 4763 47 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 2493 1515 5851 7447 3953 3309 15 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 6:00 PM 3295 6072 4201 812 3759 1515 46 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 7524 6499 4276 4079 1515 597 40 63
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 10:01 AM 4276 1515 4913 7482 5012 1836 51 47
Qualification 76   Sat 3/2 - 11:09 AM 5802 841 812 159 1515 6220 63 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 55 46
Quarterfinal 7   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 59 62
Tiebreaker 3   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 59 51

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:10 AM 1515 597 606 5510 3408 7871 57 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:11 AM 4501 4276 3309 7455 6658 1515 78 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:56 PM 580 7042 6515 6955 589 1515 25 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:54 PM 5512 6955 968 2375 4501 1515 35 34
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 867 1515 368 6904 848 2710 59 46
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:53 PM 6938 330 1759 4578 1515 4 49 39
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 6:07 PM 1197 1515 5510 4763 3952 687 62 62
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 4019 3476 1515 597 5634 6000 55 73
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 368 7185 5669 1515 5199 5124 54 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:54 AM 7725 3481 1515 1261 7567 6014 58 55
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 2811 4079 7179 1261 1515 5572 98 71
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 5515 1515 2486 364 3132 4561 54 107
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 364 1515 330 4255 3024 5242 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 69 100
Quarterfinal 6   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 75 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 1515's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:14 AM 5805 1836 1515 5810 6692 3759 45 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:12 AM 4481 6535 5835 4619 973 1515 13 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:40 PM 1515 3250 330 3859 4056 973 73 63
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:32 PM 1515 7230 294 1160 4913 4763 47 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 2493 1515 5851 7447 3953 3309 15 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 6:00 PM 3295 6072 4201 812 3759 1515 46 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 7524 6499 4276 4079 1515 597 40 63
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 10:01 AM 4276 1515 4913 7482 5012 1836 51 47
Qualification 76   Sat 3/2 - 11:09 AM 5802 841 812 159 1515 6220 63 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 55 46
Quarterfinal 7   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 59 62
Tiebreaker 3   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 59 51

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:10 AM 1515 597 606 5510 3408 7871 57 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:11 AM 4501 4276 3309 7455 6658 1515 78 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:56 PM 580 7042 6515 6955 589 1515 25 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:54 PM 5512 6955 968 2375 4501 1515 35 34
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 867 1515 368 6904 848 2710 59 46
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:53 PM 6938 330 1759 4578 1515 4 49 39
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 6:07 PM 1197 1515 5510 4763 3952 687 62 62
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 4019 3476 1515 597 5634 6000 55 73
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 368 7185 5669 1515 5199 5124 54 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:54 AM 7725 3481 1515 1261 7567 6014 58 55
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 2811 4079 7179 1261 1515 5572 98 71
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 5515 1515 2486 364 3132 4561 54 107
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 364 1515 330 4255 3024 5242 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 69 100
Quarterfinal 6   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 75 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019