Team 240 - TEMPEST (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DTE Energy/Next Day Access/Nemeth and Sons Electric/UTEC&Jefferson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 16 (67%) 8 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 18 (60%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:17 PM 313 7656 7788 240 6861 6057 50 63
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 2:06 PM 6101 5915 1502 240 3656 1504 18 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 6089 240 5050 5530 2832 4840 57 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7175 1025 3770 7656 1076 240 58 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 2137 862 240 4840 313 1076 66 29
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 6914 240 1025 6089 7175 3656 77 54
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:21 PM 240 7788 2832 6152 247 2137 60 52
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 9:01 PM 6013 5066 6914 4395 6152 240 36 49
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:23 AM 6013 6615 240 7859 5915 5619 46 33
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 862 3875 3773 4840 240 5066 53 34
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 7859 240 7211 247 1504 6914 54 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:38 PM 6057 862 6615 6101 240 3875 42 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1504 240 5066 1076 6861 6101 59 100
Quarterfinal 6 1504 240 5066 1076 6861 6101 48 48
Tiebreaker 2 1504 240 5066 1076 6861 6101 35 66

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 5066 6538 240 6150 7147 6583 46 27
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:03 PM 5053 3547 6914 5050 240 6954 48 57
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:41 PM 7175 573 4237 240 6101 830 61 45
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:20 PM 240 7145 503 6528 6538 67 59 78
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:41 PM 6570 280 6538 6615 3773 240 64 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 6618 240 2620 503 5050 6081 76 73
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 3773 4395 6528 1502 4237 240 72 51
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:15 PM 5053 240 3656 3547 7912 314 57 65
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 7:50 PM 7147 5066 7660 240 5530 6081 66 71
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 7912 5695 240 7225 6618 830 26 71
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 3542 240 280 6954 5067 5695 75 39
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 4395 5853 240 6101 6615 66 68 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 210 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 240 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 36
FIM District Lincoln Event 23

If Team 240 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---