Team Avatar Team 5066 - Singularity (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Gentherm/Toyota/Ford/Michigan Department of Education&Saline High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 13 (45%) 16 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 5066's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:55 AM 5567 3656 5530 6615 5619 5066 75 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:04 PM 5066 4405 7211 4840 6861 6583 53 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:33 PM 6954 6057 5567 6116 5066 1025 56 67
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 9:25 PM 3773 5066 6101 6914 5915 4405 36 27
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 1502 5619 6861 5066 5050 4395 35 67
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 5915 313 5066 2832 247 6615 36 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 2137 1025 1504 5066 3770 6583 52 29
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 9:01 PM 6013 5066 6914 4395 6152 240 36 49
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 6057 7656 7175 6089 5066 5530 39 50
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 862 3875 3773 4840 240 5066 53 34
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 3656 7056 5066 7788 3770 862 58 39
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 1076 6013 7859 5066 7788 5567 50 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1504 240 5066 1076 6861 6101 59 100
Quarterfinal 6 1504 240 5066 1076 6861 6101 48 48
Tiebreaker 2 1504 240 5066 1076 6861 6101 35 66

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 5066 6538 240 6150 7147 6583 46 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 503 5067 1502 5066 3773 66 69 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:16 PM 6528 5066 3542 6538 3547 5853 67 73
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 3656 7225 3773 4395 5053 5066 73 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 3:56 PM 6954 6528 6101 503 7225 5066 57 61
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 4237 830 66 3547 5066 280 68 60
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:31 PM 5530 6615 7912 67 5066 7175 43 64
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:09 PM 66 573 6538 5695 6570 5066 81 65
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 7:50 PM 7147 5066 7660 240 5530 6081 66 71
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 6914 6954 5066 1528 7145 6101 40 33
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5066 5530 573 4395 7912 2620 62 69
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 280 67 1502 6081 5066 3656 63 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 73 80
Quarterfinal 5 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 80 82

FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 384 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5066 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 18
FIM District Lincoln Event 12

If Team 5066 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---