Team Avatar Team 2137 - T.O.R.C. (2019)


2019 Robot: PoGo Gadget
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2137 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Lightning Technologies/Oxford High School Career Technical Education/FCA Foundation/SMC Corporation/ARC Investment of Auburn Hills/The Oxford Leader/CEC Controls Company/ABB/Oakland Orthropaedic Surgeons/CAMS CNC Software/Dessault Systems (Solidworks)/Oakland University - School of Engineering and Computer Science/Kettering University/Valeo/Michigan Department of Education/Tough Mudder/LG Chem Michigan/Village Tees/Pillar Design/Quality Fastener and Supply/Stage 3 Productions/J & T Electrical Supply&Oxford High School&Oxford Schools Early College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 59 33 (56%) 25 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:45 PM 6089 1076 2137 6116 7859 6954 28 15
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 3773 2137 6013 7056 6914 5530 30 49
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:44 PM 7211 2137 7788 3773 7656 5619 31 27
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 6861 1504 862 5619 5530 2137 56 41
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 2137 862 240 4840 313 1076 66 29
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 6:32 PM 4405 6057 6583 2137 7859 6861 36 61
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 2137 1025 1504 5066 3770 6583 52 29
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:21 PM 240 7788 2832 6152 247 2137 60 52
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4405 2137 7056 5567 862 2832 60 47
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4395 6954 7656 5567 2137 5915 45 62
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 3875 6013 5915 2137 1502 2832 41 57
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 5050 6954 247 7175 6914 2137 66 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 48 47
Quarterfinal 8 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 73 67
Semifinal 2 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 73 64
Semifinal 4 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 70 61

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:14 AM 6087 5714 5534 5525 4737 2137 31 49
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:07 PM 7154 7171 5534 2137 6121 6087 35 43
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:15 PM 3537 2137 7109 7244 6121 6599 62 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 6599 2137 2075 6079 7250 6637 65 43
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 7250 5505 7084 5230 2137 7244 52 62
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6079 2137 4380 5525 5714 7808 53 26
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:05 PM 2137 6637 5505 4380 2246 7823 79 30
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137 62 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7020 5709 5560 2137 6077 7823 32 65
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4392 5534 7084 7154 2246 2137 41 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54
Final 1 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 59 62
Final 2 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 79 69
Final 3 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 85 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2137 5086 3604 5152 1918 5505 78 94
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 862 5675 4377 5501 6002 2137 84 80
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 3767 6002 4391 904 2137 6591 69 66
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 494 5436 6753 2137 4392 4377 84 93
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 7823 7154 5712 494 3542 2137 65 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:19 PM 5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4216 2137 4409 5501 5424 4003 67 78
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 3667 2137 5152 7160 5577 7553 81 103
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 6753 1918 2137 3542 5086 3707 89 102
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 1076 2370 870 2137 6911 3277 84 69
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 5690 201 3536 4472 3082 2137 78 64
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 3277 619 5712 3314 2960 2137 67 83
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2096 2137 3683 4256 876 537 92 68
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:13 PM 7785 293 2137 7048 2559 3467 48 54
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:04 AM 2137 85 3003 3277 5436 829 84 84
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:06 PM 2137 1305 7656 7769 123 111 81 78
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:40 PM 5883 3985 1481 870 2137 7160 90 87
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 2137 4607 1816 4930 2549 2590 83 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 87 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2137 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 53
FIM District Alpena Event #1 72
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 18

If Team 2137 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/19 - 6:27 PM 302 2137 3535 6610 703 7491 49 51
Qualification 11 Fri 7/19 - 7:49 PM 2137 6610 5256 3539 7211 9998 57 69
Qualification 14 Fri 7/19 - 8:26 PM 2834 3539 247 5843 1718 2137 34 58
Qualification 20 Sat 7/20 - 8:46 AM 2337 2137 2834 5084 5612 1646 94 67
Qualification 26 Sat 7/20 - 9:37 AM 2137 7491 5460 4998 68 6085 63 38
Qualification 30 Sat 7/20 - 10:15 AM 2137 6085 3539 3535 7211 3538 61 75
Qualification 33 Sat 7/20 - 10:36 AM 4130 5256 5843 6097 2137 9998 50 82
Qualification 38 Sat 7/20 - 11:16 AM 3534 4810 1684 7056 3538 2137 72 64
Qualification 47 Sat 7/20 - 1:42 PM 6097 6610 4130 7211 2137 4810 53 55
Qualification 52 Sat 7/20 - 2:22 PM 6120 6591 2137 7056 2834 5460 77 85
Qualification 57 Sat 7/20 - 3:02 PM 1646 4810 2337 1684 247 2137 67 70
Qualification 62 Sat 7/20 - 3:45 PM 5256 1684 302 2137 5084 5712 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3538 2337 7491 2137 5084 5843 54 71
Quarterfinal 8 3538 2337 7491 2137 5084 5843 52 62
Semifinal 2 1718 5460 5612 2137 5084 5843 75 63
Semifinal 4 1718 5460 5612 2137 5084 5843 87 71

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:22 AM 1506 5502 2137 107 4983 494 58 43
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 9:50 AM 2337 1322 2137 5577 1684 302 56 65
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 10:53 AM 862 67 1506 2137 3534 503 89 64
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4810 2137 3641 27 3656 4961 50 54
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:04 PM 2137 245 70 2834 3667 33 80 79
Qualification 40 Sat 9/21 - 2:42 PM 201 2604 2832 4779 2137 5436 45 58
Playoff Matches