Team Avatar Team 3656 - Dreadbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Dreadbot VIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Michigan Aerospace/Springmatter/QED/Bosch/Ford Motor Company/FCA Foundation/Dexter Lions Club/Michigan DOE&Dexter High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 63 41 (65%) 21 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:55 AM 5567 3656 5530 6615 5619 5066 75 32
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 2:06 PM 6101 5915 1502 240 3656 1504 18 58
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 3656 247 1076 1504 6013 4405 52 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 7211 2832 6152 7859 6057 3656 37 48
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 3656 6914 7656 6057 5530 3875 52 62
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 6914 240 1025 6089 7175 3656 77 54
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:33 PM 313 6615 6089 6861 3656 3773 33 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 9:17 PM 7175 6861 6116 5619 4840 3656 18 28
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 1:34 PM 7788 6954 4840 3656 4395 313 39 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 3656 7056 5066 7788 3770 862 58 39
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 3770 3656 6954 5050 313 6861 76 78
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 6583 2832 3656 3773 4395 6057 53 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 80 39
Quarterfinal 7 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 70 61
Semifinal 2 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 73 64
Semifinal 4 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 70 61
Final 1 1076 6861 6101 3656 5567 7656 67 70
Final 2 1076 6861 6101 3656 5567 7656 55 78

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:55 AM 66 5067 6150 7912 3656 280 74 52
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:37 PM 6101 5695 7147 573 3656 6528 26 75
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 1528 830 5695 6583 3656 6570 54 72
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 3656 7225 3773 4395 5053 5066 73 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:23 PM 3656 7145 4395 5853 7912 6081 55 52
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:00 PM 4395 4237 6954 5695 3656 6538 49 80
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 3656 6618 3547 573 6914 7225 73 72
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:15 PM 5053 240 3656 3547 7912 314 57 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:22 AM 3773 3542 2620 4237 6101 3656 70 60
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3656 503 6615 5050 7660 5067 73 88
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 5050 314 3656 6570 6528 7175 62 51
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 280 67 1502 6081 5066 3656 63 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 5216 4737 2959 1940 3656 123 72 85
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:40 PM 5046 85 3656 5509 5460 6861 83 96
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 6079 4325 3656 123 1250 5205 77 73
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 3656 7491 1250 5530 5641 85 83 80
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 6087 314 7491 245 3538 3656 68 108
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 3620 314 6079 3656 2075 7656 88 72
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:33 PM 51 3656 5216 6861 2224 2075 77 91
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:14 PM 1023 2771 51 6861 1076 3656 66 70
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:06 PM 7656 3538 5460 3655 3656 68 98 80
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 1076 308 1322 3656 4776 5561 78 77
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:00 PM 5205 3656 2224 1940 7656 5641 78 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 3538 5460 314 1076 4970 3656 0 106
Quarterfinal 5 3538 5460 314 1076 4970 3656 97 72
Tiebreaker 1 3538 5460 314 1076 4970 3656 114 59

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 12:10 PM 11 4296 3656 1023 7515 5672 77 49
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 303 279 7539 3211 3656 7515 56 63
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:31 AM 987 3656 279 1519 3538 329 75 89
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:01 AM 2224 2998 5865 78 7590 3656 68 52
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3102 5914 226 3656 4028 1756 99 99
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Rubidium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 42 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3656 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 69
FIM District Lincoln Event 58
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 84

If Team 3656 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:14 AM 314 3656 2960 503 1684 201 73 64
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:36 AM 2604 2834 4983 6861 322 3656 42 41
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:18 AM 3656 70 5502 548 7056 245 47 77
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4810 2137 3641 27 3656 4961 50 54
Qualification 31 Sat 9/21 - 1:19 PM 3656 3322 107 862 7491 51 63 62
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:52 PM 3667 4362 494 3656 703 3534 95 46
Playoff Matches