Team Avatar Team 6861 - The Tyros Team (2019)

Stevenson High School & Churchill High School & Stevenson High School


From: Livonia, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: 2018 Chronos
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Aisin /FCA/Denso/Livonia Warriors -- FRC 2832/Michigan Department of Education/First in Michigan/Livonia Public Schools/Tom Promo Marketing & Stevenson High School & Churchill High School & Stevenson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 13 (36%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 48 27 (56%) 19 (40%) 2 (4%)

Team 6861's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Belleville Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:17 PM 313 7656 7788 240 6861 6057 50 63
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:04 PM 5066 4405 7211 4840 6861 6583 53 25
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:56 PM 6914 6615 6101 2832 6861 5915 37 43
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 6861 1504 862 5619 5530 2137 56 41
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 1502 5619 6861 5066 5050 4395 35 67
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 6:32 PM 4405 6057 6583 2137 7859 6861 36 61
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:33 PM 313 6615 6089 6861 3656 3773 33 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 9:17 PM 7175 6861 6116 5619 4840 3656 18 28
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 9:39 AM 6152 1025 6861 3875 247 6116 61 33
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 10:34 AM 6152 7859 6914 6861 6615 1076 30 54
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 3770 3656 6954 5050 313 6861 76 78
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 6861 7211 6101 7056 6089 6116 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:51 AM 2832 1506 5708 6152 1076 6861 62 62
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:53 PM 6861 5156 548 7692 5217 4758 58 47
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:59 PM 5662 5660 6861 7220 5915 4380 41 48
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 7784 7220 5156 6861 7807 5225 47 45
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5915 6861 5641 5533 7807 5065 65 55
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:48 PM 6096 6861 6089 5774 5577 3175 46 52
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 548 5695 7598 2832 7784 6861 61 83
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:09 PM 7598 6861 3175 5225 5531 6190 42 39
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:57 PM 7553 7598 5641 7147 6861 5907 80 63
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 7174 4758 6116 6861 4380 5708 35 39
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:21 AM 6861 1250 3619 6057 4758 3175 60 41
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 6116 5533 6861 6096 5907 6057 50 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5774 4380 5531 6861 5533 7784 44 61
Quarterfinal 6 5774 4380 5531 6861 5533 7784 41 58
Semifinal 1 7553 1506 5577 6861 5533 7784 83 71
Semifinal 3 7553 1506 5577 6861 5533 7784 75 55

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 314 6861 3655 5561 3620 1322 56 80
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:40 PM 5046 85 3656 5509 5460 6861 83 96
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:49 PM 2075 3538 5641 5561 2851 6861 99 58
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:15 PM 6861 7656 68 503 308 5216 74 91
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:32 AM 1940 3618 6079 6861 3620 1250 49 60
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 51 5641 6861 4325 2959 314 86 55
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:30 AM 4325 6861 5046 1076 3655 2851 98 106
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:33 PM 51 3656 5216 6861 2224 2075 77 91
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:14 PM 1023 2771 51 6861 1076 3656 66 70
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 314 4970 4776 6861 123 503 94 57
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5216 6861 7491 5460 4737 5205 82 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 107 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6861 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 49
FIM District Livonia Event 36
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 36
Team Age 5

If Team 6861 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/7 - 5:33 AM 6861 5046 703 9993 5224 6753 53 60
Qualification 7 Sat 9/7 - 10:30 AM 6753 7109 5603 5712 6861 5216 65 78
Qualification 10 Sat 9/7 - 11:04 AM 5166 5712 4390 5224 6861 9996 52 39
Qualification 14 Sat 9/7 - 11:38 AM 6193 9993 4819 5603 5166 6861 59 50
Qualification 19 Sat 9/7 - 1:37 PM 5046 5603 9986 9987 6861 5257 48 59
Qualification 24 Sat 9/7 - 2:23 PM 1684 6753 6861 5229 5509 4819 72 43
Qualification 27 Sat 9/7 - 2:52 PM 6861 5424 6193 3770 5216 1684 53 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/7 - 3:48 PM 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 81 55
Quarterfinal 5 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 82 32

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 8:31 AM 703 5907 6861 1322 4961 245 55 91
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:36 AM 2604 2834 4983 6861 322 3656 42 41
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 6861 4810 4779 33 494 314 45 55
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 11:59 AM 5436 6861 1684 7056 1506 51 56 75
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 2960 6861 1322 3534 2832 5612 66 74
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:16 PM 107 503 27 302 70 6861 75 85
Playoff Matches