Team Avatar Team 5530 - The Greenhills Lawnmowers (2019)


2019 Robot: Larry
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ford/NiTS Solutions/Amesite&Greenhills School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5530 attended in 2019.
Team 5530 had a record of 43-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:55 AM 5567 3656 5530 6615 5619 5066 75 32
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 3773 2137 6013 7056 6914 5530 30 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 6089 240 5050 5530 2832 4840 57 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 6861 1504 862 5619 5530 2137 56 41
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 3656 6914 7656 6057 5530 3875 52 62
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 7:12 PM 5530 6116 5050 7788 4395 1504 43 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 7211 5530 862 2832 6954 6013 60 25
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:37 PM 6583 1076 3875 5530 313 6101 47 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 6057 7656 7175 6089 5066 5530 39 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 5530 6583 1502 247 7211 6089 53 60
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 7788 6152 5530 1025 4840 4405 51 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:58 PM 5915 4840 1504 1025 5530 7656 46 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 48 47
Quarterfinal 8 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 73 67
Semifinal 2 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 73 64
Semifinal 4 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 70 61

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 30 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:58 AM 830 6954 503 1502 6528 5530 51 102
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:11 PM 5530 314 6618 4237 6538 7145 65 63
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:52 PM 5053 66 5530 6914 6618 6615 72 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:02 PM 5695 5050 3542 5530 5853 7660 57 46
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 5053 1502 6150 5695 2620 5530 62 71
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 67 5530 7225 573 314 1528 62 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:31 PM 5530 6615 7912 67 5066 7175 43 64
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 280 6101 503 7145 6583 5530 59 44
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 7:50 PM 7147 5066 7660 240 5530 6081 66 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 3547 6081 6528 5530 6570 3773 76 68
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5066 5530 573 4395 7912 2620 62 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 73 80
Quarterfinal 5 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 80 82
Semifinal 1 5530 5853 7660 6528 7225 66 83 75
Semifinal 3 5530 5853 7660 6528 7225 66 73 56
Final 1 5530 5853 7660 6570 3656 5067 90 77
Final 2 5530 5853 7660 6570 3656 5067 83 81

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5216 5661 5114 2834 7084 5530 64 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 4835 5530 5114 2834 7751 7156 68 37
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7768 6077 5530 33 5114 7156 80 66
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7826 4384 5530 3617 703 7084 45 44
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 5505 7751 6557 3617 5530 7827 38 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 703 4384 33 5150 5530 4381 70 47
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5530 1701 5203 7827 7826 4375 46 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 703 5530 5535 4381 5067 5203 66 89
Quarterfinal 8 703 5530 5535 4381 5067 5203 81 67
Tiebreaker 4 703 5530 5535 4381 5067 5203 80 59
Semifinal 2 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 71 60
Semifinal 4 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 73 57

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 33 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 5530 5205 4970 2851 308 4776 91 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 5:08 PM 6079 5530 1250 5460 51 5561 85 111
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 3656 7491 1250 5530 5641 85 83 80
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 4737 4325 5530 7656 5509 314 80 63
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 123 68 5530 85 1940 1023 75 85
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 5641 2224 1322 3618 5530 5046 81 65
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 5530 314 2851 68 1076 2771 99 49
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 2959 123 3620 7656 7491 5530 57 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 2959 1023 5205 5509 2075 5530 77 55
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 2959 3618 4970 5530 6087 5561 74 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1023 3620 5509 5530 85 1250 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 1023 3620 5509 5530 85 1250 86 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 9:00 AM 7886 5509 226 5530 48 314 76 65
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 78 2056 2834 494 5530 177 121 50
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:47 AM 5530 967 2767 7539 1610 1241 74 49
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 302 5530 1023 2851 1073 2224 88 67
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:55 AM 5567 3656 5530 6615 5619 5066 75 32
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 3773 2137 6013 7056 6914 5530 30 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 6089 240 5050 5530 2832 4840 57 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 6861 1504 862 5619 5530 2137 56 41
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 3656 6914 7656 6057 5530 3875 52 62
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 7:12 PM 5530 6116 5050 7788 4395 1504 43 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 7211 5530 862 2832 6954 6013 60 25
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:37 PM 6583 1076 3875 5530 313 6101 47 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 6057 7656 7175 6089 5066 5530 39 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 5530 6583 1502 247 7211 6089 53 60
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 7788 6152 5530 1025 4840 4405 51 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:58 PM 5915 4840 1504 1025 5530 7656 46 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 48 47
Quarterfinal 8 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 73 67
Semifinal 2 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 73 64
Semifinal 4 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 70 61

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 30 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:58 AM 830 6954 503 1502 6528 5530 51 102
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:11 PM 5530 314 6618 4237 6538 7145 65 63
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:52 PM 5053 66 5530 6914 6618 6615 72 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:02 PM 5695 5050 3542 5530 5853 7660 57 46
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 5053 1502 6150 5695 2620 5530 62 71
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 67 5530 7225 573 314 1528 62 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:31 PM 5530 6615 7912 67 5066 7175 43 64
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 280 6101 503 7145 6583 5530 59 44
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 7:50 PM 7147 5066 7660 240 5530 6081 66 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 3547 6081 6528 5530 6570 3773 76 68
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5066 5530 573 4395 7912 2620 62 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 73 80
Quarterfinal 5 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 80 82
Semifinal 1 5530 5853 7660 6528 7225 66 83 75
Semifinal 3 5530 5853 7660 6528 7225 66 73 56
Final 1 5530 5853 7660 6570 3656 5067 90 77
Final 2 5530 5853 7660 6570 3656 5067 83 81

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5216 5661 5114 2834 7084 5530 64 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 4835 5530 5114 2834 7751 7156 68 37
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7768 6077 5530 33 5114 7156 80 66
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7826 4384 5530 3617 703 7084 45 44
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 5505 7751 6557 3617 5530 7827 38 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 703 4384 33 5150 5530 4381 70 47
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5530 1701 5203 7827 7826 4375 46 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 703 5530 5535 4381 5067 5203 66 89
Quarterfinal 8 703 5530 5535 4381 5067 5203 81 67
Tiebreaker 4 703 5530 5535 4381 5067 5203 80 59
Semifinal 2 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 71 60
Semifinal 4 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 73 57

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 33 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 5530 5205 4970 2851 308 4776 91 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 5:08 PM 6079 5530 1250 5460 51 5561 85 111
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 3656 7491 1250 5530 5641 85 83 80
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 4737 4325 5530 7656 5509 314 80 63
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 123 68 5530 85 1940 1023 75 85
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 5641 2224 1322 3618 5530 5046 81 65
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 5530 314 2851 68 1076 2771 99 49
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 2959 123 3620 7656 7491 5530 57 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 2959 1023 5205 5509 2075 5530 77 55
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 2959 3618 4970 5530 6087 5561 74 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1023 3620 5509 5530 85 1250 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 1023 3620 5509 5530 85 1250 86 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 9:00 AM 7886 5509 226 5530 48 314 76 65
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 78 2056 2834 494 5530 177 121 50
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:47 AM 5530 967 2767 7539 1610 1241 74 49
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 302 5530 1023 2851 1073 2224 88 67
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 188
Rank: 60 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5530 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 41
FIM District Lincoln Event 57
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 90

If Team 5530 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---