Team Avatar Team 5050 - Cow Town Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Perry
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/DADARA/Diamond Alternative/Resources Unlimited Company/Newport Internal Medicine&Airport Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 41 (89%) 5 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 17 (71%) 12 (50%) 0
Total 70 58 (83%) 17 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 8 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 6152 5050 3875 7056 5915 6583 80 18
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:45 PM 6615 6152 6116 862 7656 5050 27 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 6089 240 5050 5530 2832 4840 57 51
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 1504 3875 6089 5050 7788 6013 43 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 1502 5619 6861 5066 5050 4395 35 67
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 7:12 PM 5530 6116 5050 7788 4395 1504 43 55
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 8:05 PM 4395 5567 4405 5050 6101 7859 71 49
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:28 PM 5915 3773 5050 862 6089 7859 60 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1504 5050 1076 3770 1502 6914 73 46
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:42 AM 1025 5050 5619 6013 6101 6057 75 30
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 3770 3656 6954 5050 313 6861 76 78
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 5050 6954 247 7175 6914 2137 66 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:47 PM 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 86 43
Quarterfinal 5 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 70 51
Semifinal 1 5050 1025 4840 1076 6861 6101 81 66
Semifinal 3 5050 1025 4840 1076 6861 6101 71 75
Tiebreaker 1 5050 1025 4840 1076 6861 6101 50 73

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:21 AM 6618 1528 5050 6101 4395 3547 74 36
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:03 PM 5053 3547 6914 5050 240 6954 48 57
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:34 PM 7145 67 7912 5050 3773 1502 55 71
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:02 PM 5695 5050 3542 5530 5853 7660 57 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 573 5050 6583 3542 66 6618 62 64
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 6618 240 2620 503 5050 6081 76 73
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 830 5853 5050 7147 6570 314 70 34
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:31 PM 6615 1502 4395 5050 6150 6914 32 84
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:28 PM 6538 7175 1528 66 7225 5050 54 87
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3656 503 6615 5050 7660 5067 73 88
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 5050 314 3656 6570 6528 7175 62 51
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 5053 5050 4237 6583 7225 7175 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 73 80
Quarterfinal 5 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 80 82

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5907 6121 5050 7658 3546 1684 93 85
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 5926 5084 4956 5050 66 3603 73 82
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:05 AM 5050 1025 33 7782 4768 1684 119 66
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 3175 5907 66 6637 6120 5050 46 69
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1596 5050 3688 2586 3603 1188 86 39
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:43 PM 2337 3572 2834 4768 5050 3458 77 54
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 3688 4967 5150 4956 5050 2834 73 93
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5050 107 1188 5150 4855 5907 100 66
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 125 70
Quarterfinal 5 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 106 54
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84
Final 1 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
Final 2 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
Final 3 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Consumers

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 113
Semifinal 4 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 110 103
Tiebreaker 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 127

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carson

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 6   111 2052 5050 3538 1073 195 78 99
Einstein 9   5401 346 548 111 2052 5050 92 89
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 13   111 2052 5050 930 1310 5406 98 101

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:56 AM 5050 1816 2590 2096 5436 234 82 67
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 747 5712 5050 4930 66 293 68 49
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:29 PM 5243 1796 5050 1481 1768 2559 98 83
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:47 PM 111 201 3504 1481 5050 4607 71 83
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:46 PM 2370 4342 2549 3683 85 5050 85 93
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 1305 7769 5050 5690 7160 7785 71 60
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6911 3985 2220 5050 1468 123 64 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69
Semifinal 2   111 2052 5050 3683 3536 870 101 98
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92

Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 322
Rank: 7 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5050 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 55
FIM District Lincoln Event 48
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 219

If Team 5050 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019