Team Avatar Team 4395 - Dundee Vi-Borgs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/Fisher Unitech&Dundee Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 4395's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FIM District Lincoln Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:28 PM 862 4405 7175 7211 6013 4395 44 61
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 7859 4395 3770 3875 7175 5567 30 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 3770 6089 6152 7056 3875 4395 15 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4395 1502 4840 6615 7056 6954 36 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 1502 5619 6861 5066 5050 4395 35 67
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 7:12 PM 5530 6116 5050 7788 4395 1504 43 55
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 8:05 PM 4395 5567 4405 5050 6101 7859 71 49
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 9:01 PM 6013 5066 6914 4395 6152 240 36 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 1:34 PM 7788 6954 4840 3656 4395 313 39 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4395 6954 7656 5567 2137 5915 45 62
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 1076 6116 4395 7175 3773 6615 35 32
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 6583 2832 3656 3773 4395 6057 53 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:47 PM 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 86 43
Quarterfinal 5 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 70 51

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:21 AM 6618 1528 5050 6101 4395 3547 74 36
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:44 PM 6570 67 6954 5067 4395 6583 58 48
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 7225 6081 7147 6150 503 4395 50 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 3656 7225 3773 4395 5053 5066 73 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:23 PM 3656 7145 4395 5853 7912 6081 55 52
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:00 PM 4395 4237 6954 5695 3656 6538 49 80
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 3773 4395 6528 1502 4237 240 72 51
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:31 PM 6615 1502 4395 5050 6150 6914 32 84
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:22 PM 830 7660 6914 3542 6081 4395 51 73
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 7175 280 4395 314 6538 1502 36 73
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5066 5530 573 4395 7912 2620 62 69
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 4395 5853 240 6101 6615 66 68 62
Playoff Matches

Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 285 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4395 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 25
FIM District Lincoln Event 19

If Team 4395 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---