Team 6150 - BlueBotics (2019)


2019 Robot: BlueBotics
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Adrian Schools Education Foundation/Dr. Michael Ballard/LISD&Adrian High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6150 attended in 2019.
Team 6150 had a record of 14-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6137 4381 5256 3658 4408 6150 33 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 6150 4327 503 5926 7144 5710 21 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:47 PM 5708 7144 6150 7203 3658 5685 9 22
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 2054 1918 7203 6425 6138 6150 79 27
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6556 7811 7223 6150 4453 7209 42 20
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 7911 6150 830 7144 5559 4453 38 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:36 AM 6150 4482 5227 6580 6556 5676 58 51
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 6138 6002 7209 4568 5710 6150 34 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 5066 6538 240 6150 7147 6583 46 27
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:55 AM 66 5067 6150 7912 3656 280 74 52
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 7225 6081 7147 6150 503 4395 50 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 5067 6914 6570 6150 4237 6618 71 73
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 5053 1502 6150 5695 2620 5530 62 71
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:46 PM 7912 7175 6150 5853 6101 5067 39 68
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 6150 2620 7660 6954 66 7145 67 32
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:31 PM 6615 1502 4395 5050 6150 6914 32 84
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6528 314 5053 280 6150 573 77 32
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:27 AM 4237 6583 1528 5853 6150 7145 56 37
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50
Semifinal 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 71
Semifinal 4 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 82
Tiebreaker 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 75 80

Team 6150's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6137 4381 5256 3658 4408 6150 33 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 6150 4327 503 5926 7144 5710 21 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:47 PM 5708 7144 6150 7203 3658 5685 9 22
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 2054 1918 7203 6425 6138 6150 79 27
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6556 7811 7223 6150 4453 7209 42 20
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 7911 6150 830 7144 5559 4453 38 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:36 AM 6150 4482 5227 6580 6556 5676 58 51
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 6138 6002 7209 4568 5710 6150 34 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 5066 6538 240 6150 7147 6583 46 27
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:55 AM 66 5067 6150 7912 3656 280 74 52
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 7225 6081 7147 6150 503 4395 50 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 5067 6914 6570 6150 4237 6618 71 73
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 5053 1502 6150 5695 2620 5530 62 71
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:46 PM 7912 7175 6150 5853 6101 5067 39 68
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 6150 2620 7660 6954 66 7145 67 32
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:31 PM 6615 1502 4395 5050 6150 6914 32 84
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6528 314 5053 280 6150 573 77 32
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:27 AM 4237 6583 1528 5853 6150 7145 56 37
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50
Semifinal 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 71
Semifinal 4 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 82
Tiebreaker 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 75 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 376 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6150 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 11
FIM District Lincoln Event 20

If Team 6150 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---