Team 7660 - The Byting Irish (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: New Eagle/Ford Motor Corporation/Studio Design - ST/Argosy FRC Rookie Grant/Michigan Department of Education&Fr Gabriel Richard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 8 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:26 AM 5524 7660 6093 6638 314 4998 32 21
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:55 PM 5235 5660 7817 7660 4998 6538 26 40
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 6085 6073 5048 3667 5046 7660 49 61
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 5712 5524 5282 217 6073 7660 70 61
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 5282 7817 7660 6877 217 5166 61 66
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 2604 7660 1243 5048 7813 6631 34 42
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 4961 5517 5509 7660 5166 5048 42 65
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 1684 3534 5662 5235 7660 5238 40 29
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:04 PM 6631 6638 7660 5155 894 5235 43 69
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 5238 322 5282 894 7660 6033 15 54
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 5712 7660 7192 5509 5155 6538 68 57
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6033 1243 5046 7660 5155 314 48 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:02 PM 3534 5224 5660 4961 6033 7660 55 60
Quarterfinal 5 3534 5224 5660 4961 6033 7660 63 64
Semifinal 1 4961 6033 7660 5048 1684 5282 61 68
Semifinal 3 4961 6033 7660 5048 1684 5282 64 71

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 30 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 67 5853 4237 7660 5053 5695 63 51
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:27 PM 7660 3542 7912 7225 1528 280 60 29
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 2620 573 6101 7660 280 314 56 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:02 PM 5695 5050 3542 5530 5853 7660 57 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7660 1502 1528 7175 830 3547 42 66
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:40 PM 3773 6583 6914 6528 7660 6615 36 68
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 6150 2620 7660 6954 66 7145 67 32
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:22 PM 830 7660 6914 3542 6081 4395 51 73
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 7:50 PM 7147 5066 7660 240 5530 6081 66 71
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3656 503 6615 5050 7660 5067 73 88
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 7225 7660 6101 1502 7147 6618 74 44
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 73 80
Quarterfinal 5 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 80 82
Semifinal 1 5530 5853 7660 6528 7225 66 83 75
Semifinal 3 5530 5853 7660 6528 7225 66 73 56
Final 1 5530 5853 7660 6570 3656 5067 90 77
Final 2 5530 5853 7660 6570 3656 5067 83 81

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:05 PM 217 7660 5282 2474 6963 548 92 85
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:30 PM 6020 1718 5567 3602 5676 7660 90 85
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:01 AM 4568 6090 2832 7660 5048 226 77 68
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:14 PM 548 5901 910 2832 7769 7660 90 72
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:34 PM 141 2767 6090 7660 5567 6344 86 74
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:09 PM 141 7660 4004 4381 4130 7211 92 78
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 3:53 PM 4381 1189 7660 5282 226 2048 56 73
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 138
Rank: 95 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7660 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 40
FIM District Lincoln Event 55
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 33
Team Age 10

If Team 7660 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---