Team 7535 - Purple Poison (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/NASA/FIRST in Texas&Summit International Preparatory


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7535 attended in 2019.
Team 7535 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 3037 7535 7510 6369 3802 2805 12 27
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 7535 4587 7506 3735 2468 2583 31 69
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 7535 4295 1745 3847 647 3310 30 68
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 6768 3355 5414 7511 647 7535 59 34
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 2583 3802 7535 7510 3743 6357 46 48
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 3037 2582 7319 6526 7535 7179 55 42
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 8:05 PM 2582 5829 3370 7535 2158 5414 54 61
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:42 AM 5242 7535 6357 7125 1745 7506 34 33
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 3370 7503 7535 4587 6646 5411 44 81
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 3005 6526 5888 7121 6646 7535 45 47
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 8 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7535 7506 1296 6751 7091 7303 44 17
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 5411 2805 5057 6672 7535 7120 34 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 4:08 PM 3370 5047 6733 5242 7749 7535 18 46
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:42 PM 148 7303 7535 6655 7534 4192 61 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:40 PM 7321 7535 3335 3676 5682 6901 29 56
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:33 PM 7535 4192 5057 3282 3355 2969 37 30
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 8:09 PM 7535 704 7119 3282 6133 1296 49 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 4364 5047 2969 3355 3676 7535 42 56
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 10:49 AM 5057 3335 7749 2805 7535 5212 20 38
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 7321 7125 7121 4206 7704 7535 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 3037 7535 7510 6369 3802 2805 12 27
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 7535 4587 7506 3735 2468 2583 31 69
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 7535 4295 1745 3847 647 3310 30 68
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 6768 3355 5414 7511 647 7535 59 34
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 2583 3802 7535 7510 3743 6357 46 48
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 3037 2582 7319 6526 7535 7179 55 42
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 8:05 PM 2582 5829 3370 7535 2158 5414 54 61
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:42 AM 5242 7535 6357 7125 1745 7506 34 33
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 3370 7503 7535 4587 6646 5411 44 81
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:02 PM 3005 6526 5888 7121 6646 7535 45 47
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 8 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7535 7506 1296 6751 7091 7303 44 17
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 5411 2805 5057 6672 7535 7120 34 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 4:08 PM 3370 5047 6733 5242 7749 7535 18 46
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:42 PM 148 7303 7535 6655 7534 4192 61 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:40 PM 7321 7535 3335 3676 5682 6901 29 56
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:33 PM 7535 4192 5057 3282 3355 2969 37 30
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 8:09 PM 7535 704 7119 3282 6133 1296 49 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 4364 5047 2969 3355 3676 7535 42 56
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 10:49 AM 5057 3335 7749 2805 7535 5212 20 38
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 7321 7125 7121 4206 7704 7535 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 83 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7535 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 5
FIT District Dallas Event 38
Team Age 10

If Team 7535 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 61
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 5:25 AM 3366 7535 4219 5414 3481 9998 32 59
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 6:03 AM 5431 5057 2341 7535 456 3481 48 48
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 6:22 AM 6377 7535 1296 5417 9997 3847 71 49
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 7:49 AM 1296 9997 2723 5414 7535 2714 49 49
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 8:12 AM 3526 6171 456 2723 2341 7535 53 69
Qualification 28 Sun 10/13 - 10:02 AM 9999 5212 7535 6369 3366 3005 36 66
Qualification 30 Sun 10/13 - 10:18 AM 7535 3005 9997 6751 2805 5411 67 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 11:58 AM 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 46 61
Quarterfinal 5 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 76 57
Tiebreaker 1 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 69 62