Team Avatar Team 704 - Warriors (2019)


2019 Robot: Sidewinder
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Grand Prairie Ed Foundation/Ricks Consulting/Texas Workforce Commission/Decals Plus/Control Products Corporation/Grand Prairie ISD&So Grand Prairie H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 704 attended in 2019.
Team 704 had a record of 13-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 6:07 AM 6171 704 4192 5417 6901 6672 17 48
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 7119 6144 704 2714 5431 5682 40 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:16 PM 5431 6369 5417 6655 704 7179 57 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2848 704 2657 7319 5057 4641 46 25
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 7179 4192 6526 704 5057 7503 41 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:05 PM 5057 7120 6171 3802 1745 704 24 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 5682 2657 3802 5431 704 6672 61 67
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 2714 6171 7091 3282 4364 704 28 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:48 AM 4364 5682 6655 704 6901 7319 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 5 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 1:06 PM 7119 7534 7125 1296 704 5047 28 57
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3370 7121 4192 5411 704 4206 43 54
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:49 PM 7125 3355 5682 704 6655 3282 36 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 5411 1296 5052 704 6733 3676 82 44
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 7506 7749 704 2969 5242 7321 33 34
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7091 6655 4364 3370 2805 704 30 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:40 PM 6901 7125 704 2805 6672 7303 42 70
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 8:09 PM 7535 704 7119 3282 6133 1296 49 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51

Team 704's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 6:07 AM 6171 704 4192 5417 6901 6672 17 48
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 7119 6144 704 2714 5431 5682 40 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:16 PM 5431 6369 5417 6655 704 7179 57 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2848 704 2657 7319 5057 4641 46 25
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 7179 4192 6526 704 5057 7503 41 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:05 PM 5057 7120 6171 3802 1745 704 24 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 5682 2657 3802 5431 704 6672 61 67
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 2714 6171 7091 3282 4364 704 28 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:48 AM 4364 5682 6655 704 6901 7319 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 5 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 1:06 PM 7119 7534 7125 1296 704 5047 28 57
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3370 7121 4192 5411 704 4206 43 54
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:49 PM 7125 3355 5682 704 6655 3282 36 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 5411 1296 5052 704 6733 3676 82 44
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 7506 7749 704 2969 5242 7321 33 34
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7091 6655 4364 3370 2805 704 30 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:40 PM 6901 7125 704 2805 6672 7303 42 70
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 8:09 PM 7535 704 7119 3282 6133 1296 49 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 107 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 704 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 24
FIT District Dallas Event 20

If Team 704 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 57
Level 9 Random Sort ---