Team Avatar Team 4192 - Jaguar Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apple/Lockheed Martin/Texas Workforce Commission/Microsoft/Verizon/iPi&Flower Mound H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 16 (34%) 29 (62%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 23 16 (70%) 9 (39%) 0
Total 70 32 (46%) 38 (54%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 30 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 6:07 AM 6171 704 4192 5417 6901 6672 17 48
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:23 PM 7179 5503 6751 6144 3802 4192 41 31
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1745 4610 6768 4192 7303 2848 52 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 6768 4192 6672 3679 5682 3282 34 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 6672 6144 6369 4192 4610 4206 53 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 7179 4192 6526 704 5057 7503 41 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:44 PM 7179 6672 7319 7119 4641 4192 50 30
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:29 AM 2657 7120 6144 5057 4192 6655 48 38
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 6751 4192 7120 6526 4364 6369 27 25
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 4192 7503 5431 3802 5417 7091 63 30
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 4192 2789 3679 3282 2848 6171 59 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20
Semifinal 1 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 1745 81 57
Semifinal 3 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 4641 80 55
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:51 AM 4364 5411 6133 4192 6901 7749 40 35
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 6733 4206 7121 4192 5212 4364 36 23
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 7303 4192 3676 7749 7121 5682 49 41
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3370 7121 4192 5411 704 4206 43 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:42 PM 148 7303 7535 6655 7534 4192 61 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:48 PM 6133 5212 3355 1296 6672 4192 38 70
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 4192 3282 7704 6751 5052 7708 27 34
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:33 PM 7535 4192 5057 3282 3355 2969 37 30
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:57 PM 2805 4192 5047 7303 7708 7321 63 34
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 4192 5411 6751 7125 3335 5242 48 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6672 6733 6655 5682 4192 7506 57 53
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:24 AM 7119 2805 7506 5052 3355 4192 35 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 70 61
Quarterfinal 7 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 48 58
Tiebreaker 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 55 75
Semifinal 2 4192 5052 6655 5242 3676 5682 61 60
Semifinal 4 4192 5052 6655 5242 3676 5682 55 63
Tiebreaker 2 4192 5052 6655 5242 3676 5682 55 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 11:45 AM 3240 148 4192 231 1817 5892 68 91
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 1:24 PM 418 4192 6144 5572 7179 5261 55 65
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:21 AM 3240 6901 5431 4192 5427 4587 70 59
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 5417 5866 2714 4206 4192 5572 79 86
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 10:28 AM 7312 1477 7088 4192 7492 5892 61 58
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 3676 6672 2582 6800 4192 6901 73 52
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 4192 5414 3679 3735 2468 2158 61 74
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 5:11 AM 7521 3481 4192 6377 118 3834 78 82
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 6:46 AM 6321 5242 4192 3847 1255 3035 75 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:07 AM 6506 6907 4192 7787 6838 3946 39 42
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 6064 2046 7461 4499 6988 4192 72 64
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 7635 1671 4192 5803 7461 2441 59 50
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 3663 4192 2438 1477 4550 744 58 62
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 3:59 PM 832 5887 4020 4192 2122 7787 47 77
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   2122 4192 2046 1477 4063 4020 94 68
Semifinal 1   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 101 104
Semifinal 3   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 103 82
Tiebreaker 1   2046 4192 2122 744 4499 59 103 87
Final 1   2046 4192 2122 2976 2992 4043 82 90
Final 2   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 86 85
Final 3   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 94 65

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2122 4192 2046 1323 5026 973 95 106
Einstein 6   179 498 971 2122 4192 2046 101 85
Einstein 8   2907 148 3847 2122 4192 2046 86 94
Einstein 10   2122 4192 2046 1678 1939 7179 116 126

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 44 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4192 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 44
FIT District Dallas Event 35
FIRST In Texas District Championship 27

If Team 4192 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 6/28 - 3:55 PM 323 3847 5431 5414 4192 2723 58 58
Qualification 12 Fri 6/28 - 4:48 PM 4206 6645 5892 4192 3005 1477 52 32
Qualification 18 Fri 6/28 - 5:30 PM 5414 5930 1477 4192 3103 6901 52 56
Qualification 23 Fri 6/28 - 6:15 PM 4192 4639 6488 2158 118 323 48 62
Qualification 28 Sat 6/29 - 9:01 AM 1296 2468 456 5431 4192 6645 90 45
Qualification 36 Sat 6/29 - 10:15 AM 2714 148 3481 5829 5427 4192 65 52
Qualification 39 Sat 6/29 - 10:37 AM 5986 2587 4192 2723 3735 5829 54 57
Qualification 46 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 4587 4206 4192 5986 624 3335 70 40
Qualification 54 Sat 6/29 - 12:36 PM 6377 4192 2714 6800 5431 5070 99 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 55 81
Quarterfinal 6 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 61 70
Semifinal 1 323 2158 2468 3005 4192 3481 90 62

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 5:10 AM 4192 2714 2723 3847 5431 9999 51 50
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 6:13 AM 6171 4192 4219 3005 6751 9999 26 50
Qualification 13 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 456 5417 5414 5057 5212 4192 64 16
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 7:56 AM 2805 5212 6369 2341 6377 4192 29 53
Qualification 23 Sun 10/13 - 9:19 AM 9998 5930 6377 9999 4192 2805 47 38
Qualification 25 Sun 10/13 - 9:36 AM 3847 4192 6751 3526 3366 1745 47 46
Qualification 31 Sun 10/13 - 10:25 AM 1296 3481 5212 4192 3526 5431 65 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 75 48