Team Avatar Team 5242 - ⚙️ RoboCats ⚙️ (2019)


2019 Robot: ⚕ COBRA ⚕
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/Dell-EMC/Exchange Club of East Dallas/Texas Workforce Comission/Woodrow Wilson High School Robotics Boosters/Angels of Blue Protective Services/The Microsurgery Spine and Pain Institute/Dallas Independent School District&Woodrow Wilson H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5242's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5242 attended in 2019.
Team 5242 had a record of 27-27-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:17A
647 4587 5242 39
6357 6526 4295 24
Qualification 13
2:15P
418 7510 5888 38
5242 2158 3037 58
Qualification 20
3:27P
5242 7179 3735 65
3005 7708 5411 52
Qualification 24
3:57P
2805 5242 7121 43
2582 4587 3735 55
Qualification 29
4:37P
5431 5242 6768 70
5908 2582 6646 56
Qualification 37
5:37P
5242 6369 7708 54
1745 5414 5431 82
Qualification 43
6:27P
6526 3037 3847 51
5829 6171 5242 66
Qualification 56
8:13P
7179 3802 6171 101
3355 5242 7506 41
Qualification 62
9:33A
2158 3355 3802 41
7503 2468 5242 80
Qualification 70
10:42A
5242 7535 6357 34
7125 1745 7506 33
Qualification 75
11:32A
5414 5242 4295 70
6357 7121 7319 46
Qualification 80
12:16P
3310 7708 3743 79
2583 3370 5242 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:11P
3310 2468 7708 74
6171 5242 5411 47
Quarterfinal 5
3310 2468 7708 75
6171 5242 5411 54


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:37A
2805 6655 5052 43
5242 5682 5047 54
Qualification 11
12:55P
7303 7704 5242 40
2969 5682 148 78
Qualification 17
2:44P
6133 7535 7708 44
5242 4206 6672 60
Qualification 26
4:08P
3370 5047 6733 18
5242 7749 7535 46
Qualification 30
4:49P
5212 5242 3370 43
2805 6751 7125 26
Qualification 38
5:55P
7506 7749 704 33
2969 5242 7321 34
Qualification 41
6:19P
148 3355 5242 79
1296 7749 7119 43
Qualification 49
7:19P
7121 5242 7708 35
5052 7534 7120 33
Qualification 58
8:15P
2969 3676 6672 65
5242 6733 6751 45
Qualification 63
9:54A
4192 5411 6751 48
7125 3335 5242 46
Qualification 72
11:02A
3282 5242 7091 56
6901 4364 7303 33
Qualification 78
11:47A
6655 6133 5242 41
3676 5057 3282 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5242 3676 5682 61
5057 7121 3355 56
Quarterfinal 8
5242 3676 5682 48
5057 7121 3355 33
Semifinal 2
4192 5052 6655 61
5242 3676 5682 60
Semifinal 4
4192 5052 6655 55
5242 3676 5682 63
Tiebreaker 2
4192 5052 6655 55
5242 3676 5682 59
Final 1
6672 148 3282 82
5242 3676 5682 45
Final 2
6672 148 3282 82
5242 3676 5682 43


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
418 7088 4295 30
5242 7494 3240 48
Qualification 16
10:51A
7312 6315 5242 43
6800 148 6321 107
Qualification 32
1:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
6377 5242 5411 82
Qualification 43
5:00A
4206 2613 5242 65
5052 3481 5572 70
Qualification 52
6:06A
2158 7271 7312 61
2582 5242 4063 67
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 72
9:18A
3676 5431 3679 74
2881 7179 5242 52
Qualification 83
10:51A
5417 5242 6974 55
7521 7121 1817 83
Qualification 91
11:47A
6315 2613 1296 58
5242 4587 3735 94
Qualification 105
1:35P
7872 5892 5242 70
118 3310 2657 102
Qualification 116
5:34A
5242 624 2657 55
6974 6901 5261 55
Qualification 125
6:46A
6321 5242 4192 75
3847 1255 3035 82
Playoff Matches
Team 5242 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:40A
5242 7419 7891 71
1939 3792 2080 40
Qualification 22
1:11P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 42
3:55P
5242 5526 7796 47
5515 4400 7426 69
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 63
9:40A
2643 5242 2881 50
2990 2486 6390 83
Qualification 72
11:03A
386 2183 5006 84
1678 5242 7895 60
Qualification 82
12:19P
7567 3132 5242 55
3039 1785 4290 59
Qualification 99
3:48P
5242 5892 7529 52
3931 5126 5572 70
Qualification 104
4:29P
364 1515 330 107
4255 3024 5242 60
Playoff Matches
Team 5242 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:17A
647 4587 5242 39
6357 6526 4295 24
Qualification 13
2:15P
418 7510 5888 38
5242 2158 3037 58
Qualification 20
3:27P
5242 7179 3735 65
3005 7708 5411 52
Qualification 24
3:57P
2805 5242 7121 43
2582 4587 3735 55
Qualification 29
4:37P
5431 5242 6768 70
5908 2582 6646 56
Qualification 37
5:37P
5242 6369 7708 54
1745 5414 5431 82
Qualification 43
6:27P
6526 3037 3847 51
5829 6171 5242 66
Qualification 56
8:13P
7179 3802 6171 101
3355 5242 7506 41
Qualification 62
9:33A
2158 3355 3802 41
7503 2468 5242 80
Qualification 70
10:42A
5242 7535 6357 34
7125 1745 7506 33
Qualification 75
11:32A
5414 5242 4295 70
6357 7121 7319 46
Qualification 80
12:16P
3310 7708 3743 79
2583 3370 5242 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:11P
3310 2468 7708 74
6171 5242 5411 47
Quarterfinal 5
3310 2468 7708 75
6171 5242 5411 54

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:37A
2805 6655 5052 43
5242 5682 5047 54
Qualification 11
12:55P
7303 7704 5242 40
2969 5682 148 78
Qualification 17
2:44P
6133 7535 7708 44
5242 4206 6672 60
Qualification 26
4:08P
3370 5047 6733 18
5242 7749 7535 46
Qualification 30
4:49P
5212 5242 3370 43
2805 6751 7125 26
Qualification 38
5:55P
7506 7749 704 33
2969 5242 7321 34
Qualification 41
6:19P
148 3355 5242 79
1296 7749 7119 43
Qualification 49
7:19P
7121 5242 7708 35
5052 7534 7120 33
Qualification 58
8:15P
2969 3676 6672 65
5242 6733 6751 45
Qualification 63
9:54A
4192 5411 6751 48
7125 3335 5242 46
Qualification 72
11:02A
3282 5242 7091 56
6901 4364 7303 33
Qualification 78
11:47A
6655 6133 5242 41
3676 5057 3282 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5242 3676 5682 61
5057 7121 3355 56
Quarterfinal 8
5242 3676 5682 48
5057 7121 3355 33
Semifinal 2
4192 5052 6655 61
5242 3676 5682 60
Semifinal 4
4192 5052 6655 55
5242 3676 5682 63
Tiebreaker 2
4192 5052 6655 55
5242 3676 5682 59
Final 1
6672 148 3282 82
5242 3676 5682 45
Final 2
6672 148 3282 82
5242 3676 5682 43

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
418 7088 4295 30
5242 7494 3240 48
Qualification 16
10:51A
7312 6315 5242 43
6800 148 6321 107
Qualification 32
1:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
6377 5242 5411 82
Qualification 43
5:00A
4206 2613 5242 65
5052 3481 5572 70
Qualification 52
6:06A
2158 7271 7312 61
2582 5242 4063 67
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 72
9:18A
3676 5431 3679 74
2881 7179 5242 52
Qualification 83
10:51A
5417 5242 6974 55
7521 7121 1817 83
Qualification 91
11:47A
6315 2613 1296 58
5242 4587 3735 94
Qualification 105
1:35P
7872 5892 5242 70
118 3310 2657 102
Qualification 116
5:34A
5242 624 2657 55
6974 6901 5261 55
Qualification 125
6:46A
6321 5242 4192 75
3847 1255 3035 82
Playoff Matches
Team 5242 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:40A
5242 7419 7891 71
1939 3792 2080 40
Qualification 22
1:11P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 42
3:55P
5242 5526 7796 47
5515 4400 7426 69
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 63
9:40A
2643 5242 2881 50
2990 2486 6390 83
Qualification 72
11:03A
386 2183 5006 84
1678 5242 7895 60
Qualification 82
12:19P
7567 3132 5242 55
3039 1785 4290 59
Qualification 99
3:48P
5242 5892 7529 52
3931 5126 5572 70
Qualification 104
4:29P
364 1515 330 107
4255 3024 5242 60
Playoff Matches
Team 5242 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 41 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5242 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 56
FIT District Dallas Event 56
FIRST In Texas District Championship 30

If Team 5242 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.