Team 5052 - The RoboLobos (2019)


2019 Robot: R.O.B.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: National Instruments/QuarterSpot/Dell EMC PowerEdge /Mercedes-Benz of Austin/Texas Workforce Commission/Leander ISD &Cedar Park H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 17 (37%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 54 31 (57%) 22 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:39 AM 5052 2714 3679 2583 5103 418 32 26
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 6357 2881 5103 4610 5052 7837 29 41
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:47 PM 5052 3743 7138 2881 6377 3834 18 70
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 4:30 PM 5103 7872 2950 418 5052 6377 34 55
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:50 PM 3005 7837 5503 5754 5052 624 45 31
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3743 2789 2714 5052 5103 6646 31 40
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 2789 3561 5052 2721 7138 2158 33 45
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 8:34 PM 7872 7264 2789 2950 3005 5052 17 21
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 2881 5052 6180 3676 6155 7264 45 40
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:24 AM 5052 6321 6357 7511 7872 647 26 25
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:17 AM 4610 2468 6180 2848 2721 5052 66 26
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 6155 7621 3834 2468 6664 5052 21 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:05 PM 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 63 45
Quarterfinal 5 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 53 29

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2805 6655 5052 5242 5682 5047 43 54
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 7321 6751 6655 6133 5052 7749 6 9
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 7321 5052 3282 3335 7534 5212 33 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 7091 7119 6901 5052 2969 5212 63 27
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 5411 1296 5052 704 6733 3676 82 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 4192 3282 7704 6751 5052 7708 27 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 7:19 PM 7121 5242 7708 5052 7534 7120 35 33
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 8:03 PM 7749 4364 7534 7125 5052 5057 33 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:38 AM 7303 3370 5052 7119 6672 7321 38 57
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:22 AM 7125 1296 2969 5052 5047 7121 39 50
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:24 AM 7119 2805 7506 5052 3355 4192 35 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 70 61
Quarterfinal 7 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 48 58
Tiebreaker 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 55 75
Semifinal 2 4192 5052 6655 5242 3676 5682 61 60
Semifinal 4 4192 5052 6655 5242 3676 5682 55 63
Tiebreaker 2 4192 5052 6655 5242 3676 5682 55 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 10:05 AM 6321 7121 4587 4153 5052 3679 76 61
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 12:22 PM 7179 3676 5052 4295 5417 7312 65 47
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 5:55 AM 2881 7708 6377 118 7088 5052 69 85
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 5427 3310 5052 1477 4378 1255 67 64
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 5052 7521 418 7271 5866 231 67 54
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 5:18 AM 1817 7621 7492 5052 3847 6800 56 65
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 AM 3735 5052 3240 6144 6672 4610 59 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:25 AM 7887 5052 6068 624 3045 5854 47 39
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 3:08 PM 4504 842 6652 5052 7761 233 33 63
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 49 Thu 4/18 - 5:47 PM 5052 7042 6652 5026 6068 5312 46 76
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM 4504 3598 5052 604 4153 4068 60 74
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:04 PM 3354 5052 3245 846 1323 2073 27 116
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:57 PM 1706 7583 1983 2910 5052 180 33 102
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 42 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5052 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 27
FIT District Dallas Event 41
FIRST In Texas District Championship 42

If Team 5052 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---