Team 6751 - RoboFlash (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission Jess Jankowitsch/SER Jobs for Progress National, Inc.&Sunset High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6751 attended in 2019.
Team 6751 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 7503 1745 7319 6751 2714 3282 24 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:23 PM 7179 5503 6751 6144 3802 4192 41 31
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 2789 5417 7503 7119 6751 3802 38 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 7303 6751 4206 7091 7120 6901 21 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 2714 5417 5057 7091 3679 6751 43 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4610 6672 3282 5417 6751 6655 56 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:38 PM 3802 2848 4364 6144 5682 6751 60 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 6751 4192 7120 6526 4364 6369 27 25
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6369 7319 6751 4206 6768 3802 31 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:04 PM 1745 6751 2657 5503 6369 4610 38 66
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7535 7506 1296 6751 7091 7303 44 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 7321 6751 6655 6133 5052 7749 6 9
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 6751 7120 1296 6655 6901 3355 27 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7704 6751 6672 7534 7321 5411 41 27
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 5212 5242 3370 2805 6751 7125 43 26
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 5057 7091 5682 3335 7121 6751 30 56
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 4192 3282 7704 6751 5052 7708 27 34
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 7506 4364 4206 5682 7119 6751 26 24
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 8:15 PM 2969 3676 6672 5242 6733 6751 65 45
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 4192 5411 6751 7125 3335 5242 48 46
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6751 6133 7534 7120 7119 3370 38 28
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 7503 1745 7319 6751 2714 3282 24 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:23 PM 7179 5503 6751 6144 3802 4192 41 31
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 2789 5417 7503 7119 6751 3802 38 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 7303 6751 4206 7091 7120 6901 21 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 2714 5417 5057 7091 3679 6751 43 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4610 6672 3282 5417 6751 6655 56 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:38 PM 3802 2848 4364 6144 5682 6751 60 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 6751 4192 7120 6526 4364 6369 27 25
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6369 7319 6751 4206 6768 3802 31 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:04 PM 1745 6751 2657 5503 6369 4610 38 66
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7535 7506 1296 6751 7091 7303 44 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 7321 6751 6655 6133 5052 7749 6 9
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 6751 7120 1296 6655 6901 3355 27 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7704 6751 6672 7534 7321 5411 41 27
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 5212 5242 3370 2805 6751 7125 43 26
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 5057 7091 5682 3335 7121 6751 30 56
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 4192 3282 7704 6751 5052 7708 27 34
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 7506 4364 4206 5682 7119 6751 26 24
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 8:15 PM 2969 3676 6672 5242 6733 6751 65 45
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 4192 5411 6751 7125 3335 5242 48 46
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6751 6133 7534 7120 7119 3370 38 28
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 150 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6751 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 10
FIT District Dallas Event 14

If Team 6751 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 56
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 51
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 50
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 5:18 AM 5930 6751 5057 5212 6377 6171 39 54
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 6:13 AM 6171 4192 4219 3005 6751 9999 26 50
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 6:30 AM 3481 6751 5431 6171 5411 6369 48 64
Qualification 16 Sun 10/13 - 7:34 AM 3481 3005 3847 6751 9998 456 73 54
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 8:05 AM 3366 5414 6751 5930 5431 5417 42 40
Qualification 25 Sun 10/13 - 9:36 AM 3847 4192 6751 3526 3366 1745 47 46
Qualification 30 Sun 10/13 - 10:18 AM 7535 3005 9997 6751 2805 5411 67 43
Qualification 34 Sun 10/13 - 10:49 AM 5414 9999 2341 1745 2714 6751 54 40
Playoff Matches