Team Avatar Team 5411 - PowerEagle (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Texas Instruments/Texas Workforce Commission/Prosper Independent School District/Altice/First in Texas&Prosper H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5411's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5411 attended in 2019.
Team 5411 had a record of 34-24-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:55A
1745 2583 418 63
3355 5411 2582 -50-
Qualification 14
12:57P
7319 3005 3355 36
6369 3370 5411 -52-
Qualification 20
2:39P
5242 7179 3735 65
3005 7708 5411 -52-
Qualification 27
3:28P
6171 7319 5411 -54-
3802 6357 7708 35
Qualification 34
4:17P
2468 5411 5414 -86-
5888 647 6171 50
Qualification 40
4:59P
5411 3847 4295 -88-
3743 5888 2158 30
Qualification 45
5:34P
5411 7179 6357 -72-
6646 3310 2468 97
Qualification 51
6:16P
418 5411 647 -48-
3310 3005 7121 98
Qualification 59
7:12P
7506 5431 7511 56
6526 5411 7121 -42-
Qualification 68
10:19A
5411 3310 5888 -57-
6768 7708 2582 71
Qualification 74
11:01A
3370 7503 7535 44
4587 6646 5411 -81-
Qualification 79
11:36A
5411 1745 5829 -51-
7510 2805 7179 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3310 2468 7708 74
6171 5242 5411 -47-
Quarterfinal 5
3310 2468 7708 75
6171 5242 5411 -54-


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
4364 5411 6133 -40-
4192 6901 7749 35
Qualification 13
2:05P
5411 2805 5057 -34-
6672 7535 7120 50
Qualification 20
3:00P
3370 7121 4192 43
5411 704 4206 -54-
Qualification 25
3:35P
7704 6751 6672 41
7534 7321 5411 -27-
Qualification 31
4:17P
5411 1296 5052 -82-
704 6733 3676 44
Qualification 34
4:38P
6655 7708 7119 41
6733 7303 5411 -45-
Qualification 45
5:55P
4206 5057 7534 24
5047 7506 5411 -49-
Qualification 50
6:30P
5047 148 3676 72
5411 5212 7091 -29-
Qualification 54
6:58P
5682 5411 3370 -43-
3355 7120 7506 36
Qualification 63
10:03A
4192 5411 6751 -48-
7125 3335 5242 46
Qualification 68
10:38A
704 4364 7321 39
7708 5411 148 -71-
Qualification 76
11:34A
7120 6733 2969 41
6901 3335 5411 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6901 5411 2969 -70-
4192 5052 6655 61
Quarterfinal 7
6901 5411 2969 -48-
4192 5052 6655 58
Tiebreaker 3
6901 5411 2969 -55-
4192 5052 6655 75


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:30P
6144 5417 5411 -62-
3310 7708 6315 66
Qualification 20
4:24P
7271 6377 3735 57
7708 5411 5431 -62-
Qualification 32
6:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
6377 5242 5411 -82-
Qualification 42
9:42A
6800 7521 5411 -88-
7088 624 5414 78
Qualification 53
10:59A
1817 1477 7179 88
5411 4153 3481 -86-
Qualification 60
11:48A
5572 6974 2582 64
5411 5892 1255 -78-
Qualification 69
1:51P
6901 3035 5052 76
5411 4063 1296 -89-
Qualification 82
3:22P
624 5411 7872 -84-
2158 6321 3847 97
Qualification 95
4:53P
148 118 5411 -105-
418 7121 3676 57
Qualification 100
5:28P
7179 5411 4610 -71-
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 111
9:28A
5411 6321 7271 -65-
148 2468 3005 143
Qualification 127
11:20A
7872 7312 7494 39
5866 5411 1817 -58-
Playoff Matches
Team 5411 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2485 7459 7492 50
148 2557 5411 -88-
Qualification 19
10:36A
3881 5411 6647 -79-
3991 5842 359 77
Qualification 26
1:30P
4941 5411 1912 -78-
3859 4639 7525 56
Qualification 39
3:01P
2341 1410 6829 74
7458 2642 5411 -77-
Qualification 50
4:18P
7425 1296 294 66
5411 5842 568 -38-
Qualification 59
8:56A
5411 4336 4610 -95-
231 1318 6304 91
Qualification 72
10:27A
7403 3647 5411 -77-
5550 4276 3737 78
Qualification 88
2:24P
6695 1771 7565 87
5411 2898 1369 -72-
Qualification 97
3:27P
5411 1533 5190 -96-
4941 4965 6901 65
Qualification 103
4:09P
1658 5411 1251 -91-
3847 6803 2412 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1658 5411 3737 -92-
7498 6364 359 65
Quarterfinal 6
1658 5411 3737 -69-
7498 6364 4005 89
Tiebreaker 2
1658 5411 3737 -81-
7498 6364 4005 0
Semifinal 1
4336 2655 2642 77
1658 5411 3737 -83-
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 6803 87
1658 5411 3737 -90-
Final 1
1658 5411 2485 -49-
6829 148 3847 107
Final 2
1658 5411 3737 -85-
2907 148 3847 102

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:55A
1745 2583 418 63
3355 5411 2582 -50-
Qualification 14
12:57P
7319 3005 3355 36
6369 3370 5411 -52-
Qualification 20
2:39P
5242 7179 3735 65
3005 7708 5411 -52-
Qualification 27
3:28P
6171 7319 5411 -54-
3802 6357 7708 35
Qualification 34
4:17P
2468 5411 5414 -86-
5888 647 6171 50
Qualification 40
4:59P
5411 3847 4295 -88-
3743 5888 2158 30
Qualification 45
5:34P
5411 7179 6357 -72-
6646 3310 2468 97
Qualification 51
6:16P
418 5411 647 -48-
3310 3005 7121 98
Qualification 59
7:12P
7506 5431 7511 56
6526 5411 7121 -42-
Qualification 68
10:19A
5411 3310 5888 -57-
6768 7708 2582 71
Qualification 74
11:01A
3370 7503 7535 44
4587 6646 5411 -81-
Qualification 79
11:36A
5411 1745 5829 -51-
7510 2805 7179 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3310 2468 7708 74
6171 5242 5411 -47-
Quarterfinal 5
3310 2468 7708 75
6171 5242 5411 -54-

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
4364 5411 6133 -40-
4192 6901 7749 35
Qualification 13
2:05P
5411 2805 5057 -34-
6672 7535 7120 50
Qualification 20
3:00P
3370 7121 4192 43
5411 704 4206 -54-
Qualification 25
3:35P
7704 6751 6672 41
7534 7321 5411 -27-
Qualification 31
4:17P
5411 1296 5052 -82-
704 6733 3676 44
Qualification 34
4:38P
6655 7708 7119 41
6733 7303 5411 -45-
Qualification 45
5:55P
4206 5057 7534 24
5047 7506 5411 -49-
Qualification 50
6:30P
5047 148 3676 72
5411 5212 7091 -29-
Qualification 54
6:58P
5682 5411 3370 -43-
3355 7120 7506 36
Qualification 63
10:03A
4192 5411 6751 -48-
7125 3335 5242 46
Qualification 68
10:38A
704 4364 7321 39
7708 5411 148 -71-
Qualification 76
11:34A
7120 6733 2969 41
6901 3335 5411 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6901 5411 2969 -70-
4192 5052 6655 61
Quarterfinal 7
6901 5411 2969 -48-
4192 5052 6655 58
Tiebreaker 3
6901 5411 2969 -55-
4192 5052 6655 75

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:30P
6144 5417 5411 -62-
3310 7708 6315 66
Qualification 20
4:24P
7271 6377 3735 57
7708 5411 5431 -62-
Qualification 32
6:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
6377 5242 5411 -82-
Qualification 42
9:42A
6800 7521 5411 -88-
7088 624 5414 78
Qualification 53
10:59A
1817 1477 7179 88
5411 4153 3481 -86-
Qualification 60
11:48A
5572 6974 2582 64
5411 5892 1255 -78-
Qualification 69
1:51P
6901 3035 5052 76
5411 4063 1296 -89-
Qualification 82
3:22P
624 5411 7872 -84-
2158 6321 3847 97
Qualification 95
4:53P
148 118 5411 -105-
418 7121 3676 57
Qualification 100
5:28P
7179 5411 4610 -71-
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 111
9:28A
5411 6321 7271 -65-
148 2468 3005 143
Qualification 127
11:20A
7872 7312 7494 39
5866 5411 1817 -58-
Playoff Matches
Team 5411 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2485 7459 7492 50
148 2557 5411 -88-
Qualification 19
10:36A
3881 5411 6647 -79-
3991 5842 359 77
Qualification 26
1:30P
4941 5411 1912 -78-
3859 4639 7525 56
Qualification 39
3:01P
2341 1410 6829 74
7458 2642 5411 -77-
Qualification 50
4:18P
7425 1296 294 66
5411 5842 568 -38-
Qualification 59
8:56A
5411 4336 4610 -95-
231 1318 6304 91
Qualification 72
10:27A
7403 3647 5411 -77-
5550 4276 3737 78
Qualification 88
2:24P
6695 1771 7565 87
5411 2898 1369 -72-
Qualification 97
3:27P
5411 1533 5190 -96-
4941 4965 6901 65
Qualification 103
4:09P
1658 5411 1251 -91-
3847 6803 2412 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1658 5411 3737 -92-
7498 6364 359 65
Quarterfinal 6
1658 5411 3737 -69-
7498 6364 4005 89
Tiebreaker 2
1658 5411 3737 -81-
7498 6364 4005 0
Semifinal 1
4336 2655 2642 77
1658 5411 3737 -83-
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 6803 87
1658 5411 3737 -90-
Final 1
1658 5411 2485 -49-
6829 148 3847 107
Final 2
1658 5411 3737 -85-
2907 148 3847 102

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 37 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5411 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 27
FIT District Dallas Event 40
FIRST In Texas District Championship 51

If Team 5411 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
2341 1745 5411 -85-
3005 5417 1296 52
Qualification 6
9:40A
2723 1745 9998 54
5212 5411 3366 -51-
Qualification 11
10:25A
3481 6751 5431 48
6171 5411 6369 -64-
Qualification 17
11:19A
5411 3526 5417 -52-
5057 4219 9999 51
Qualification 24
12:22P
1296 6369 2714 54
3005 5411 5057 -58-
Qualification 27
1:33P
5411 2723 3481 -47-
2805 5414 6377 65
Qualification 30
2:00P
7535 3005 9997 67
6751 2805 5411 -43-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5411 5414 4219 -61-
4192 1745 2723 52
Quarterfinal 7
5411 5414 4219 -75-
4192 1745 2723 48
Semifinal 2
5411 5414 4219 -72-
3481 2341 5417 73
Semifinal 4
5411 5414 4219 -70-
3481 2341 5417 72
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.