Team Avatar Team 5411 - PowerEagle (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Texas Instruments/Texas Workforce Commission/Prosper Independent School District/Altice/First in Texas&Prosper H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 58 34 (59%) 24 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:19 PM 1745 2583 418 3355 5411 2582 63 50
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 7319 3005 3355 6369 3370 5411 36 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6171 7319 5411 3802 6357 7708 54 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 2468 5411 5414 5888 647 6171 86 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 6:03 PM 5411 3847 4295 3743 5888 2158 88 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:43 PM 5411 7179 6357 6646 3310 2468 72 97
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:37 PM 418 5411 647 3310 3005 7121 48 98
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 8:36 PM 7506 5431 7511 6526 5411 7121 56 42
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 3370 7503 7535 4587 6646 5411 44 81
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 5411 1745 5829 7510 2805 7179 51 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 75 54

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:51 AM 4364 5411 6133 4192 6901 7749 40 35
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 5411 2805 5057 6672 7535 7120 34 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3370 7121 4192 5411 704 4206 43 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7704 6751 6672 7534 7321 5411 41 27
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 5411 1296 5052 704 6733 3676 82 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 5:23 PM 6655 7708 7119 6733 7303 5411 41 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:48 PM 4206 5057 7534 5047 7506 5411 24 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:25 PM 5047 148 3676 5411 5212 7091 72 29
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:52 PM 5682 5411 3370 3355 7120 7506 43 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 4192 5411 6751 7125 3335 5242 48 46
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7120 6733 2969 6901 3335 5411 41 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 70 61
Quarterfinal 7 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 48 58
Tiebreaker 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 55 75

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 9:29 AM 6144 5417 5411 3310 7708 6315 62 66
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 11:26 AM 7271 6377 3735 7708 5411 5431 57 62
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 1:00 PM 7621 5427 5866 6377 5242 5411 62 82
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 AM 6800 7521 5411 7088 624 5414 88 78
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 AM 1817 1477 7179 5411 4153 3481 88 86
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 10:42 AM 624 5411 7872 2158 6321 3847 84 97
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 12:17 PM 148 118 5411 418 7121 3676 105 57
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 12:59 PM 7179 5411 4610 7121 4206 7492 71 69
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 AM 5411 6321 7271 148 2468 3005 65 143
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/19 - 6:41 PM 3881 5411 6647 3991 5842 359 79 77
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:29 PM 4941 5411 1912 3859 4639 7525 78 56
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:31 PM 7425 1296 294 5411 5842 568 66 38
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 5411 4336 4610 231 1318 6304 95 91
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 7403 3647 5411 5550 4276 3737 77 78
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 1658 5411 1251 3847 6803 2412 91 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 37 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5411 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 27
FIT District Dallas Event 40
FIRST In Texas District Championship 51

If Team 5411 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2341 1745 5411 3005 5417 1296 85 52
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 5:43 AM 2723 1745 9998 5212 5411 3366 54 51
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 6:30 AM 3481 6751 5431 6171 5411 6369 48 64
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 7:42 AM 5411 3526 5417 5057 4219 9999 52 51
Qualification 24 Sun 10/13 - 9:28 AM 1296 6369 2714 3005 5411 5057 54 58
Qualification 27 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 5411 2723 3481 2805 5414 6377 47 65
Qualification 30 Sun 10/13 - 10:18 AM 7535 3005 9997 6751 2805 5411 67 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 75 48
Semifinal 2 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 72 73
Semifinal 4 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 70 72