Team Avatar Team 4364 - Metal Jackets (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TechnipFMC/Saint Gobain Abrasives/Stephenville Evening Lions Club/NRG&Stephenville H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4364 attended in 2019.
Team 4364 had a record of 16-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 6655 4610 3802 4364 7091 4641 33 23
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:07 PM 6672 5503 6526 7319 4364 7120 33 6
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 7503 6171 4364 7319 6144 2848 21 56
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:38 PM 3802 2848 4364 6144 5682 6751 60 38
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:42 PM 4610 4364 7303 6526 3282 5417 33 35
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 6751 4192 7120 6526 4364 6369 27 25
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 2714 6171 7091 3282 4364 704 28 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:48 AM 4364 5682 6655 704 6901 7319 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51
Semifinal 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 58 53
Semifinal 4 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 69 57
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:51 AM 4364 5411 6133 4192 6901 7749 40 35
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 6733 4206 7121 4192 5212 4364 36 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:31 PM 6133 3335 7704 4364 7119 3355 26 31
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 6:03 PM 7120 5047 6901 3676 3370 4364 37 72
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7091 6655 4364 3370 2805 704 30 44
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 7506 4364 4206 5682 7119 6751 26 24
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 8:03 PM 7749 4364 7534 7125 5052 5057 33 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 4364 5047 2969 3355 3676 7535 42 56
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3282 5242 7091 6901 4364 7303 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56

Team 4364's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIT District Plano Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 6655 4610 3802 4364 7091 4641 33 23
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:07 PM 6672 5503 6526 7319 4364 7120 33 6
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 7503 6171 4364 7319 6144 2848 21 56
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 704 6768 7303 4364 5503 4192 29 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:38 PM 3802 2848 4364 6144 5682 6751 60 38
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:42 PM 4610 4364 7303 6526 3282 5417 33 35
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 6751 4192 7120 6526 4364 6369 27 25
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 2714 6171 7091 3282 4364 704 28 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:48 AM 4364 5682 6655 704 6901 7319 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51
Semifinal 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 58 53
Semifinal 4 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 69 57
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:51 AM 4364 5411 6133 4192 6901 7749 40 35
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 6733 4206 7121 4192 5212 4364 36 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:31 PM 6133 3335 7704 4364 7119 3355 26 31
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 6:03 PM 7120 5047 6901 3676 3370 4364 37 72
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7091 6655 4364 3370 2805 704 30 44
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 7506 4364 4206 5682 7119 6751 26 24
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 8:03 PM 7749 4364 7534 7125 5052 5057 33 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 4364 5047 2969 3355 3676 7535 42 56
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3282 5242 7091 6901 4364 7303 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 74 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4364 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 34
FIT District Dallas Event 24

If Team 4364 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---