Team 6901 - Juggernauts (2019)


2019 Robot: Phantom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Comimision&Independence H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 19 (41%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 53 25 (47%) 25 (47%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 6:07 AM 6171 704 4192 5417 6901 6672 17 48
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:39 PM 6901 4610 5057 7503 7303 7120 56 12
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 6901 3282 7119 7091 1745 5057 12 17
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 7303 6751 4206 7091 7120 6901 21 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 6672 2848 4206 6369 7503 6901 36 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 7091 7179 6144 6526 6901 3679 29 54
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6171 7319 3679 7303 2657 6901 44 41
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 2848 6526 6655 5431 5503 6901 32 59
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:28 PM 2789 6901 1745 6672 3802 3679 48 68
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 6901 6768 4641 5503 5417 6171 53 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 6901 2714 7179 6526 2789 4610 64 50
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:48 AM 4364 5682 6655 704 6901 7319 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:51 AM 4364 5411 6133 4192 6901 7749 40 35
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 7708 6901 3282 3355 7091 3370 26 15
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 6751 7120 1296 6655 6901 3355 27 42
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 7091 7119 6901 5052 2969 5212 63 27
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 5682 4206 7708 7506 5057 6901 47 33
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 6:03 PM 7120 5047 6901 3676 3370 4364 37 72
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:40 PM 7321 7535 3335 3676 5682 6901 29 56
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:40 PM 6901 7125 704 2805 6672 7303 42 70
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:21 AM 7121 6901 5212 7704 7506 6655 46 36
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3282 5242 7091 6901 4364 7303 56 33
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7120 6733 2969 6901 3335 5411 41 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 70 61
Quarterfinal 7 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 48 58
Tiebreaker 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 55 75

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:12 AM 118 3679 6901 3847 4610 5866 71 67
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 AM 6901 4295 7121 2613 3834 2158 56 45
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:21 AM 3240 6901 5431 4192 5427 4587 70 59
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 6:55 AM 2468 7088 6901 7179 7872 7621 82 51
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 3676 6672 2582 6800 4192 6901 73 52
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 7:05 AM 6315 5892 4153 418 6901 2881 55 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 96 84
Quarterfinal 7 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 92 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:57 AM 3847 6901 2655 6695 7425 6647 62 32
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 2341 5842 2898 1318 6364 6901 51 69
Qualification 35   Fri 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2907 7498 1912 6901 7906 5842 83 49
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:53 PM 294 359 6901 5332 1771 7403 93 61
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:39 AM 3859 2557 3881 6901 6695 1251 75 68
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:24 PM 6803 231 6901 7458 7565 2429 82 50
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 585 6901 7458 2813 2415 7492 59 69
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:56 PM 4005 294 5427 6901 5059 1369 80 55
Playoff Matches

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 33 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6901 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 32
FIT District Dallas Event 39
FIRST In Texas District Championship 57
Team Age 5

If Team 6901 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 6/28 - 3:20 PM 2158 624 6901 5070 3481 2468 65 54
Qualification 7 Fri 6/28 - 4:10 PM 4639 5070 6901 456 2587 3103 45 37
Qualification 18 Fri 6/28 - 5:30 PM 5414 5930 1477 4192 3103 6901 52 56
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 8:32 AM 3735 3335 5431 6901 1477 456 58 61
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 8:54 AM 3335 2587 6901 5892 323 2723 42 88
Qualification 31 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 6901 1296 3847 5892 7494 4639 51 61
Qualification 38 Sat 6/29 - 10:29 AM 1296 6645 2158 4587 6901 6488 39 51
Qualification 45 Sat 6/29 - 11:17 AM 6377 456 5414 6901 5427 118 82 36
Qualification 49 Sat 6/29 - 12:00 PM 148 6901 5892 624 6488 4206 83 40
Playoff Matches