Team 6672 - Fusion Corps (2019)


2019 Robot: Marvin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mr. and Mrs. Michael Moroney&Cistercian Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 37 (80%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 62 47 (76%) 15 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 6:07 AM 6171 704 4192 5417 6901 6672 17 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:31 PM 2789 7091 2848 6655 6672 2657 41 42
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:07 PM 6672 5503 6526 7319 4364 7120 33 6
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 6768 4192 6672 3679 5682 3282 34 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 6672 2848 4206 6369 7503 6901 36 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 6672 6144 6369 4192 4610 4206 53 41
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4610 6672 3282 5417 6751 6655 56 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:44 PM 7179 6672 7319 7119 4641 4192 50 30
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:28 PM 2789 6901 1745 6672 3802 3679 48 68
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 5682 2657 3802 5431 704 6672 61 67
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 7120 3282 4641 5682 7303 6672 29 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:55 AM 7120 6672 2714 5057 7179 6768 51 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3802 6672 1745 2789 5503 6655 62 41
Quarterfinal 6 3802 6672 1745 2789 5503 6655 76 38
Semifinal 1 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 1745 81 57
Semifinal 3 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 4641 80 55

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3335 3676 7119 7708 6672 7125 39 52
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 5411 2805 5057 6672 7535 7120 34 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7704 6751 6672 7534 7321 5411 41 27
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 5047 3282 6672 7120 7321 7091 65 14
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:48 PM 6133 5212 3355 1296 6672 4192 38 70
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 6672 3370 6133 2969 7121 6655 55 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:40 PM 6901 7125 704 2805 6672 7303 42 70
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 8:15 PM 2969 3676 6672 5242 6733 6751 65 45
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:38 AM 7303 3370 5052 7119 6672 7321 38 57
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6672 6733 6655 5682 4192 7506 57 53
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56
Final 1 6672 148 3282 5242 3676 5682 82 45
Final 2 6672 148 3282 5242 3676 5682 82 43

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 AM 231 4153 6672 4378 118 5417 50 88
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:14 AM 2714 7121 1255 6672 6315 2468 67 76
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 6:48 AM 5242 3834 6144 5414 6377 6672 56 84
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 3676 6672 2582 6800 4192 6901 73 52
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7088 6672 5572 1296 4153 3847 88 78
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 4:49 AM 4063 418 7872 6672 4206 3679 64 76
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 AM 3735 5052 3240 6144 6672 4610 59 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:31 AM 2839 1700 5716 6672 1619 6072 43 94
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 3966 3196 948 6321 6377 6672 65 76
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:40 PM 6315 1094 6672 4451 4125 5872 79 58
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:29 AM 1683 5805 7724 3933 6672 6579 56 87
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 649 6831 5857 4451 6025 6672 72 86
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 6672 2839 5754 7464 6391 6957 73 51
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1619 5199 2582 4513 6672 4451 85 90
Quarterfinal 7   1619 7621 5199 4513 6672 4451 49 81
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 15 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6672 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 47
FIT District Dallas Event 72
FIRST In Texas District Championship 78

If Team 6672 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---