Team 5057 - RoboBusters (2019)


2019 Robot: Odd Ball
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raytheon/Texas Workforce Commission & School of Science and Engineering

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 11 (46%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 15 (48%) 2 (6%)

Team 5057's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 10 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 2657 6526 5057 6768 2848 5682 9 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:39 PM 6901 4610 5057 7503 7303 7120 56 12
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 3679 5057 6369 6171 6655 5431 37 38
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 6901 3282 7119 7091 1745 5057 12 17
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 2714 5417 5057 7091 3679 6751 43 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2848 704 2657 7319 5057 4641 46 25
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 7179 4192 6526 704 5057 7503 41 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:05 PM 5057 7120 6171 3802 1745 704 24 39
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:29 AM 2657 7120 6144 5057 4192 6655 48 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:44 AM 7303 7319 7091 5057 2789 6144 15 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 2848 5057 5431 5417 6144 1745 53 53
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:55 AM 7120 6672 2714 5057 7179 6768 51 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 46 58
Semifinal 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 58 53
Semifinal 4 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 69 57

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7121 5057 3355 148 7321 6733 43 42
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 5411 2805 5057 6672 7535 7120 34 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 5682 4206 7708 7506 5057 6901 47 33
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 5057 7091 5682 3335 7121 6751 30 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:48 PM 4206 5057 7534 5047 7506 5411 24 49
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:33 PM 7535 4192 5057 3282 3355 2969 37 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 8:03 PM 7749 4364 7534 7125 5052 5057 33 33
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 10:49 AM 5057 3335 7749 2805 7535 5212 20 38
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 11:47 AM 6655 6133 5242 3676 5057 3282 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5242 3676 5682 5057 7121 3355 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5242 3676 5682 5057 7121 3355 48 33

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 79 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5057 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 31
FIT District Dallas Event 23

If Team 5057 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 5:18 AM 5930 6751 5057 5212 6377 6171 39 54
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 6:03 AM 5431 5057 2341 7535 456 3481 48 48
Qualification 13 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 456 5417 5414 5057 5212 4192 64 16
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 7:42 AM 5411 3526 5417 5057 4219 9999 52 51
Qualification 24 Sun 10/13 - 9:28 AM 1296 6369 2714 3005 5411 5057 54 58
Qualification 26 Sun 10/13 - 9:42 AM 5417 6171 5057 9997 9998 5431 35 52
Qualification 32 Sun 10/13 - 10:32 AM 456 5057 3847 5930 3366 6171 52 33
Playoff Matches