Team Avatar Team 7121 - Keller Fusion Robotics (2019)

Central H S & Timber Creek H S & Fossil Ridge H S & Keller H S


From: Keller, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Texas Workforce Commission/Mouser Electronics/Keller ISD&Keller H S&Fossil Ridge H S&Timber Creek H S&Central H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7121's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7121 attended in 2019.
Team 7121 had a record of 31-26-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 15 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
2158 5829 6768 22
7121 3735 3743 39
Qualification 9
12:46P
6171 7503 7708 39
2582 7121 3847 92
Qualification 19
3:20P
6369 7121 3355 23
3037 5888 6357 37
Qualification 24
3:57P
2805 5242 7121 43
2582 4587 3735 55
Qualification 32
5:00P
3370 7511 1745 29
3037 418 7121 52
Qualification 41
6:12P
2468 7121 7510 66
3735 3355 3310 73
Qualification 47
7:04P
7121 5908 4587 47
5414 7125 7510 47
Qualification 51
7:37P
418 5411 647 48
3310 3005 7121 98
Qualification 59
8:36P
7506 5431 7511 56
6526 5411 7121 42
Qualification 69
10:31A
7121 2583 7503 55
7179 5414 5908 49
Qualification 75
11:32A
5414 5242 4295 70
6357 7121 7319 46
Qualification 78
12:02P
3005 6526 5888 45
7121 6646 7535 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63
Semifinal 2
3847 5414 7121 79
5431 2582 4295 60
Semifinal 4
3847 5414 7121 75
5431 2582 4295 59
Final 1
3310 2468 7708 76
3847 5414 7121 69
Final 2
3310 2468 7708 82
3847 5414 7121 62


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:22A
7121 5057 3355 43
148 7321 6733 42
Qualification 9
12:33P
6733 4206 7121 36
4192 5212 4364 23
Qualification 14
2:20P
7303 4192 3676 49
7749 7121 5682 41
Qualification 20
3:12P
3370 7121 4192 43
5411 704 4206 54
Qualification 33
5:16P
7749 2969 2805 33
7534 7704 7121 49
Qualification 36
5:40P
5057 7091 5682 30
3335 7121 6751 56
Qualification 46
6:55P
6672 3370 6133 55
2969 7121 6655 41
Qualification 49
7:19P
7121 5242 7708 35
5052 7534 7120 33
Qualification 59
9:21A
7121 6901 5212 46
7704 7506 6655 36
Qualification 62
9:47A
6733 5682 7534 37
7121 6133 7091 43
Qualification 67
10:22A
7125 1296 2969 39
5052 5047 7121 50
Qualification 73
11:09A
7321 7125 7121 52
4206 7704 7535 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5242 3676 5682 61
5057 7121 3355 56
Quarterfinal 8
5242 3676 5682 48
5057 7121 3355 33


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:05A
6321 7121 4587 76
4153 5052 3679 61
Qualification 19
11:20A
7121 4153 624 74
5427 7494 7521 69
Qualification 31
12:53P
231 3005 1296 82
7121 3847 5414 91
Qualification 37
4:18A
6901 4295 7121 56
2613 3834 2158 45
Qualification 45
5:14A
2714 7121 1255 67
6672 6315 2468 76
Qualification 54
6:20A
4295 6800 3735 62
7121 2657 3035 70
Qualification 68
8:48A
7621 6144 7121 56
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 83
10:51A
5417 5242 6974 55
7521 7121 1817 83
Qualification 95
12:17P
148 118 5411 105
418 7121 3676 57
Qualification 100
12:59P
7179 5411 4610 71
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 109
4:34A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 3240 3676 113
Qualification 124
6:39A
4378 5261 7121 65
7088 7492 7708 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 118 4063 96
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
2468 118 4063 92
7121 2582 6901 70


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:53A
7461 4020 7121 58
4910 1899 691 44
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 34
2:30P
744 3824 1311 74
6988 1072 7121 54
Qualification 44
3:49P
5013 7635 7787 53
7121 7607 3616 73
Qualification 54
8:07A
6506 7121 3476 64
6907 2357 4550 43
Qualification 61
9:08A
7121 3635 2122 86
6919 1671 7443 60
Qualification 74
10:46A
1987 7433 2438 82
6885 7121 4183 59
Qualification 88
2:10P
2710 7607 4013 50
832 7121 1477 77
Qualification 98
3:23P
7121 6838 2046 59
2976 5887 6814 66
Qualification 105
4:15P
7121 1425 6814 60
6704 6064 2441 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99

Team 7121's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 15 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
2158 5829 6768 22
7121 3735 3743 39
Qualification 9
12:46P
6171 7503 7708 39
2582 7121 3847 92
Qualification 19
3:20P
6369 7121 3355 23
3037 5888 6357 37
Qualification 24
3:57P
2805 5242 7121 43
2582 4587 3735 55
Qualification 32
5:00P
3370 7511 1745 29
3037 418 7121 52
Qualification 41
6:12P
2468 7121 7510 66
3735 3355 3310 73
Qualification 47
7:04P
7121 5908 4587 47
5414 7125 7510 47
Qualification 51
7:37P
418 5411 647 48
3310 3005 7121 98
Qualification 59
8:36P
7506 5431 7511 56
6526 5411 7121 42
Qualification 69
10:31A
7121 2583 7503 55
7179 5414 5908 49
Qualification 75
11:32A
5414 5242 4295 70
6357 7121 7319 46
Qualification 78
12:02P
3005 6526 5888 45
7121 6646 7535 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63
Semifinal 2
3847 5414 7121 79
5431 2582 4295 60
Semifinal 4
3847 5414 7121 75
5431 2582 4295 59
Final 1
3310 2468 7708 76
3847 5414 7121 69
Final 2
3310 2468 7708 82
3847 5414 7121 62

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:22A
7121 5057 3355 43
148 7321 6733 42
Qualification 9
12:33P
6733 4206 7121 36
4192 5212 4364 23
Qualification 14
2:20P
7303 4192 3676 49
7749 7121 5682 41
Qualification 20
3:12P
3370 7121 4192 43
5411 704 4206 54
Qualification 33
5:16P
7749 2969 2805 33
7534 7704 7121 49
Qualification 36
5:40P
5057 7091 5682 30
3335 7121 6751 56
Qualification 46
6:55P
6672 3370 6133 55
2969 7121 6655 41
Qualification 49
7:19P
7121 5242 7708 35
5052 7534 7120 33
Qualification 59
9:21A
7121 6901 5212 46
7704 7506 6655 36
Qualification 62
9:47A
6733 5682 7534 37
7121 6133 7091 43
Qualification 67
10:22A
7125 1296 2969 39
5052 5047 7121 50
Qualification 73
11:09A
7321 7125 7121 52
4206 7704 7535 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5242 3676 5682 61
5057 7121 3355 56
Quarterfinal 8
5242 3676 5682 48
5057 7121 3355 33

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:05A
6321 7121 4587 76
4153 5052 3679 61
Qualification 19
11:20A
7121 4153 624 74
5427 7494 7521 69
Qualification 31
12:53P
231 3005 1296 82
7121 3847 5414 91
Qualification 37
4:18A
6901 4295 7121 56
2613 3834 2158 45
Qualification 45
5:14A
2714 7121 1255 67
6672 6315 2468 76
Qualification 54
6:20A
4295 6800 3735 62
7121 2657 3035 70
Qualification 68
8:48A
7621 6144 7121 56
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 83
10:51A
5417 5242 6974 55
7521 7121 1817 83
Qualification 95
12:17P
148 118 5411 105
418 7121 3676 57
Qualification 100
12:59P
7179 5411 4610 71
7121 4206 7492 69
Qualification 109
4:34A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 3240 3676 113
Qualification 124
6:39A
4378 5261 7121 65
7088 7492 7708 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 118 4063 96
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
2468 118 4063 92
7121 2582 6901 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:53A
7461 4020 7121 58
4910 1899 691 44
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 34
2:30P
744 3824 1311 74
6988 1072 7121 54
Qualification 44
3:49P
5013 7635 7787 53
7121 7607 3616 73
Qualification 54
8:07A
6506 7121 3476 64
6907 2357 4550 43
Qualification 61
9:08A
7121 3635 2122 86
6919 1671 7443 60
Qualification 74
10:46A
1987 7433 2438 82
6885 7121 4183 59
Qualification 88
2:10P
2710 7607 4013 50
832 7121 1477 77
Qualification 98
3:23P
7121 6838 2046 59
2976 5887 6814 66
Qualification 105
4:15P
7121 1425 6814 60
6704 6064 2441 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 31 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 7121 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 27
FIT District Dallas Event 27
FIRST In Texas District Championship 75
Team Age 5

If Team 7121 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 15
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 15
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.