Team 5468 - Chaos Theory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AutoDesk/Lonza/Al Graff and Martie Helmreich/Oregon Department of Education/Brooks Resources/Lisa Bertalan LLP/Streamline Solar/Outback Manufacturing/Sunwest Builders/CBT Nuggets/Van Valkenburg Design/Commercial Powder Coating/Miller Lumber/Green Loop IT Solutions/Tend.AI/Duane Stevens/First Tech Credit Union/Dave Robinson Architects/The Bently Family&Summit High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5468's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5468 attended in 2019.
Team 5468 had a record of 33-41-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 31 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Qualification 10
12:30P
4692 2915 5468 37
7032 1425 6445 62
Qualification 15
2:13P
1359 5198 2990 33
5468 3636 955 21
Qualification 21
3:07P
847 2811 5468 30
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 30
4:31P
3673 847 4043 52
7034 5468 5198 33
Qualification 36
5:16P
5468 6696 7032 26
5977 955 6343 10
Qualification 39
5:41P
2990 6343 3673 38
7204 6831 5468 23
Qualification 46
6:33P
3636 6696 3673 35
3711 5468 753 69
Qualification 51
7:14P
5977 4057 5468 36
5085 997 1540 66
Qualification 60
9:17A
3711 4057 4051 51
4043 5468 957 58
Qualification 66
10:09A
1540 5468 2550 77
2811 7204 2915 33
Qualification 71
10:44A
6831 2733 2915 58
5468 2990 6445 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5468 3711 2550 22
6445 1425 6845 63
Quarterfinal 6
5468 3711 2550 34
6445 1425 6845 65


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 11
1:25P
3220 2522 7776 42
3711 5468 7696 48
Qualification 13
1:37P
3693 5468 5803 45
4911 4104 2944 35
Qualification 19
2:14P
5468 4980 2522 40
2944 7776 6442 30
Qualification 23
2:46P
3220 5468 5920 43
2605 2148 3218 37
Qualification 27
3:12P
6442 3711 6076 41
5295 4692 5468 49
Qualification 35
4:06P
5920 7803 4980 84
5468 3712 3693 16
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 2811 4692 62
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 47
5:32P
5468 4911 6076 49
7696 4980 4125 41
Qualification 49
5:46P
3712 7696 4131 45
5468 7776 4061 73
Qualification 52
6:12P
2926 6442 5468 47
5295 3693 4104 23
Qualification 62
10:27A
7803 5468 4125 47
6443 4061 5920 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 2811 5920 52
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 2811 5920 53
Semifinal 2
5468 4692 2944 50
2522 6443 7776 60
Semifinal 4
5468 4692 2944 66
2522 6443 7776 61
Tiebreaker 2
5468 4692 2944 55
2522 6443 7776 58


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:04A
4057 7448 2635 50
5975 5468 1510 40
Qualification 11
12:38P
3674 4110 2811 74
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 17
2:10P
6443 5970 2374 60
4057 4110 5468 58
Qualification 23
2:53P
6445 5468 2471 75
2411 7204 3192 23
Qualification 26
3:12P
5468 2411 1432 26
4043 5198 4127 71
Qualification 31
3:49P
5468 4127 5450 58
847 955 2898 35
Qualification 42
5:22P
2521 4488 5468 65
1432 997 6445 61
Qualification 46
5:50P
4110 1571 6465 46
7204 957 5468 43
Qualification 50
6:22P
5975 7204 1432 32
5468 2898 997 68
Qualification 55
6:59P
6343 2635 5468 63
2471 7204 4057 65
Qualification 64
10:14A
5468 4043 7032 67
955 1510 3812 59
Qualification 69
10:52A
2521 5975 5450 56
3192 5468 3674 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:35P
4043 4488 4110 70
5468 6343 5450 55
Quarterfinal 5
4043 4488 4110 82
5468 6343 5450 60


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 9 60 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:05P
948 4488 4469 77
492 5468 1318 73
Qualification 16
3:36P
4513 5937 2733 51
4579 2910 5468 93
Qualification 30
5:14P
3588 3574 5468 62
3636 4043 4057 88
Qualification 42
9:48A
3588 2898 7034 59
5937 5468 5588 40
Qualification 48
10:24A
4131 2928 3711 72
5468 1983 2980 67
Qualification 55
11:22A
5468 2147 3223 82
5803 7776 5827 66
Qualification 67
12:47P
1899 1983 4980 67
360 1425 5468 58
Qualification 79
2:46P
4512 5468 2976 52
2521 5085 4579 55
Qualification 91
4:01P
5468 1540 3826 70
3674 5588 1425 72
Qualification 103
5:25P
2976 2046 2907 74
5468 4911 4060 61
Qualification 117
10:12A
4043 5468 6445 77
4125 3786 3024 54
Qualification 122
10:49A
3024 4692 5468 65
4110 2097 6845 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 79
1540 3674 6443 77
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 76
1540 3674 6443 66
Semifinal 2
2990 4911 948 73
2930 4488 5468 100
Semifinal 4
2990 4911 4043 53
2930 4488 5468 74
Final 1
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 80
Final 2
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 60


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:29A
6995 5872 5468 37
4613 5716 6025 55
Qualification 20
11:14A
4401 6144 589 55
4125 3966 5468 55
Qualification 31
2:01P
2556 7753 7464 65
6315 6072 5468 52
Qualification 38
2:56P
6579 2582 1726 75
5468 6957 6321 50
Qualification 45
3:48P
5468 6025 3937 85
2839 4513 3196 90
Qualification 59
9:02A
5468 6377 7621 69
2930 649 7308 89
Qualification 67
10:06A
5930 1730 6391 78
3035 5468 5012 68
Qualification 78
11:37A
4522 5468 1619 96
4451 5805 3966 74
Qualification 99
4:04P
5857 5468 2582 49
3933 1868 2383 68
Qualification 105
4:45P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 2383 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Qualification 10
12:30P
4692 2915 5468 37
7032 1425 6445 62
Qualification 15
2:13P
1359 5198 2990 33
5468 3636 955 21
Qualification 21
3:07P
847 2811 5468 30
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 30
4:31P
3673 847 4043 52
7034 5468 5198 33
Qualification 36
5:16P
5468 6696 7032 26
5977 955 6343 10
Qualification 39
5:41P
2990 6343 3673 38
7204 6831 5468 23
Qualification 46
6:33P
3636 6696 3673 35
3711 5468 753 69
Qualification 51
7:14P
5977 4057 5468 36
5085 997 1540 66
Qualification 60
9:17A
3711 4057 4051 51
4043 5468 957 58
Qualification 66
10:09A
1540 5468 2550 77
2811 7204 2915 33
Qualification 71
10:44A
6831 2733 2915 58
5468 2990 6445 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5468 3711 2550 22
6445 1425 6845 63
Quarterfinal 6
5468 3711 2550 34
6445 1425 6845 65

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 11
1:25P
3220 2522 7776 42
3711 5468 7696 48
Qualification 13
1:37P
3693 5468 5803 45
4911 4104 2944 35
Qualification 19
2:14P
5468 4980 2522 40
2944 7776 6442 30
Qualification 23
2:46P
3220 5468 5920 43
2605 2148 3218 37
Qualification 27
3:12P
6442 3711 6076 41
5295 4692 5468 49
Qualification 35
4:06P
5920 7803 4980 84
5468 3712 3693 16
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 2811 4692 62
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 47
5:32P
5468 4911 6076 49
7696 4980 4125 41
Qualification 49
5:46P
3712 7696 4131 45
5468 7776 4061 73
Qualification 52
6:12P
2926 6442 5468 47
5295 3693 4104 23
Qualification 62
10:27A
7803 5468 4125 47
6443 4061 5920 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 2811 5920 52
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 2811 5920 53
Semifinal 2
5468 4692 2944 50
2522 6443 7776 60
Semifinal 4
5468 4692 2944 66
2522 6443 7776 61
Tiebreaker 2
5468 4692 2944 55
2522 6443 7776 58

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:04A
4057 7448 2635 50
5975 5468 1510 40
Qualification 11
12:38P
3674 4110 2811 74
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 17
2:10P
6443 5970 2374 60
4057 4110 5468 58
Qualification 23
2:53P
6445 5468 2471 75
2411 7204 3192 23
Qualification 26
3:12P
5468 2411 1432 26
4043 5198 4127 71
Qualification 31
3:49P
5468 4127 5450 58
847 955 2898 35
Qualification 42
5:22P
2521 4488 5468 65
1432 997 6445 61
Qualification 46
5:50P
4110 1571 6465 46
7204 957 5468 43
Qualification 50
6:22P
5975 7204 1432 32
5468 2898 997 68
Qualification 55
6:59P
6343 2635 5468 63
2471 7204 4057 65
Qualification 64
10:14A
5468 4043 7032 67
955 1510 3812 59
Qualification 69
10:52A
2521 5975 5450 56
3192 5468 3674 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:35P
4043 4488 4110 70
5468 6343 5450 55
Quarterfinal 5
4043 4488 4110 82
5468 6343 5450 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 9 60 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:05P
948 4488 4469 77
492 5468 1318 73
Qualification 16
3:36P
4513 5937 2733 51
4579 2910 5468 93
Qualification 30
5:14P
3588 3574 5468 62
3636 4043 4057 88
Qualification 42
9:48A
3588 2898 7034 59
5937 5468 5588 40
Qualification 48
10:24A
4131 2928 3711 72
5468 1983 2980 67
Qualification 55
11:22A
5468 2147 3223 82
5803 7776 5827 66
Qualification 67
12:47P
1899 1983 4980 67
360 1425 5468 58
Qualification 79
2:46P
4512 5468 2976 52
2521 5085 4579 55
Qualification 91
4:01P
5468 1540 3826 70
3674 5588 1425 72
Qualification 103
5:25P
2976 2046 2907 74
5468 4911 4060 61
Qualification 117
10:12A
4043 5468 6445 77
4125 3786 3024 54
Qualification 122
10:49A
3024 4692 5468 65
4110 2097 6845 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 79
1540 3674 6443 77
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 76
1540 3674 6443 66
Semifinal 2
2990 4911 948 73
2930 4488 5468 100
Semifinal 4
2990 4911 4043 53
2930 4488 5468 74
Final 1
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 80
Final 2
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:29A
6995 5872 5468 37
4613 5716 6025 55
Qualification 20
11:14A
4401 6144 589 55
4125 3966 5468 55
Qualification 31
2:01P
2556 7753 7464 65
6315 6072 5468 52
Qualification 38
2:56P
6579 2582 1726 75
5468 6957 6321 50
Qualification 45
3:48P
5468 6025 3937 85
2839 4513 3196 90
Qualification 59
9:02A
5468 6377 7621 69
2930 649 7308 89
Qualification 67
10:06A
5930 1730 6391 78
3035 5468 5012 68
Qualification 78
11:37A
4522 5468 1619 96
4451 5805 3966 74
Qualification 99
4:04P
5857 5468 2582 49
3933 1868 2383 68
Qualification 105
4:45P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 2383 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 22 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5468 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 47
PNW District SunDome Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 87

If Team 5468 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.