Team 5468 - Chaos Theory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AutoDesk/Lonza/Al Graff and Martie Helmreich/Oregon Department of Education/Brooks Resources/Lisa Bertalan LLP/Streamline Solar/Outback Manufacturing/Sunwest Builders/CBT Nuggets/Van Valkenburg Design/Commercial Powder Coating/Miller Lumber/Green Loop IT Solutions/Tend.AI/Duane Stevens/First Tech Credit Union/Dave Robinson Architects/The Bently Family&Summit High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5468 attended in 2019.
Team 5468 had a record of 33-41-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 31 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 9 60 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 9 60 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 22 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5468 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 29
PNW District SunDome Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 87

If Team 5468 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---