Team 5468 - Chaos Theory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AutoDesk/Lonza/Al Graff and Martie Helmreich/Oregon Department of Education/Brooks Resources/Lisa Bertalan LLP/Streamline Solar/Outback Manufacturing/Sunwest Builders/CBT Nuggets/Van Valkenburg Design/Commercial Powder Coating/Miller Lumber/Green Loop IT Solutions/Tend.AI/Duane Stevens/First Tech Credit Union/Dave Robinson Architects/The Bently Family&Summit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 26 (45%) 31 (53%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 7 (44%) 10 (63%) 0
Total 74 33 (45%) 41 (55%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:30 PM 4692 2915 5468 7032 1425 6445 37 62
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 847 2811 5468 753 4692 2733 30 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 5468 6696 7032 5977 955 6343 26 10
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 3636 6696 3673 3711 5468 753 35 69
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 22 63
Quarterfinal 6 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 34 65

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 3218 6443 5468 1595 2926 3712 49 21
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 3220 5468 5920 2605 2148 3218 43 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:12 PM 6442 3711 6076 5295 4692 5468 41 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2522 2811 4692 2910 2148 5468 62 87
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 5468 4911 6076 7696 4980 4125 49 41
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 3712 7696 4131 5468 7776 4061 45 73
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:12 PM 2926 6442 5468 5295 3693 4104 47 23
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 7803 5468 4125 6443 4061 5920 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 62 53
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 4057 7448 2635 5975 5468 1510 50 40
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM 3674 4110 2811 5970 5468 4662 74 54
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6443 5970 2374 4057 4110 5468 60 58
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:53 PM 6445 5468 2471 2411 7204 3192 75 23
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 2521 4488 5468 1432 997 6445 65 61
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 4110 1571 6465 7204 957 5468 46 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 5975 7204 1432 5468 2898 997 32 68
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 6343 2635 5468 2471 7204 4057 63 65
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 5468 4043 7032 955 1510 3812 67 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 12:35 PM 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 70 55
Quarterfinal 5 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 82 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 9 60 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:14 PM 3588 3574 5468 3636 4043 4057 62 88
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 5468 2147 3223 5803 7776 5827 82 66
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 5:25 PM 2976 2046 2907 5468 4911 4060 74 61
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 4043 5468 6445 4125 3786 3024 77 54
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 3024 4692 5468 4110 2097 6845 65 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74
Final 1 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 80
Final 2 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:29 AM 6995 5872 5468 4613 5716 6025 37 55
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 2556 7753 7464 6315 6072 5468 65 52
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:56 PM 6579 2582 1726 5468 6957 6321 75 50
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:48 PM 5468 6025 3937 2839 4513 3196 85 90
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 5930 1730 6391 3035 5468 5012 78 68
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 4522 5468 1619 4451 5805 3966 96 74
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:04 PM 5857 5468 2582 3933 1868 2383 49 68
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:45 PM 3284 7528 6831 1700 1726 5468 46 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   3937 5468 4613 649 7308 2383 80 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 22 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5468 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 29
PNW District SunDome Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 87

If Team 5468 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---