Team Avatar Team 5803 - Apex Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Level Red
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Emerald Fire/Microsoft/Oak Harbor Freight Lines/The Beppu Family/The Hoag Family/Andeavor/Washington FIRST Robotics/Prism Graphics/Van Houten Photography/Valley Children's Clinic/McKay Wealth Management/C4 Labs/The Stebbins Family/First Tech Credit Union/The Kleeberger Family/Max Technologies/Keller Williams Southern Nevada/Blossom & Gene VanHouten/Friends and Family of Apex Robotics & Seattle Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 59 34 (58%) 22 (37%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0
Total 80 46 (58%) 31 (39%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3049 4682 3812 2930 5803 3219 19 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 1778 2147 3268 4469 5803 949 36 36
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:58 PM 5803 4309 3663 1983 4512 7627 52 42
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 5:12 PM 3219 3786 949 3238 3826 5803 18 52
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 4089 1983 4309 4180 2903 5803 46 48
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 7:17 PM 3786 1778 3826 3049 5803 4683 28 35
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 7:39 PM 1318 2980 4173 5803 4682 7627 61 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 PM 3812 5295 5803 4682 2928 2910 57 68
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 3786 2605 5803 2930 1983 4513 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 1318 3693 3220 1595 5803 6442 41 54
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM 4911 2811 5803 4131 2910 5920 63 27
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 2811 7776 3712 5803 7803 3220 47 54
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7696 2926 7776 4104 4131 5803 50 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 4125 2605 1318 5803 6076 2926 70 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 3220 6443 2605 4692 5803 4911 58 71
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 1595 5803 2910 2926 2522 3711 81 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 73 54
Quarterfinal 5 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 84 42
Semifinal 1 5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 90 42
Semifinal 3 5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 84 43
Final 1 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
Final 2 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:43 AM 4911 1983 3681 4682 949 5803 113 60
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 7118 5803 4180 3826 4681 5588 52 69
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 4681 3681 4683 4173 4205 5803 44 65
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:49 PM 3268 5803 5827 4915 4205 1258 62 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:36 PM 1778 4173 3070 1258 5803 2928 33 84
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5803 2930 4683 5827 2412 4180 59 63
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 2928 7627 488 5803 4089 1983 56 67
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:22 PM 2976 3268 949 4450 1294 5803 52 78
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 7:18 PM 3663 2522 492 5803 4915 7627 69 66
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1899 2412 5803 4089 3681 3663 85 68
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:18 AM 5803 4512 1778 4450 3588 2930 65 73
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 2910 1899 4682 7461 5803 3663 85 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:02 PM 1983 2522 2976 4043 4061 5803 79 96
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 4:53 PM 4692 3674 5803 4488 4060 2521 73 78
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 5468 2147 3223 5803 7776 5827 82 66
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:30 PM 4513 6445 4110 5803 2898 4911 56 89
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 2:30 PM 3711 5588 6845 4309 5803 492 73 96
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 4469 4692 4911 5803 4131 3786 86 73
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 2976 4499 1072 5803 2438 4013 45 67
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 7635 1671 4192 5803 7461 2441 59 50
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 4:51 PM 5803 7607 2158 2122 691 59 77 99
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:52 AM 2122 5803 2714 3476 6064 6988 104 69
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 2:53 PM 59 5803 6885 7787 4013 6485 74 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 6934 6907 3663 3834 1671 5803 62 73
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 1671 3663 80 79
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85
Semifinal 2   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 88 89
Semifinal 4   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 75 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 19 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5803 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 61
PNW District SunDome Event 70
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 36

If Team 5803 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/14 - 9:14 AM 5803 9994 2733 7461 2046 2557 66 38
Qualification 12 Sat 9/14 - 10:34 AM 5827 5937 9998 1318 360 5803 56 69
Qualification 16 Sat 9/14 - 11:07 AM 3663 5803 3145 1294 1899 9992 59 57
Qualification 18 Sat 9/14 - 11:21 AM 4131 3145 2907 2910 5803 9998 47 89
Qualification 23 Sat 9/14 - 12:27 PM 948 7461 5803 2471 4918 488 76 31
Qualification 31 Sat 9/14 - 1:30 PM 2733 2811 2976 5803 1294 6343 94 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 7461 1983 4918 2811 2990 85 60
Quarterfinal 8 5803 7461 1983 4918 2811 2990 79 57
Semifinal 2 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 84 68
Semifinal 4 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 76 84
Tiebreaker 2 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 86 75

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019