Team Avatar Team 5803 - Apex Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Level Red
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Emerald Fire/Microsoft/Oak Harbor Freight Lines/The Beppu Family/The Hoag Family/Andeavor/Washington FIRST Robotics/Prism Graphics/Van Houten Photography/Valley Children's Clinic/McKay Wealth Management/C4 Labs/The Stebbins Family/First Tech Credit Union/The Kleeberger Family/Max Technologies/Keller Williams Southern Nevada/Blossom & Gene VanHouten/Friends and Family of Apex Robotics & Seattle Christian School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5803's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5803 attended in 2019.
Team 5803 had a record of 46-31-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 22 - 2 and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:14P
3049 4682 3812 19
2930 5803 3219 26
Qualification 8
2:04P
5803 5683 2910 64
4579 3238 4469 32
Qualification 15
3:08P
2605 360 2930 47
5803 3268 2980 51
Qualification 20
3:50P
1778 2147 3268 36
4469 5803 949 36
Qualification 27
4:58P
5803 4309 3663 52
1983 4512 7627 42
Qualification 29
5:12P
3219 3786 949 18
3238 3826 5803 52
Qualification 36
6:12P
4089 1983 4309 46
4180 2903 5803 48
Qualification 44
7:17P
3786 1778 3826 28
3049 5803 4683 35
Qualification 47
7:39P
1318 2980 4173 61
5803 4682 7627 50
Qualification 56
8:43P
3812 5295 5803 57
4682 2928 2910 68
Qualification 61
10:03A
2147 1983 5803 62
5683 360 5295 37
Qualification 65
10:39A
3786 2605 5803 55
2930 1983 4513 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1983 5803 4579 63
3663 3238 5683 55
Quarterfinal 7
1983 5803 4579 45
3663 3238 5683 47
Tiebreaker 3
1983 5803 4579 53
3663 3238 5683 50
Semifinal 2
1983 5803 4579 65
4309 2928 2980 39
Semifinal 4
1983 5803 4579 67
4309 2928 2980 83
Tiebreaker 2
1983 5803 4579 72
4309 2928 2980 68
Final 1
2930 2910 4513 76
1983 5803 4579 40
Final 2
2930 2910 4513 70
1983 5803 4579 61


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
4125 3693 4692 54
2944 3711 5803 46
Qualification 6
11:47A
5803 3218 4980 47
2522 4131 6443 66
Qualification 13
1:37P
3693 5468 5803 45
4911 4104 2944 35
Qualification 21
2:28P
1318 3693 3220 41
1595 5803 6442 54
Qualification 26
3:05P
4911 2811 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 31
3:41P
2811 7776 3712 47
5803 7803 3220 54
Qualification 33
3:54P
7776 5803 5295 66
2148 3220 3711 55
Qualification 39
4:34P
7696 2926 7776 50
4104 4131 5803 51
Qualification 42
5:00P
4125 2605 1318 70
5803 6076 2926 31
Qualification 51
6:00P
3220 6443 2605 58
4692 5803 4911 71
Qualification 54
9:26A
3693 1595 4061 35
5803 2522 2605 71
Qualification 58
10:01A
1595 5803 2910 81
2926 2522 3711 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:01P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 2926 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 2926 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
4911 1983 3681 113
4682 949 5803 60
Qualification 13
12:45P
7118 5803 4180 52
3826 4681 5588 69
Qualification 16
2:10P
4681 3681 4683 44
4173 4205 5803 65
Qualification 21
2:49P
3268 5803 5827 62
4915 4205 1258 64
Qualification 28
3:36P
1778 4173 3070 33
1258 5803 2928 84
Qualification 38
4:54P
5803 2930 4683 59
5827 2412 4180 63
Qualification 45
5:43P
2928 7627 488 56
5803 4089 1983 67
Qualification 50
6:22P
2976 3268 949 52
4450 1294 5803 78
Qualification 57
7:18P
3663 2522 492 69
5803 4915 7627 66
Qualification 62
9:26A
1899 2412 5803 85
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 69
10:18A
5803 4512 1778 65
4450 3588 2930 73
Qualification 74
10:56A
2910 1899 4682 85
7461 5803 3663 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5803 4911 3588 66
2928 2412 5588 73
Quarterfinal 8
5803 4911 3588 0
2928 2412 5588 81


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:58P
5803 2522 2930 74
1899 3588 2928 50
Qualification 20
4:02P
1983 2522 2976 79
4043 4061 5803 96
Qualification 27
4:53P
4692 3674 5803 73
4488 4060 2521 78
Qualification 33
5:41P
3663 1540 2915 82
4060 5803 948 75
Qualification 45
10:06A
4488 2915 5803 71
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 55
11:22A
5468 2147 3223 82
5803 7776 5827 66
Qualification 65
12:30P
4513 6445 4110 56
5803 2898 4911 89
Qualification 77
2:30P
3711 5588 6845 73
4309 5803 492 96
Qualification 87
3:37P
4469 4692 4911 86
5803 4131 3786 73
Qualification 98
4:50P
7034 5085 5803 70
2910 2980 4980 79
Qualification 116
10:06A
2928 5803 3636 82
2097 360 5827 87
Qualification 123
11:04A
997 5803 2471 92
6443 4043 4131 94
Playoff Matches
Team 5803 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
2976 4499 1072 45
5803 2438 4013 67
Qualification 16
10:41A
5887 5022 7447 52
5803 7427 744 63
Qualification 24
11:42A
7635 1671 4192 59
5803 7461 2441 50
Qualification 40
3:13P
3824 2046 3794 72
1425 6506 5803 63
Qualification 52
4:51P
5803 7607 2158 77
2122 691 59 99
Qualification 68
10:02A
832 5803 7635 64
2357 1987 6413 56
Qualification 75
10:52A
2122 5803 2714 104
3476 6064 6988 69
Qualification 86
1:55P
4192 5803 2357 60
4063 6814 7433 60
Qualification 94
2:53P
59 5803 6885 74
7787 4013 6485 63
Qualification 107
4:29P
6934 6907 3663 62
3834 1671 5803 73
Qualification 114
5:20P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3476 3824 1311 80
5803 1671 3663 79
Quarterfinal 7
3476 3824 1311 72
5803 6919 3663 73
Tiebreaker 3
3476 3824 1311 38
5803 6919 3663 85
Semifinal 2
5803 6919 3663 88
2976 2992 4043 89
Semifinal 4
5803 6919 3663 75
2976 2992 4043 89

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:14P
3049 4682 3812 19
2930 5803 3219 26
Qualification 8
2:04P
5803 5683 2910 64
4579 3238 4469 32
Qualification 15
3:08P
2605 360 2930 47
5803 3268 2980 51
Qualification 20
3:50P
1778 2147 3268 36
4469 5803 949 36
Qualification 27
4:58P
5803 4309 3663 52
1983 4512 7627 42
Qualification 29
5:12P
3219 3786 949 18
3238 3826 5803 52
Qualification 36
6:12P
4089 1983 4309 46
4180 2903 5803 48
Qualification 44
7:17P
3786 1778 3826 28
3049 5803 4683 35
Qualification 47
7:39P
1318 2980 4173 61
5803 4682 7627 50
Qualification 56
8:43P
3812 5295 5803 57
4682 2928 2910 68
Qualification 61
10:03A
2147 1983 5803 62
5683 360 5295 37
Qualification 65
10:39A
3786 2605 5803 55
2930 1983 4513 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1983 5803 4579 63
3663 3238 5683 55
Quarterfinal 7
1983 5803 4579 45
3663 3238 5683 47
Tiebreaker 3
1983 5803 4579 53
3663 3238 5683 50
Semifinal 2
1983 5803 4579 65
4309 2928 2980 39
Semifinal 4
1983 5803 4579 67
4309 2928 2980 83
Tiebreaker 2
1983 5803 4579 72
4309 2928 2980 68
Final 1
2930 2910 4513 76
1983 5803 4579 40
Final 2
2930 2910 4513 70
1983 5803 4579 61

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
4125 3693 4692 54
2944 3711 5803 46
Qualification 6
11:47A
5803 3218 4980 47
2522 4131 6443 66
Qualification 13
1:37P
3693 5468 5803 45
4911 4104 2944 35
Qualification 21
2:28P
1318 3693 3220 41
1595 5803 6442 54
Qualification 26
3:05P
4911 2811 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 31
3:41P
2811 7776 3712 47
5803 7803 3220 54
Qualification 33
3:54P
7776 5803 5295 66
2148 3220 3711 55
Qualification 39
4:34P
7696 2926 7776 50
4104 4131 5803 51
Qualification 42
5:00P
4125 2605 1318 70
5803 6076 2926 31
Qualification 51
6:00P
3220 6443 2605 58
4692 5803 4911 71
Qualification 54
9:26A
3693 1595 4061 35
5803 2522 2605 71
Qualification 58
10:01A
1595 5803 2910 81
2926 2522 3711 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:01P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 2926 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 2926 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
4911 1983 3681 113
4682 949 5803 60
Qualification 13
12:45P
7118 5803 4180 52
3826 4681 5588 69
Qualification 16
2:10P
4681 3681 4683 44
4173 4205 5803 65
Qualification 21
2:49P
3268 5803 5827 62
4915 4205 1258 64
Qualification 28
3:36P
1778 4173 3070 33
1258 5803 2928 84
Qualification 38
4:54P
5803 2930 4683 59
5827 2412 4180 63
Qualification 45
5:43P
2928 7627 488 56
5803 4089 1983 67
Qualification 50
6:22P
2976 3268 949 52
4450 1294 5803 78
Qualification 57
7:18P
3663 2522 492 69
5803 4915 7627 66
Qualification 62
9:26A
1899 2412 5803 85
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 69
10:18A
5803 4512 1778 65
4450 3588 2930 73
Qualification 74
10:56A
2910 1899 4682 85
7461 5803 3663 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5803 4911 3588 66
2928 2412 5588 73
Quarterfinal 8
5803 4911 3588 0
2928 2412 5588 81

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:58P
5803 2522 2930 74
1899 3588 2928 50
Qualification 20
4:02P
1983 2522 2976 79
4043 4061 5803 96
Qualification 27
4:53P
4692 3674 5803 73
4488 4060 2521 78
Qualification 33
5:41P
3663 1540 2915 82
4060 5803 948 75
Qualification 45
10:06A
4488 2915 5803 71
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 55
11:22A
5468 2147 3223 82
5803 7776 5827 66
Qualification 65
12:30P
4513 6445 4110 56
5803 2898 4911 89
Qualification 77
2:30P
3711 5588 6845 73
4309 5803 492 96
Qualification 87
3:37P
4469 4692 4911 86
5803 4131 3786 73
Qualification 98
4:50P
7034 5085 5803 70
2910 2980 4980 79
Qualification 116
10:06A
2928 5803 3636 82
2097 360 5827 87
Qualification 123
11:04A
997 5803 2471 92
6443 4043 4131 94
Playoff Matches
Team 5803 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
2976 4499 1072 45
5803 2438 4013 67
Qualification 16
10:41A
5887 5022 7447 52
5803 7427 744 63
Qualification 24
11:42A
7635 1671 4192 59
5803 7461 2441 50
Qualification 40
3:13P
3824 2046 3794 72
1425 6506 5803 63
Qualification 52
4:51P
5803 7607 2158 77
2122 691 59 99
Qualification 68
10:02A
832 5803 7635 64
2357 1987 6413 56
Qualification 75
10:52A
2122 5803 2714 104
3476 6064 6988 69
Qualification 86
1:55P
4192 5803 2357 60
4063 6814 7433 60
Qualification 94
2:53P
59 5803 6885 74
7787 4013 6485 63
Qualification 107
4:29P
6934 6907 3663 62
3834 1671 5803 73
Qualification 114
5:20P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3476 3824 1311 80
5803 1671 3663 79
Quarterfinal 7
3476 3824 1311 72
5803 6919 3663 73
Tiebreaker 3
3476 3824 1311 38
5803 6919 3663 85
Semifinal 2
5803 6919 3663 88
2976 2992 4043 89
Semifinal 4
5803 6919 3663 75
2976 2992 4043 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 19 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5803 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 70
PNW District SunDome Event 70
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 36

If Team 5803 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.