Team 5295 - Aldernating Current (2019)


2019 Robot: Juniper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shelton School District/OSPI/The Community Foundation of South Puget Sound/Harstine Island Community/FIRST Washington/Onshape/FASTENAL/Hood to Coast/Pro-Build/Taylor Shellfish Farms&Shelton High School&Oakland Bay Junior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 7 (27%) 19 (73%) 0 (0%)

Team 5295's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award PNW District SunDome Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:40 PM 4579 3786 2980 5295 3663 949 22 9
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 4682 1983 5295 3049 4513 3663 26 31
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:24 PM 949 2928 4309 4173 5295 4513 49 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 3268 4579 5295 3826 4173 4469 24 36
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 7627 1778 2910 5295 2605 1318 56 27
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 5295 2980 1778 4513 3238 3812 8 45
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 3219 4180 5683 4309 5295 2147 25 51
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 PM 3812 5295 5803 4682 2928 2910 57 68
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:32 AM 4469 1318 3219 5295 4683 4180 55 22
Playoff Matches

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 7696 5295 2148 2605 4061 2811 26 54
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 5295 3218 1595 7776 4131 7803 64 37
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 4692 2910 5295 6443 7696 7803 88 29
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2944 2522 7696 2926 5295 7803 38 27
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:12 PM 6442 3711 6076 5295 4692 5468 41 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:12 PM 2926 6442 5468 5295 3693 4104 47 23
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 62 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 111 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5295 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 5
PNW District SunDome Event 27

If Team 5295 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---