Team Avatar Team 2605 - Seamonsters (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OPSI/Bellingham Public Schools Foundation/BP/Freeland Engineering/Google & Squalicum High School & Bellingham High School & Sehome High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2605 attended in 2019.
Team 2605 had a record of 7-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3268 360 4180 1778 3238 2605 9 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3268 4309 2605 7627 3812 3826 20 30
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 1983 1318 3238 2605 2910 3219 49 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:40 PM 2605 3812 4683 2980 3049 2903 20 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 7627 1778 2910 5295 2605 1318 56 27
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 7:32 PM 4513 4089 2605 3663 1778 5683 20 45
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 2605 4579 4173 2928 4089 3786 37 86
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 3786 2605 5803 2930 1983 4513 55 73
Playoff Matches

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 7696 5295 2148 2605 4061 2811 26 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 3220 5468 5920 2605 2148 3218 43 37
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 2605 4104 3218 7696 1318 1595 48 59
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 3218 2944 4061 6076 2605 4692 65 53
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 4125 2605 1318 5803 6076 2926 70 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 3220 6443 2605 4692 5803 4911 58 71
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3268 360 4180 1778 3238 2605 9 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3268 4309 2605 7627 3812 3826 20 30
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 1983 1318 3238 2605 2910 3219 49 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:40 PM 2605 3812 4683 2980 3049 2903 20 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 7627 1778 2910 5295 2605 1318 56 27
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 7:32 PM 4513 4089 2605 3663 1778 5683 20 45
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 2605 4579 4173 2928 4089 3786 37 86
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 3786 2605 5803 2930 1983 4513 55 73
Playoff Matches

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 7696 5295 2148 2605 4061 2811 26 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 3220 5468 5920 2605 2148 3218 43 37
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 2605 4104 3218 7696 1318 1595 48 59
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 3218 2944 4061 6076 2605 4692 65 53
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 4125 2605 1318 5803 6076 2926 70 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 3220 6443 2605 4692 5803 4911 58 71
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 105 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2605 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 15
PNW District SunDome Event 20

If Team 2605 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 34
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/14 - 9:34 AM 2605 948 2976 5827 3145 1318 24 46
Qualification 9 Sat 9/14 - 10:07 AM 4918 2733 2910 2605 1983 5937 64 40
Qualification 17 Sat 9/14 - 11:14 AM 2811 2522 2605 2046 2471 4911 65 78
Qualification 21 Sat 9/14 - 12:11 PM 4692 6343 3663 9994 2605 5827 56 40
Qualification 27 Sat 9/14 - 12:56 PM 4911 9992 2605 5588 7461 2907 68 36
Qualification 30 Sat 9/14 - 1:20 PM 7461 2605 1899 2990 2557 9998 12 61
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 6:26 AM 3218 1318 2907 2605 2928 492 31 33
Qualification 11 Sat 10/12 - 7:27 AM 2930 2605 7461 3786 4180 4450 38 38
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 8:00 AM 5683 1899 2605 4131 2910 3681 24 60
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 9:39 AM 4512 2976 2605 2557 1983 3588 44 41
Qualification 30 Sat 10/12 - 11:27 AM 4450 4915 1294 1778 2910 2605 33 66
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 12:17 PM 2605 2046 1983 949 5937 2903 67 18
Qualification 39 Sat 10/12 - 12:41 PM 2605 3786 1318 3574 2046 5827 42 55
Qualification 51 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2522 5683 3219 948 2605 5588 37 59
Qualification 54 Sun 10/13 - 5:19 AM 2605 4469 2412 7461 1318 2910 29 66
Qualification 61 Sun 10/13 - 6:32 AM 7173 2976 2412 5937 2605 3574 50 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5827 492 2928 1318 2605 4915 54 22
Quarterfinal 6 5827 492 2928 1318 2605 4915 66 36