Team 3319 - Grissom Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: iRobot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: National Space Club-Huntsville/The Boeing Corporation/LEIDOS/AUVSI, Pathfinders Chapter/U.S. Department of Defense/Publix Foundation&Virgil Grissom High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 3319's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Madeline Liu)
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 9:51 AM 547 7313 34 2183 3319 5058 60 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:48 AM 4965 7512 3319 538 5045 3139 46 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 4306 4265 3319 234 442 2815 34 49
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 1421 6107 2183 3843 3319 234 68 50
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 3959 7512 6157 5858 3319 34 40 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 4265 1319 7484 3814 3319 7313 44 42
Qualification 63   Fri 3/15 - 5:57 PM 3319 2556 364 4740 6937 7525 57 33
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2783 63 6366 3319 5616 7525 53 42
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 3319 6157 7111 5410 3814 27 50 70
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 5005 6404 3319 342 7428 4533 38 52
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 1706 4764 6846 3319 4020 4630 48 56
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 3319 3489 6846 3844 3966 2856 63 46
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 8:59 AM 3319 4462 1466 5022 4576 3489 70 55
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 1466 6517 1319 932 4504 3319 45 58
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7406 4306 2393 5492 1539 3319 50 46
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 3959 343 7516 1293 3319 2393 68 64
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 2386 6219 34 3011 3319 343 70 48
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3490 3319 3959 7525 5045 4462 82 51
Playoff Matches