Team 3959 - Mech Tech (2019)


2019 Robot: Ella Vader
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Marshall Space Flight Center/Morgan County, AL Schools/Missle Defense Agency/Northrop Grumman/Redstone Federal Credit Union/G & J Automatic Screw/AIAA/ULA&Albert P Brewer High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 15 (75%) 4 (20%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 17 (65%) 8 (31%) 1 (4%)

Team 3959's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:10 AM 4451 442 1466 1319 3959 342 40 43
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6366 6145 7446 3959 3814 5616 51 51
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 3139 3959 27 7525 7313 4013 55 14
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 6404 3959 4965 456 2973 4924 54 51
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 3959 7512 6157 5858 3319 34 40 38
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:48 PM 5005 4533 3959 4740 16 547 46 38
Qualification 64   Fri 3/15 - 6:07 PM 7484 2783 27 4265 4924 3959 71 56
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:18 AM 3959 5045 6937 6107 7111 342 27 47
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 2183 7428 4764 7693 7484 3959 33 69
Qualification 90   Sat 3/16 - 11:51 AM 2556 63 5410 3959 34 4306 55 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:44 PM 234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 67 62
Quarterfinal 5   234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 70 67

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 3824 1758 1466 6302 3959 34 30 66
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:25 AM 3011 6517 7406 3959 1706 3489 30 70
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 3966 2393 3959 5744 1319 4630 75 14
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4576 3959 7525 1539 2190 801 59 38
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 5492 2856 4306 4329 6517 3959 57 59
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 34 1293 283 3959 2856 4764 49 41
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 3959 343 7516 1293 3319 2393 68 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 5186 3959 5002 3966 6846 6302 71 38
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3490 3319 3959 7525 5045 4462 82 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 69 50
Quarterfinal 5   3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 61 53
Semifinal 1   3959 3490 4462 2614 4265 2556 76 90
Semifinal 3   3959 3490 34 2614 4265 2556 76 95