Team 2386 - Trojans (2019)


2019 Robot: Flamin' Pfeiffer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Arcelor Mittal Dofasco/BMP Metals/Hatch/United Technologies Corporation & Collins Aerospace/Pathways/Halton District School Board/Princess Auto/Switzer-Carty Transportation&Burlington Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 35 (63%) 19 (34%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 72 43 (60%) 27 (38%) 2 (3%)

Team 2386's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Smoky Mountains Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Pine Tree Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:57 PM 4704 7735 7614 2386 7710 7690 18 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 4946 2386 4519 6070 4704 2708 73 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:21 PM 6135 2200 6859 2386 6864 6987 69 45
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 6:00 PM 2386 6514 6975 6866 6070 7267 42 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 4476 188 4951 5426 2386 4015 56 55
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 4015 5885 6975 2994 7712 2386 57 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:06 PM 4951 2386 7564 7712 4907 610 49 67
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM 6135 4152 2386 4525 2852 4783 67 34
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 6859 2852 2386 6867 3571 4519 68 49
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 7735 2386 6867 7267 4907 5409 52 49
Qualification 75 Sun 3/3 - 12:33 PM 6866 6987 5036 2386 4704 7267 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 55
Quarterfinal 6 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 69
Tiebreaker 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 44 62

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5002 2386 1539 3489 5045 4504 40 42
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:52 AM 2386 6302 7525 5022 1319 6219 53 40
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 283 801 3821 4306 2386 1319 30 55
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 3984 2393 2856 4462 4265 2386 26 74
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:14 PM 6219 4630 4576 2386 1293 5744 24 61
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 61 Fri 3/29 - 5:54 PM 4265 5492 7406 1466 2386 6846 61 39
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 2386 6219 34 3011 3319 343 70 48
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 801 7516 2386 4329 1539 3966 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 2056 5921 7623 3543 2386 6070 77 47
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1075 6978 2386 6323 6330 3161 61 26
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:32 PM 7509 5032 2386 5406 1325 6878 76 82
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:34 PM 6330 6865 5076 4777 4992 2386 43 60
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:51 PM 5406 1241 2386 7456 6009 3543 92 44
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 6140 6070 6323 2386 7623 6009 63 65
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 6:45 PM 6140 2386 3161 4777 6854 7456 68 49
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 7:17 PM 4618 6140 3543 2200 2386 5921 42 73
Qualification 54 Sun 4/7 - 10:01 AM 2386 6323 6854 1241 4902 6513 77 59
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4907 7564 6878 2386 6865 6342 64 61
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 11:43 AM 2386 4902 7022 7564 2200 4777 71 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 75 47
Quarterfinal 8 2200 2386 7509 6854 6323 5921 78 41
Semifinal 2 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 84 81
Semifinal 4 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 95 76

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:34 PM 1285 7757 2386 5885 4688 4678 68 78
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 2386 4903 4618 2702 4343 4907 75 71
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:18 AM 2706 4814 2386 4618 5719 2200 62 62
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 2386 6336 7800 1285 746 4992 53 51
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 12:59 PM 2386 6141 7476 4618 6987 6140 68 43
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 4343 2386 4992 7480 4688 6140 64 55
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:24 PM 610 6867 4920 6070 2386 3683 94 82
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:14 PM 4992 2634 7480 6987 5409 2386 57 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 68 74
Quarterfinal 8 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 67 85

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:38 AM 67 7769 2386 3536 293 619 59 79
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:34 AM 7048 876 7656 3277 537 2386 64 45
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 45 234 6911 2386 7785 201 85 73
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 2:59 PM 3750 2386 3985 3467 4930 7769 60 52
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:54 PM 85 2386 5172 1768 7608 3314 109 56
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 11:52 AM 2386 293 3683 7160 1816 4362 76 74
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 5436 4607 66 3314 2052 2386 75 92
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 174
Rank: 30 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWildcard)

Team 2386 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 32
ONT District McMaster University Event 43
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 99

If Team 2386 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---