Team 538 - Dragon Slayers (2019)


2019 Robot: St. George the Dragon Slayer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Marshall County Legislative Delegation&Arab High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 538's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Drew Whisenant)
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 234 538 4533 2973 7072 5616 79 45
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:48 AM 4965 7512 3319 538 5045 3139 46 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 538 4924 2556 4764 7111 63 48 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:20 PM 4451 4265 538 6937 5005 4013 79 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:21 PM 6366 7693 547 6404 7313 538 42 40
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 34 1466 3792 7111 538 5858 54 48
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:03 PM 6145 456 3814 538 1466 7072 63 49
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:11 AM 6157 3139 5410 538 2973 2183 29 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 4965 538 7525 4451 1421 4306 46 57
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 11:39 AM 6107 16 538 7484 4740 2815 71 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 75 63
Quarterfinal 8   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 55 61
Tiebreaker 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 74 57

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:59 AM 538 7761 604 7514 7667 5854 67 47
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:44 AM 5499 6429 7161 6388 538 3245 46 52
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:30 PM 233 3674 4153 538 253 1706 87 57
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2910 7521 846 7653 538 3045 98 44
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5312 2659 538 2682 5026 1539 80 57
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:40 AM 180 932 4415 538 5109 6068 79 71
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 7042 6833 6841 3354 538 233 48 35
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 5437 2471 538 7887 1983 842 70 87
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches