Team 5902 - The Wire Clippers (2019)


2019 Robot: RIBBIT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Analog Devices/Portsmouth Naval Shipyard/DoD STEM&New Heights&Portsmouth High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5902 attended in 2019.
Team 5902 had a record of 12-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:54 PM 5633 6329 1831 7907 5902 663 21 31
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 1277 2084 1721 5902 7913 4987 50 44
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 4905 4564 7416 5902 6895 3566 53 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 1721 6691 5633 5902 7416 4958 39 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 4:40 PM 5902 95 4929 7416 6329 1729 60 43
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 5902 6328 4905 1247 811 88 21 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 348 1512 7416 1831 3958 5902 41 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 9:30 AM 4987 7907 6691 88 5902 1519 50 71
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 53 66
Quarterfinal 6 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 55 61
Semifinal 1 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 63 40
Semifinal 3 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 70 57

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4546 5902 885 7907 2370 7416 27 71
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 5902 7133 2342 1350 7314 3597 36 24
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 5902 3451 6324 7133 509 1831 22 50
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 1757 7126 6691 1350 7416 5902 36 55
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 4:47 PM 3597 6895 5902 6172 2342 4958 56 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 5902 811 7212 319 6895 166 41 65
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 6:49 PM 2342 69 4034 5962 5902 6172 53 42
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 1831 5902 4958 1512 1517 7674 55 60
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:20 AM 6172 1073 6933 6691 1740 5902 64 50
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 1740 7674 1831 5902 1058 1922 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:54 PM 5633 6329 1831 7907 5902 663 21 31
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 1277 2084 1721 5902 7913 4987 50 44
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 4905 4564 7416 5902 6895 3566 53 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 1721 6691 5633 5902 7416 4958 39 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 4:40 PM 5902 95 4929 7416 6329 1729 60 43
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 5902 6328 4905 1247 811 88 21 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 348 1512 7416 1831 3958 5902 41 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 9:30 AM 4987 7907 6691 88 5902 1519 50 71
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 53 66
Quarterfinal 6 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 55 61
Semifinal 1 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 63 40
Semifinal 3 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 70 57

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4546 5902 885 7907 2370 7416 27 71
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 5902 7133 2342 1350 7314 3597 36 24
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 5902 3451 6324 7133 509 1831 22 50
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 1757 7126 6691 1350 7416 5902 36 55
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 4:47 PM 3597 6895 5902 6172 2342 4958 56 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 5902 811 7212 319 6895 166 41 65
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 6:49 PM 2342 69 4034 5962 5902 6172 53 42
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 1831 5902 4958 1512 1517 7674 55 60
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:20 AM 6172 1073 6933 6691 1740 5902 64 50
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 1740 7674 1831 5902 1058 1922 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 92 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5902 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 31
NE District UNH Event 24

If Team 5902 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---