Team Avatar Team 4564 - Orange Chaos (2019)


2019 Robot: Clyde
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Brewer High School/Robotics Institute of Maine & Brewer High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4564 attended in 2019.
Team 4564 had a record of 17-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 6895 1729 1512 811 131 4564 9 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 2:30 PM 1729 6328 4564 7416 467 7907 36 19
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 4905 4564 7416 5902 6895 3566 53 24
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 1519 5265 1512 6690 4564 88 60 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 4:48 PM 88 7907 3467 1512 1277 4564 42 31
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 6:14 PM 3566 4987 4564 5633 5265 1277 31 21
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 6:36 PM 663 4564 1721 1729 6690 3566 38 34
Qualification 50 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 811 6328 1512 6691 4564 6329 42 60
Qualification 56 Fri 3/1 - 7:49 PM 6895 7913 4929 4564 348 4987 47 56
Qualification 61 Fri 3/1 - 8:22 PM 3467 2084 4564 6329 5687 6690 38 55
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 4546 5687 6329 2648 4564 4055 86 68
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 2648 3930 3467 6337 6224 4564 65 63
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4055 4546 3525 6153 1768 4564 45 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 3451 4041 3467 1519 4564 5265 76 54
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 5265 2523 1729 4041 4564 4906 62 68
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 PM 4564 6153 4041 172 6337 6161 84 77
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 6161 4473 4564 1768 237 2523 56 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:35 PM 4564 4546 663 5494 4055 6329 76 58
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6172 5494 4564 6224 5633 4906 70 52
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4041 2523 3930 172 4564 6172 77 83
Quarterfinal 8 4041 2523 3930 172 4564 6172 73 85
Semifinal 2 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 92 72
Semifinal 4 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 99 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 6895 1729 1512 811 131 4564 9 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 2:30 PM 1729 6328 4564 7416 467 7907 36 19
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 4905 4564 7416 5902 6895 3566 53 24
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 1519 5265 1512 6690 4564 88 60 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 4:48 PM 88 7907 3467 1512 1277 4564 42 31
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 6:14 PM 3566 4987 4564 5633 5265 1277 31 21
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 6:36 PM 663 4564 1721 1729 6690 3566 38 34
Qualification 50 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 811 6328 1512 6691 4564 6329 42 60
Qualification 56 Fri 3/1 - 7:49 PM 6895 7913 4929 4564 348 4987 47 56
Qualification 61 Fri 3/1 - 8:22 PM 3467 2084 4564 6329 5687 6690 38 55
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 4546 5687 6329 2648 4564 4055 86 68
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 2648 3930 3467 6337 6224 4564 65 63
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4055 4546 3525 6153 1768 4564 45 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 3451 4041 3467 1519 4564 5265 76 54
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 5265 2523 1729 4041 4564 4906 62 68
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 PM 4564 6153 4041 172 6337 6161 84 77
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 6161 4473 4564 1768 237 2523 56 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:35 PM 4564 4546 663 5494 4055 6329 76 58
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6172 5494 4564 6224 5633 4906 70 52
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4041 2523 3930 172 4564 6172 77 83
Quarterfinal 8 4041 2523 3930 172 4564 6172 73 85
Semifinal 2 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 92 72
Semifinal 4 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 99 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 70
Rank: 69 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4564 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 29
NE District Pine Tree Event 41

If Team 4564 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 6/8 - 11:48 AM 4564 555 195 1721 7407 1100 81 37
Qualification 14 Sat 6/8 - 12:27 PM 131 4564 157 3719 1474 172 55 61
Qualification 26 Sat 6/8 - 2:04 PM 2791 3323 6401 7407 4564 694 78 82
Qualification 31 Sat 6/8 - 3:33 PM 3467 4909 467 190 7153 4564 66 49
Qualification 39 Sat 6/8 - 4:41 PM 228 1100 4564 501 5687 181 59 79
Qualification 46 Sat 6/8 - 5:32 PM 7127 166 2877 121 5813 4564 51 55
Qualification 58 Sun 6/9 - 8:59 AM 3623 175 126 4564 6401 2713 31 61
Qualification 64 Sun 6/9 - 9:43 AM 2712 4041 5030 4564 3623 4097 42 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 6/9 - 4:34 PM 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 6/29 - 9:45 AM 9994 9995 4473 6328 2523 4564 31 68
Qualification 8 Sat 6/29 - 10:18 AM 6329 4564 9998 9993 133 5687 67 80
Qualification 10 Sat 6/29 - 10:34 AM 58 6329 4055 4564 5813 6153 26 76
Qualification 16 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 6224 6328 3597 4564 131 4311 52 80
Qualification 21 Sat 6/29 - 12:07 PM 3461 4564 6224 2523 9997 319 64 94
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 12:38 PM 9997 5687 4564 5813 172 1071 84 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 76 34
Quarterfinal 8 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 62 77
Tiebreaker 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 84 89

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/9 - 9:26 AM 157 4564 238 5687 1073 1519 57 50
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:22 AM 3323 5687 2370 501 4564 1831 50 52
Qualification 12 Sat 11/9 - 11:11 AM 4564 3323 1729 1519 4909 6762 54 50
Qualification 17 Sat 11/9 - 12:06 PM 4564 1519 172 131 166 6328 46 54
Qualification 25 Sat 11/9 - 1:16 PM 1721 172 4546 4564 133 5687 27 100
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:34 PM 2648 9996 4564 1519 3467 4925 64 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1922 2648 1729 5813 4564 157 77 71
Quarterfinal 6 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 64 83
Tiebreaker 2 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 0 61
Semifinal 1 5687 6762 133 5813 58 4564 85 69
Semifinal 3 5687 6762 133 5813 58 4564 80 73