Team 663 - Robonauts (2019)


2019 Robot: Marvin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: WRT Management Corp./Bach Knives/Waters Corp.&Whitinsville Christian School&Whitinsville Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 663's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:54 PM 5633 6329 1831 7907 5902 663 21 31
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:16 PM 6329 5633 88 1831 663 4761 52 33
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 2:37 PM 5687 663 95 348 4929 5265 51 14
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 3:30 PM 88 5265 663 6690 1721 7907 44 11
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 4:04 PM 811 3467 95 4987 663 467 58 29
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 4:54 PM 663 348 3958 5633 3566 6328 36 35
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 5:53 PM 4958 6895 6690 4929 7416 663 18 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 6:36 PM 663 4564 1721 1729 6690 3566 38 34
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 7:03 PM 3467 7416 5687 663 1247 7913 62 38
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4958 663 4905 1721 1512 7913 35 27
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 10:14 AM 6691 3467 663 4929 2084 811 54 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4055 663 5265 6161 6329 4925 57 69
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:29 PM 5633 4925 2523 663 172 1768 48 70
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 5494 5265 237 6329 663 6172 44 78
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 6337 2712 663 5494 5687 6161 50 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 5633 6153 4546 663 6224 3525 37 46
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:54 PM 6329 3525 4473 133 4925 663 64 73
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 PM 5633 663 6172 4906 3467 3609 46 60
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:35 PM 4564 4546 663 5494 4055 6329 76 58
Qualification 55 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 663 4473 1729 3451 6161 4055 40 84
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 101 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 663 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 24
NE District Pine Tree Event 23

If Team 663 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---