Team Avatar Team 3467 - Windham Windup (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Veloxion, Inc./Willseal LLC/Windham High School/Nuance Communications/Analog Devices/BAE Systems & Windup Robotics 4-H Club


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3467 attended in 2019.
Team 3467 had a record of 27-29-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 23 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 3 30 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 3467's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award NE District Pine Tree Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 3 30 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 35 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3467 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 21
NE District Pine Tree Event 49
New England District Championship 60

If Team 3467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6