Team Avatar Team 3467 - Windham Windup (2019)


2019 Robot: Skip 5.8
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Veloxion, Inc./Willseal LLC/Windham High School/Nuance Communications/Analog Devices/BAE Systems & Windup Robotics 4-H Club

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 57 27 (47%) 29 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 3467's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award NE District Pine Tree Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/1 - 3:03 PM 4761 6691 3566 6690 3467 5633 51 17
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 3:36 PM 1831 4929 1512 131 3467 1247 21 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 4:04 PM 811 3467 95 4987 663 467 58 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 4:48 PM 88 7907 3467 1512 1277 4564 42 31
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 5:33 PM 7907 2084 3958 3467 1512 467 34 20
Qualification 46 Fri 3/1 - 6:42 PM 4987 6895 3467 6328 5687 1247 39 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 7:03 PM 3467 7416 5687 663 1247 7913 62 38
Qualification 55 Fri 3/1 - 7:43 PM 5265 3467 6328 1512 1247 6691 34 40
Qualification 61 Fri 3/1 - 8:22 PM 3467 2084 4564 6329 5687 6690 38 55
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 10:14 AM 6691 3467 663 4929 2084 811 54 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 5494 1768 3609 3467 5265 6153 58 70
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 2648 3930 3467 6337 6224 4564 65 63
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 2523 3467 6224 6329 1729 4906 75 67
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 3451 4041 3467 1519 4564 5265 76 54
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 PM 3930 133 1519 3467 4055 4473 80 61
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:19 PM 1519 4055 4925 5687 6172 3467 70 83
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 PM 5633 663 6172 4906 3467 3609 46 60
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 4906 3467 172 6161 5633 5265 81 39
Qualification 57 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 3467 3525 4925 2523 3609 5687 57 84
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 4055 172 2712 1768 6329 3467 65 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 68 75
Quarterfinal 6 6153 3451 6337 6329 3467 2648 66 79
Semifinal 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 77 0
Semifinal 3 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 85 86
Tiebreaker 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 83 64

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 3 30 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:46 PM 3555 1058 3467 4041 1153 2067 91 79
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 7127 177 3467 1922 1071 1768 70 71
Qualification 36 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1519 58 2523 3467 6691 501 79 70
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 78 2523 3467 319 5687 195 51 104
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 4909 6691 4905 3467 5687 7869 74 77
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Qualification 126 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 5735 1729 3236 1277 3467 2168 58 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60
Quarterfinal 5 195 319 3467 238 172 95 72 64
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:15 AM 1768 3467 5243 234 2549 619 79 93
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 2:59 PM 3750 2386 3985 3467 4930 7769 60 52
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:13 PM 7785 293 2137 7048 2559 3467 48 54
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 8:56 AM 66 6911 3536 3467 3504 85 83 66
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 7400 1481 3467 876 2590 3003 70 80
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:48 PM 67 123 1796 201 3467 2370 83 52
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 35 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3467 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 21
NE District Pine Tree Event 49
New England District Championship 60

If Team 3467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/16 - 9:19 AM 1073 7314 6153 3467 501 3986 9 3
Qualification 5 Sat 2/16 - 10:14 AM 1153 509 5687 2084 3467 4905 21 9
Qualification 10 Sat 2/16 - 11:11 AM 3467 6153 3236 501 1153 190 33 28
Qualification 12 Sat 2/16 - 11:31 AM 1729 3323 501 1517 3467 1153 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 41 33
Quarterfinal 7 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 30 40
Tiebreaker 3 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 53 47

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/8 - 10:33 AM 3323 4048 5030 4176 175 3467 54 46
Qualification 12 Sat 6/8 - 12:13 PM 1735 1058 181 2877 3467 5030 40 46
Qualification 25 Sat 6/8 - 1:58 PM 2712 157 3623 3467 1721 5687 50 67
Qualification 31 Sat 6/8 - 3:33 PM 3467 4909 467 190 7153 4564 66 49
Qualification 43 Sat 6/8 - 5:09 PM 555 694 3467 1729 3719 5943 78 77
Qualification 52 Sat 6/8 - 6:17 PM 3461 4097 172 6401 1073 3467 62 66
Qualification 60 Sun 6/9 - 9:15 AM 2084 166 228 1474 3467 190 36 66
Qualification 70 Sun 6/9 - 10:25 AM 138 3467 228 5813 6328 7127 53 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4041 3467 7462 5687 1474 2713 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 4041 3467 7462 5687 1474 2713 1 0
Semifinal 2 4041 3467 7462 694 2168 6401 1 0
Semifinal 4 4041 3467 7462 694 2168 6401 1 0
Final 1 6328 3623 2791 4041 3467 7462 80 65
Final 2 6328 3623 2791 4041 3467 7462 79 51

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:15 AM 238 88 3467 5813 4905 3323 52 40
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 6:10 AM 1922 1073 3623 2262 3467 151 49 53
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 7:05 AM 238 348 1519 3467 3623 1735 53 49
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 7:30 AM 1729 2262 811 3467 78 166 68 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 166 3467 1729 131 6763 1073 82 79
Quarterfinal 8 1729 811 3467 131 3323 1073 83 67
Semifinal 2 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 71 96
Semifinal 4 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 53 67
Final 1 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 77 89
Final 2 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 74 78

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/9 - 9:05 AM 190 133 3467 58 166 3323 69 44
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:35 AM 3467 3623 58 6762 5813 4546 46 48
Qualification 11 Sat 11/9 - 10:52 AM 7133 1922 3467 172 6328 157 59 56
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:41 PM 238 2370 133 4761 3467 4909 85 25
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:34 PM 2648 9996 4564 1519 3467 4925 64 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1831 9996 2370 190 6328 3467 42 87
Semifinal 2 4909 238 7133 190 6328 3467 68 78
Semifinal 4 4909 238 7133 190 6328 3467 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 4909 238 7133 190 6328 3467 71 69