Team Avatar Team 7446 - S.E.A. (Sparkman Engineering Academy) (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace Systems/Madison County Career Technical Center/FIRST in Alabama/TVA/Quadrus /Key Tax Solutions/Tennessee Valley Robotics /DESE Research Inc. /Cope Plastics Inc./First National Bank/SIEMENS/Argosy FRC &Sparkman High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 10 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 1 2 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 12 (60%) 1 (5%)

Team 7446's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Rocket City Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4740 364 63 4013 2815 7446 55 29
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6366 6145 7446 3959 3814 5616 51 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 6157 16 7446 6366 5058 1466 65 28
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 1:46 PM 7446 4306 7313 16 342 2783 9 85
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4533 7446 4265 1319 2556 7111 36 45
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 7693 27 6107 7446 4965 63 41 48
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 5:49 PM 6107 7446 5858 4533 3139 442 45 40
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:03 AM 7446 4764 456 5858 1421 3843 32 53
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 12:11 PM 2815 6937 547 3792 7446 7072 37 71
Qualification 91   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3792 2973 6145 7525 4451 7446 31 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 6418 7446 6479 5933 7409 4500 73 65
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 44   Fri 4/19 - 8:03 AM 5431 299 7424 2478 7446 701 50 58
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 2468 4468 6036 498 6444 7446 65 58
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:26 AM 7446 2152 2974 5414 5511 498 67 66
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:54 AM 6386 3250 4414 3128 7424 7446 75 59
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:46 PM 7663 4089 179 4468 7446 5900 70 60
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:08 PM 4738 2478 1255 7446 4500 7246 66 41
Playoff Matches