Team Avatar Team 5076 - Richardson Stormbots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Desjardins Foundation/Ontario Power Generation/Rotary Club of Ajax/J. Clarke Richardson and District School Board/RCM Technologies/Kumon Ajax/Team 1075 Sprockets/Team 4343 Maxtech&HOME SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5076 attended in 2019.
Team 5076 had a record of 11-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 1285 6162 5406 5036 1334 5076 77 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 4308 5036 7690 7476 5076 7520 55 53
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:16 PM 7476 7690 7136 7710 5406 5076 46 72
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6867 188 5076 5024 1334 7476 67 64
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:49 PM 5076 2706 6866 6397 5024 7710 53 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 7710 4252 919 5406 5076 7520 29 62
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 9:21 AM 6866 7456 4939 5076 5911 6397 56 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 746 5911 7710 4939 5076 6342 45 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 1334 919 5076 6397 1246 5024 41 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 65 46
Quarterfinal 5 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 72 54

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 7509 5076 1241 6978 3161 4902 54 35
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 4618 7022 5406 6878 5076 6140 72 48
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:36 PM 5076 6070 5921 3161 4907 4992 49 58
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:34 PM 6330 6865 5076 4777 4992 2386 43 60
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 4:10 PM 6009 3161 5076 5032 6513 7564 69 35
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 6:21 PM 5032 6330 5406 6854 4618 5076 56 53
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6330 1075 6009 5076 7623 4907 51 61
Qualification 49 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 4902 5076 1325 4907 6323 4618 71 55
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1325 7623 6854 3543 5076 6342 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 110 47
Quarterfinal 7 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 87 49

Team 5076's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 1285 6162 5406 5036 1334 5076 77 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 4308 5036 7690 7476 5076 7520 55 53
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:16 PM 7476 7690 7136 7710 5406 5076 46 72
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6867 188 5076 5024 1334 7476 67 64
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:49 PM 5076 2706 6866 6397 5024 7710 53 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 7710 4252 919 5406 5076 7520 29 62
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 9:21 AM 6866 7456 4939 5076 5911 6397 56 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 746 5911 7710 4939 5076 6342 45 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 1334 919 5076 6397 1246 5024 41 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 65 46
Quarterfinal 5 188 5406 7520 4252 5039 5076 72 54

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 7509 5076 1241 6978 3161 4902 54 35
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 4618 7022 5406 6878 5076 6140 72 48
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:36 PM 5076 6070 5921 3161 4907 4992 49 58
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:34 PM 6330 6865 5076 4777 4992 2386 43 60
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 4:10 PM 6009 3161 5076 5032 6513 7564 69 35
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:57 PM 6878 6323 6537 2056 2386 5076 63 86
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 6:21 PM 5032 6330 5406 6854 4618 5076 56 53
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6330 1075 6009 5076 7623 4907 51 61
Qualification 49 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 4902 5076 1325 4907 6323 4618 71 55
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4992 7509 1075 7456 5076 5032 49 55
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5076 6537 6978 6140 2056 1241 53 118
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1325 7623 6854 3543 5076 6342 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 110 47
Quarterfinal 7 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 87 49

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 111 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5076 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 20
ONT District McMaster University Event 19

If Team 5076 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---