Team 4939 - Allspark9 (2019)

CENTRAL PEEL SECONDARY SCHOOL


From: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: https://Team4939.ca

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/Central Peel Secondary School/United Technologies Corporation/TransCanada Pipeline/GM Canada&CENTRAL PEEL SECONDARY SCHOOL


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4939's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4939 attended in 2019.
Team 4939 had a record of 35-31-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 11)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
865 5834 1374 23
- 4939 - 6009 6977 -36-
Qualification 10
12:51P
4039 771 7013 39
5834 854 - 4939 - -55-
Qualification 12
1:09P
7902 7603 - 4939 - -38-
907 5031 6977 30
Qualification 21
3:24P
5031 2198 7723 18
6978 2935 - 4939 - -46-
Qualification 23
3:42P
5870 854 7603 53
7723 - 4939 - 7013 -30-
Qualification 27
4:12P
1374 4039 - 4939 - -68-
7902 2405 2935 33
Qualification 35
5:08P
6977 1114 5870 54
2198 - 4939 - 2405 -24-
Qualification 43
6:04P
- 4939 - 6141 4343 -59-
854 6977 7623 42
Qualification 46
6:25P
7480 - 4939 - 746 -51-
6978 907 854 45
Qualification 50
9:57A
1374 1310 3683 73
- 4939 - 5870 7558 -41-
Qualification 58
11:09A
- 4939 - 771 907 -59-
1374 2198 1114 60
Qualification 63
11:54A
7558 907 6513 64
4343 - 4939 - 865 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
854 7603 4308 31
907 - 4939 - 2935 -59-
Quarterfinal 7
854 7603 4308 33
907 - 4939 - 2935 -52-
Semifinal 2
907 - 4939 - 2935 -47-
865 4039 2198 62
Semifinal 4
907 - 4939 - 2935 -51-
865 4039 2198 70


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 8 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:06P
919 5024 5031 24
7690 - 4939 - 5719 -64-
Qualification 9
12:42P
4252 - 4939 - 5024 -32-
7456 5406 919 59
Qualification 15
2:36P
5036 1246 2706 47
- 4939 - 188 5911 -42-
Qualification 19
3:12P
1246 5076 4308 52
- 4939 - 6867 188 -58-
Qualification 21
3:30P
7710 - 4939 - 7476 -45-
188 1285 919 57
Qualification 30
4:42P
7136 2706 - 4939 - -43-
7690 6162 6397 42
Qualification 34
5:14P
6342 7476 919 43
6878 5031 - 4939 - -45-
Qualification 39
5:54P
5719 6866 6397 35
5039 - 4939 - 6162 -38-
Qualification 44
9:30A
6866 7456 - 4939 - -56-
5076 5911 6397 34
Qualification 48
10:06A
- 4939 - 5036 1285 -69-
7136 1334 7710 38
Qualification 51
10:33A
746 5911 7710 45
- 4939 - 5076 6342 -44-
Qualification 57
11:27A
2706 7520 - 4939 - -44-
4252 746 6162 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -66-
7690 6162 1334 50
Quarterfinal 7
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -43-
7690 6162 1334 45
Tiebreaker 3
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -73-
7690 6162 1334 48
Semifinal 2
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -59-
5719 6878 6866 64
Semifinal 4
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -50-
5719 6878 6866 52


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 9 30 0 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
3:00P
7558 - 4939 - 907 -58-
7022 4476 4525 83
Qualification 11
3:40P
6378 4946 - 4939 - -60-
188 6135 7664 62
Qualification 16
4:30P
1241 - 4939 - 7136 -53-
5036 771 907 59
Qualification 25
6:00P
- 4939 - 1310 4783 -73-
4976 1325 2994 62
Qualification 34
9:30A
7664 7558 865 77
- 4939 - 2994 3739 -74-
Qualification 39
10:20A
7520 5483 4932 65
- 4939 - 4976 7022 -68-
Qualification 45
11:20A
4519 1075 4976 67
- 4939 - 1305 7664 -78-
Qualification 48
11:50A
772 2935 4783 74
854 - 4939 - 5036 -57-
Qualification 55
2:00P
5483 4476 - 4939 - -70-
4519 5672 6378 65
Qualification 61
3:00P
5672 1114 - 4939 - -76-
6135 771 7136 64
Qualification 69
4:20P
5024 4525 4936 79
771 4932 - 4939 - -61-
Qualification 76
5:30P
4152 772 7722 50
5834 - 4939 - 1075 -79-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1305 1310 - 4939 - -64-
5024 4932 5483 79
Quarterfinal 8
1305 1310 - 4939 - -71-
5024 4932 5483 55
Tiebreaker 4
1305 1310 - 4939 - -95-
5024 4932 5483 55
Semifinal 2
1325 188 2994 90
1305 1310 - 4939 - -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 188 2994 103
1305 1310 - 4939 - -90-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
1259 - 4939 - 3620 -71-
4338 3324 5618 69
Qualification 14
10:01A
229 - 4939 - 5585 -34-
2358 4145 1285 67
Qualification 33
2:19P
4476 333 1086 59
- 4939 - 5618 4907 -65-
Qualification 38
2:54P
2576 - 4939 - 4967 -76-
1153 5992 1577 71
Qualification 56
8:21A
- 4939 - 6328 3986 -63-
7850 5934 977 60
Qualification 65
9:24A
229 6964 2626 58
203 610 - 4939 - -81-
Qualification 78
10:55A
1629 4917 5205 91
5667 7531 - 4939 - -65-
Qualification 85
11:44A
3572 341 4907 71
548 4909 - 4939 - -55-
Qualification 92
2:35P
2095 3197 7626 66
- 4939 - 1629 7460 -60-
Qualification 103
3:52P
7457 1155 1747 103
6574 6569 - 4939 - -91-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
1747 6909 3620 57
4917 - 4939 - 3357 -100-
Tiebreaker 3
3620 4909 1747 82
4917 - 4939 - 3357 -87-

Team 4939 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 12 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 33
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 38
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 78
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 103
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Playoff Match 11

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
865 5834 1374 23
- 4939 - 6009 6977 -36-
Qualification 10
12:51P
4039 771 7013 39
5834 854 - 4939 - -55-
Qualification 12
1:09P
7902 7603 - 4939 - -38-
907 5031 6977 30
Qualification 21
3:24P
5031 2198 7723 18
6978 2935 - 4939 - -46-
Qualification 23
3:42P
5870 854 7603 53
7723 - 4939 - 7013 -30-
Qualification 27
4:12P
1374 4039 - 4939 - -68-
7902 2405 2935 33
Qualification 35
5:08P
6977 1114 5870 54
2198 - 4939 - 2405 -24-
Qualification 43
6:04P
- 4939 - 6141 4343 -59-
854 6977 7623 42
Qualification 46
6:25P
7480 - 4939 - 746 -51-
6978 907 854 45
Qualification 50
9:57A
1374 1310 3683 73
- 4939 - 5870 7558 -41-
Qualification 58
11:09A
- 4939 - 771 907 -59-
1374 2198 1114 60
Qualification 63
11:54A
7558 907 6513 64
4343 - 4939 - 865 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
854 7603 4308 31
907 - 4939 - 2935 -59-
Quarterfinal 7
854 7603 4308 33
907 - 4939 - 2935 -52-
Semifinal 2
907 - 4939 - 2935 -47-
865 4039 2198 62
Semifinal 4
907 - 4939 - 2935 -51-
865 4039 2198 70

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 8 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:06P
919 5024 5031 24
7690 - 4939 - 5719 -64-
Qualification 9
12:42P
4252 - 4939 - 5024 -32-
7456 5406 919 59
Qualification 15
2:36P
5036 1246 2706 47
- 4939 - 188 5911 -42-
Qualification 19
3:12P
1246 5076 4308 52
- 4939 - 6867 188 -58-
Qualification 21
3:30P
7710 - 4939 - 7476 -45-
188 1285 919 57
Qualification 30
4:42P
7136 2706 - 4939 - -43-
7690 6162 6397 42
Qualification 34
5:14P
6342 7476 919 43
6878 5031 - 4939 - -45-
Qualification 39
5:54P
5719 6866 6397 35
5039 - 4939 - 6162 -38-
Qualification 44
9:30A
6866 7456 - 4939 - -56-
5076 5911 6397 34
Qualification 48
10:06A
- 4939 - 5036 1285 -69-
7136 1334 7710 38
Qualification 51
10:33A
746 5911 7710 45
- 4939 - 5076 6342 -44-
Qualification 57
11:27A
2706 7520 - 4939 - -44-
4252 746 6162 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -66-
7690 6162 1334 50
Quarterfinal 7
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -43-
7690 6162 1334 45
Tiebreaker 3
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -73-
7690 6162 1334 48
Semifinal 2
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -59-
5719 6878 6866 64
Semifinal 4
- 4939 - 1285 1246 -50-
5719 6878 6866 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 9 30 0 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
3:00P
7558 - 4939 - 907 -58-
7022 4476 4525 83
Qualification 11
3:40P
6378 4946 - 4939 - -60-
188 6135 7664 62
Qualification 16
4:30P
1241 - 4939 - 7136 -53-
5036 771 907 59
Qualification 25
6:00P
- 4939 - 1310 4783 -73-
4976 1325 2994 62
Qualification 34
9:30A
7664 7558 865 77
- 4939 - 2994 3739 -74-
Qualification 39
10:20A
7520 5483 4932 65
- 4939 - 4976 7022 -68-
Qualification 45
11:20A
4519 1075 4976 67
- 4939 - 1305 7664 -78-
Qualification 48
11:50A
772 2935 4783 74
854 - 4939 - 5036 -57-
Qualification 55
2:00P
5483 4476 - 4939 - -70-
4519 5672 6378 65
Qualification 61
3:00P
5672 1114 - 4939 - -76-
6135 771 7136 64
Qualification 69
4:20P
5024 4525 4936 79
771 4932 - 4939 - -61-
Qualification 76
5:30P
4152 772 7722 50
5834 - 4939 - 1075 -79-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1305 1310 - 4939 - -64-
5024 4932 5483 79
Quarterfinal 8
1305 1310 - 4939 - -71-
5024 4932 5483 55
Tiebreaker 4
1305 1310 - 4939 - -95-
5024 4932 5483 55
Semifinal 2
1325 188 2994 90
1305 1310 - 4939 - -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 188 2994 103
1305 1310 - 4939 - -90-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
1259 - 4939 - 3620 -71-
4338 3324 5618 69
Qualification 14
10:01A
229 - 4939 - 5585 -34-
2358 4145 1285 67
Qualification 33
2:19P
4476 333 1086 59
- 4939 - 5618 4907 -65-
Qualification 38
2:54P
2576 - 4939 - 4967 -76-
1153 5992 1577 71
Qualification 56
8:21A
- 4939 - 6328 3986 -63-
7850 5934 977 60
Qualification 65
9:24A
229 6964 2626 58
203 610 - 4939 - -81-
Qualification 78
10:55A
1629 4917 5205 91
5667 7531 - 4939 - -65-
Qualification 85
11:44A
3572 341 4907 71
548 4909 - 4939 - -55-
Qualification 92
2:35P
2095 3197 7626 66
- 4939 - 1629 7460 -60-
Qualification 103
3:52P
7457 1155 1747 103
6574 6569 - 4939 - -91-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
1747 6909 3620 57
4917 - 4939 - 3357 -100-
Tiebreaker 3
3620 4909 1747 82
4917 - 4939 - 3357 -87-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 23 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4939 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 41
ONT District Ryerson University Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 72
Points Adjustments 24


If Team 4939 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.