Team 4939 - Allspark9 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/Central Peel Secondary School/United Technologies Corporation/TransCanada Pipeline/GM Canada&CENTRAL PEEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 11 (69%) 0
Total 62 35 (56%) 31 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 865 5834 1374 4939 6009 6977 23 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 4039 771 7013 5834 854 4939 39 55
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:26 PM 7902 7603 4939 907 5031 6977 38 30
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 4:13 PM 5870 854 7603 7723 4939 7013 53 30
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 1374 4039 4939 7902 2405 2935 68 33
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 6977 1114 5870 2198 4939 2405 54 24
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4939 6141 4343 854 6977 7623 59 42
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 9:37 AM 7480 4939 746 6978 907 854 51 45
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 1374 1310 3683 4939 5870 7558 73 41
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 31 59
Quarterfinal 7 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 33 52
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 8 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 919 5024 5031 7690 4939 5719 24 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4252 4939 5024 7456 5406 919 32 59
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 5036 1246 2706 4939 188 5911 47 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 7710 4939 7476 188 1285 919 45 57
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 7136 2706 4939 7690 6162 6397 43 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:41 PM 6342 7476 919 6878 5031 4939 43 45
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 5719 6866 6397 5039 4939 6162 35 38
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 9:21 AM 6866 7456 4939 5076 5911 6397 56 34
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 4939 5036 1285 7136 1334 7710 69 38
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 746 5911 7710 4939 5076 6342 45 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 2706 7520 4939 4252 746 6162 44 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4939 1285 1246 7690 6162 1334 66 50
Quarterfinal 7 4939 1285 1246 7690 6162 1334 43 45
Tiebreaker 3 4939 1285 1246 7690 6162 1334 73 48
Semifinal 2 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 59 64
Semifinal 4 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 50 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 9 30 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 6378 4946 4939 188 6135 7664 60 62
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 1241 4939 7136 5036 771 907 53 59
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 4519 1075 4976 4939 1305 7664 67 78
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 772 2935 4783 854 4939 5036 74 57
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:11 PM 5483 4476 4939 4519 5672 6378 70 65
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5672 1114 4939 6135 771 7136 76 64
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5024 4525 4936 771 4932 4939 79 61
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4152 772 7722 5834 4939 1075 50 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55
Semifinal 2 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 90 84
Semifinal 4 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 103 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 8:58 AM 1259 4939 3620 4338 3324 5618 71 69
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:26 PM 4476 333 1086 4939 5618 4907 59 65
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:26 AM 4939 6328 3986 7850 5934 977 63 60
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 12:13 PM 3572 341 4907 548 4909 4939 71 55
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   1747 6909 3620 4917 4939 3357 57 100
Tiebreaker 3   3620 4909 1747 4917 4939 3357 82 87

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 23 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4939 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 41
ONT District Ryerson University Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 72
Points Adjustments 24.00


If Team 4939 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 8/25 - 10:40 AM 1334 4939 2852 1310 7520 865 32 62
Qualification 5 Sun 8/25 - 11:20 AM 4939 6070 1075 1374 1334 9994 37 24
Qualification 10 Sun 8/25 - 12:02 PM 4939 9995 771 2706 2852 865 60 64
Qualification 12 Sun 8/25 - 12:19 PM 9995 2706 1334 1241 5719 4939 63 48
Qualification 17 Sun 8/25 - 3:11 PM 1075 2702 5719 1325 4939 2706 39 57
Qualification 19 Sun 8/25 - 3:29 PM 6867 1075 3683 9996 865 4939 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 2 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 84 56
Semifinal 4 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 68 17
Final 1 2852 6867 1374 9995 1310 4939 70 81
Final 2 2852 6867 1374 9995 1310 4939 66 61
Final 3 2852 6867 1374 9995 1310 4939 51 69