Team 746 - Gearheads (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Westview Centennial Secondary School/Microsoft Canada/Thorne Innovations/RBC Wealth Management-PH&N Investment Counsel&Westview Centennial Secondary School&Westview centennial Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 7723 4343 2405 746 3683 771 46 47
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:49 PM 7558 746 2935 2405 5870 3683 45 48
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4343 5870 6009 2405 746 907 44 47
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 6977 865 3683 746 6513 5834 57 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 5:13 PM 4308 746 5031 7623 865 2198 58 37
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 6978 7558 3683 7902 6141 746 68 13
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 5870 7013 746 1310 5031 7480 49 46
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 9:37 AM 7480 4939 746 6978 907 854 51 45
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 6141 2405 1310 746 6977 7603 39 41
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 46 57
Quarterfinal 6 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 55 49
Tiebreaker 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 69 56

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7136 746 7520 6867 6397 6878 33 64
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 6878 7710 5031 746 1334 188 41 52
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:24 PM 5039 7456 1334 919 5719 746 43 30
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:09 PM 7690 5039 7710 6342 746 5024 43 50
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 5031 746 1285 5911 4252 5719 63 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 5039 6867 746 7136 4252 5036 66 34
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4308 6342 1334 746 7690 5036 25 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 1246 5719 746 7476 4308 4252 58 23
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 6342 188 6397 746 7476 6866 56 54
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 746 5911 7710 4939 5076 6342 45 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 2706 7520 4939 4252 746 6162 44 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 56 60
Quarterfinal 8 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 68 54
Tiebreaker 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 55 69

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:45 PM 2200 7800 4343 746 7476 2706 85 69
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:29 PM 4039 4618 2702 2634 4920 746 61 40
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:01 PM 6140 746 7800 7480 4914 4920 59 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 2634 5719 4907 2702 746 4688 55 57
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 5719 3683 6987 746 5885 6867 72 68
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 2386 6336 7800 1285 746 4992 53 51
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:41 PM 746 4343 2852 4814 6070 4992 72 63
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 4814 4678 746 610 5885 5409 70 76
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 610 746 6141 2634 4917 7757 62 75
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4903 4069 746 4992 2706 6141 65 62
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:24 PM 6070 2056 746 5406 1285 5719 88 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 69 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 746 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 29
ONT District Ryerson University Event 38
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 30

If Team 746 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---